8933 Azalea Sands Lane 8933, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6382133 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8933 Azalea Sands Lane 8933
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 1409
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2718 / -81.6493
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Champions Club Condo Ph 9
  • Building: Champions Club Condo Ph 9
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  • Contact: Karyn Santiago
  • 305-851-2820
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience luxurious resort style living in the 24 hour manned, guard gated ChampionsGate community. This elegant 2 bedroom, 2 bath carriage style condo offers a bright open layout, a spacious kitchen with white quartz countertops, stainless steel energy efficient appliances, and a private primary suite with walk in closet and modern bath. Built in 2015, recessed LED lighting, upgraded fixtures, and an attached garage for added convenience. Residents of Champions Club at Champions Gate enjoy world class amenities including a resort style pool, lazy river, fitness center, restaurant/bar, game room, theater, and the 20,000+ sq. ft. Oasis Club, along with two championship golf courses and The Leadbetter Golf Academy. Ideally located minutes from Walt Disney World, major attractions, I 4, shopping, dining, and premier golf, this condo is ideal as a primary residence, vacation escape, or investment opportunity. With the new price, this is one of the best values in ChampionsGate schedule your private showing today and start living the resort lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Dog Run, Outdoor Grill, Playground, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1409.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 495.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: TISHA HENRY
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHAMPIONS CLUB A CONDO PH 9 OR 4773/2215 BLDG 23 UNIT 902
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-25-27-5665-0009-9020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 8933
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: 0411
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8010 Tuscany Way 3103, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$209,950.00 ($185.14 / sqft )

8010 Tuscany Way 3103 Virtual Tour More Like This

You don't want to miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a stunning, fully furnished two bedroom, two bathroom ground floor condominium located in Building 3 of the Tuscana Resort. Its prime l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5101225
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1361 Tuscan Terrace 7303, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$210,000.00 ($190.56 / sqft )

1361 Tuscan Terrace 7303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Investment Opportunity in the Heart of Champions Gate! Beautiful and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, move in ready or perfect to start generating high income through Airbnb fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129890
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Leyva Contreras Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1357 Venezia Court 303, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$210,000.00 ($168.27 / sqft )

1357 Venezia Court 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after gated community of Bella Trae in Davenport, Florida! This beautifully maintained and brightly lit 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is loaded with t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145160
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Meta Learas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8010 Tuscany Way 5206, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$210,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

8010 Tuscany Way 5206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 2nd Floor Retreat Minutes from Disney Welcome to your treetop escape in the gated Tuscana Resort. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo sits on the 2nd floor with elevator access, offering pea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334540
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Silvia Kinkela, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Tuscan Terrace 8101, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$210,000.00 ($168.81 / sqft )

1351 Tuscan Terrace 8101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living at this beautifully maintained condo located in the desirable Tuscana Resort at ChampionsGate. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright open layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372527
  2. Provided by THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
  3. Contact Ayoub Aitelhaj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8350 Bella Tierra Court 8350, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$210,000.00 ($124.48 / sqft )

8350 Bella Tierra Court 8350 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bella Trae, a gated community. This first floor condo has a peaceful conservation view you can enjoy from your screened in lanai a perfect spot for your morning coffee or evening relaxati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387679
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Jody Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Tuscan Terrace 2308, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$210,000.00 ($168.81 / sqft )

1370 Tuscan Terrace 2308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Investment Opportunity in the heart of Champions Gate! Welcome to Tuscana Resort, one of the most sought after vacation rental communities in Davenport, FL near Disney. Ideally located just mi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938472
  2. Provided by STELLAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Monica Bouwers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8349 Bella Tierra Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$214,000.00 ($126.85 / sqft )

8349 Bella Tierra Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living at its finest in this elegant 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the prestigious guard gated community of Bella Trae at ChampionsGate. Designed with an inviting open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146482
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact Dan Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1165 Trappers Trail Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$215,000.00 ($134.38 / sqft )

1165 Trappers Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

***FULL GOLF AND TENNIS MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED IN HOA!!!* FREE HOME WARRANTY!!!!! This home is ready for you, this condominium is Located out off I 4 and just minutes from the Walt Disney World Resort. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6186988
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Marta Rosario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Terrace Ridge Circle 804, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$215,000.00 ($170.50 / sqft )

804 Terrace Ridge Circle 804 More Like This

Welcome to Terrace Ridge Condominiums, a beautifully maintained gated community located near Old Lake Wilson Road and Osceola Polk Line Road in Davenport, Polk County, Florida. This spacious ground f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  4. Approx. 683.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6360189
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice