14872 Winkfield Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6381769 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14872 Winkfield Court
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $689,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3644
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.539 / -81.6064
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Oxford Chase
  • Elementary School: SunRidge Elementary
  • Middle School: SunRidge Middle
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  • Contact: Sean Flatley
  • 407-629-4420
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your Dream Home is closer than you think! Oxford Chase is a Gorgeous Boutique Estate Home Community by Mattamy Homes. Cambridge/Tuscany model floorplan, Craftsman/Bungalow style 1 story home with 3 car finished garage with remotes (2+1). Great split floorplan with luxury vinyl throughout. Gorgeous gourmet kitchen and oversized covered lanai. Full appliance package. Once inside, a formal foyer and coat closet welcomes everyone who enters. This three way split floorplan has 2 bedrooms with a shared full bath at the front of the home. The owners suite and the third bedroom with private bathrooms are separated by the living areas for added privacy. The oversized L shaped kitchen is never short of prep space or storage space with its banks of 42" cabinets. The chef's gourmet kitchen is accented with an oversized waterfall island. Whirlpool stainless steel appliances. wine refrigerator, granite countertops, Subway Tile backsplash, wine storage cabinet, gas range top with stainless steel range hood, and in wall oven. You will definitely have a place for everything in the walk in pantry. The dining room and great room are accented by 9'4" tray ceilings and arched doorways. Upgraded Faucets and Hardware. The dining room has a custom designer stone wall feature. A triple 8 foot sliding glass door in the living room opens up to the spacious covered lanai. Open Lanai is pre plumbed for an outdoor kitchen. Ceiling fans and tray ceilings throughout the home. Upgraded Lighting Fixtures and Fans. The primary suite has rear facing windows to take advantage of natural light. With massive walk in closets, dual sink vanities, and a separate shower with an oversized soaking tub. Make up vanity. Laundry room off the walk in closet in the primary bedroom. This home is built with features that meet the Energy Star 3.1 home building requirements and is third party verified for energy efficiency. In addition, the Cambridge is backed by M/I Homes' industry leading 10 Year Transferable Structural Warranty. The community's commitment to an active lifestyle is further evidenced by the walking and biking trails that wind through the gated neighborhood, providing a scenic and safe environment for residents to stay active and enjoy the outdoors. The community is also strategically located near major highways, making it easy for residents to commute to work or explore the surrounding areas. Shopping and dining options are plentiful, with several grocery stores, restaurants, and retail outlets just a short drive away. Additionally, the community is in proximity to top rated schools, making it an ideal choice for families.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Cambridge
  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2554.00
  • Roof: Shingle, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: SunRidge Middle
  • School Elementary: SunRidge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Parking Pad, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Park, Playground, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cheryl Drake
  • Association Phone: 800.932.6636
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: OXFORD CHASE 90/149 LOT 25
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-22-27-6520-00-250
  • Style: Bungalow, Craftsman
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$819,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional Barret floor plan in the exclusive Silverleaf Reserve by Meritage Homes, offering 4 spacious bedrooms, a versatile bonus room, a dedicated office, and an additional flex sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373067
  2. Provided by MCO REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Tiago Fernandez PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7187 Wild Strawberry Run, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$723,000.00 ($190.26 / sqft )

7187 Wild Strawberry Run Virtual Tour More Like This

There are homes that simply check the boxes And then there are homes that instantly make you feel something the moment you walk through the door. This former model home tucked inside one of Winter Gar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403837
  2. Provided by RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
  3. Contact Carmelo Nuccio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16555 Wingspread Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$791,000.00 ($200.25 / sqft )

16555 Wingspread Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence sits proudly in the highly sought after Hawksmoor community of Winter Garden. Designed with a modern open concept layout and upgraded with premium finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340280
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alexandre Zapparoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14416 Travois Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$786,868.00 ($211.24 / sqft )

14416 Travois Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience luxury living in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities near Hwy 50 & Floridas Turnpikejust 25 minutes to Downtown Orlando and 20 minutes to Disney. This upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3725 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382140
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Carla Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15061 Valverse Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$720,000.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

15061 Valverse Alley Green Listing More Like This

Ready to impress; this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers 2,934 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Winter Garden's most sought after neighborhoods. Nestled in a vibr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384956
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maegan Bagley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1349 Castleport Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$720,000.00 ($164.31 / sqft )

1349 Castleport Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful renovated 5 bedroom home located in the guard gated golf community of Stoneybrook West, in Winter Garden, offers two primary suites, three additional bedrooms, and a large loft/flex spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4382 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377923
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Dianna Desboyaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15239 Lake Lamonia Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$795,000.00 ($205.37 / sqft )

15239 Lake Lamonia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream of homeownership starts here! Nestled in a sought after community zoned for top rated schools, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers 3,020 square feet of beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402421
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kassandra Lopez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15807 Sweet Lemon Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$752,000.00 ($198.73 / sqft )

15807 Sweet Lemon Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious SummerLake community, perfectly positioned on a corner lot for ultimate privacy and curb appeal. This stunning residence features fully owned solar panels

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3784 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361039
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15755 Sweet Limetta Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$799,999.00 ($171.93 / sqft )

15755 Sweet Limetta Drive Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This modern, move in ready home offers the space, flexibility, and lifestyle features that are highly sought after in today's homes. Thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370049
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14931 Lebeau Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$799,000.00 ($214.27 / sqft )

14931 Lebeau Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced! Dont miss this incredible opportunity! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom home offering modern comfort, thoughtful upgrades, and versatile living spaces in one of the most desirable are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3729 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364989
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Juliana Mucher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice