2517 Independence Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6381362 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2517 Independence Lane
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1676
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2268 / -81.3203
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: Teka Village Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Neptune Elementary
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6 8)
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Dawn Grigsby
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This 55+ gated community is well known in the area for its great amenities and convenient location. The home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a split plan with a large living area and spacious eat in kitchen. Some updates have been done and now it just needs your personal touch. Want low maintenance, the home is in excellent condition (roof 2022, A/C 2020, repiped 2025), There is an indoor laundry room and the washer and dryer will stay with the home. A low HOA that takes care of the common areas and the large clubhouse and indoor/heated swimming pool. Conveniently situated near the Florida Turnpike, offering quick access to Central Floridas top attractions, Orlando International Airport and much more. Schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1565.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Neptune Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Teka Village/Donna Lovall
  • Association Phone: 407-375-5670
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TEKA VILLAGE PHASE 1 PB 5 PG 184 BLK C LOT 30
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-30-0775-000C-0300
  • Zoning Code: SPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1714 Missouri Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$210,000.00 ($159.09 / sqft )

1714 Missouri Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the city of St. Cloud Florida. Whether you're a first time home owner, investor or relocating this is the right home for you. This home is conveniently locate near state ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144181
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Thomas Greenaway, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2009 Pine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$220,000.00 ($155.81 / sqft )

2009 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled and move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offering space, comfort, and income potential! Situated on a 0.18 acre lot, this property includes a laundry room, additional stor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397371
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Janice Montanez Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2003 Oak Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$225,000.00 ($300.00 / sqft )

2003 Oak Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

No HOA, no CDD! This new 2026 mobile home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is located within the city limits on a partially fenced lot. Enjoy a fresh, modern feel with all new appliances and an e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141003
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Milinda Knollinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Missouri Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$254,900.00 ($227.79 / sqft )

1704 Missouri Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

You are gonna fall in love with this absolutely gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bath 1,056 sq. ft Mobile home located in the beautiful St. Cloud. Every square inch of this home has been meticulously renovated,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351184
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jason Bobbitt LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1915 Jersey Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$255,900.00 ($161.76 / sqft )

1915 Jersey Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained three bedroom, three bathroom residence located in the heart of St. Cloud. It is conveniently situated just minutes from the scenic waterfront of East Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146745
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Ernesto Morillo Pujols
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice