1630 Crestview Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6380826 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1630 Crestview Drive
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 2226
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8113 / -81.6527
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Mount Dora Pinecrest Sub
  • Provided by: PALMANO GROUP RE BROKERAGE LLC
  • Contact: Victoria O'Day
  • 321-214-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located less than five minutes from the heart of downtown Mount Dora, this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and convenience. Warm hardwood floors flow throughout the main living areas, creating an inviting atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a sparkling pool; perfect for enjoying Floridas year round sunshine or hosting friends and family. A spacious two car garage offers ample storage and parking, while the homes prime location places you just minutes from downtown Mount Doras renowned shops, restaurants, festivals, and waterfront activities. Whether youre seeking a primary residence, a second home, or a lifestyle upgrade close to it all, this property delivers exceptional value and timeless appeal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1444.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MOUNT DORA PINECREST SUB LOT 173 PB 12 PG 35 ORB 5524 PG 594
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-19-27-1100-000-17300
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 370 Cobble Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$334,000.00 ($144.21 / sqft )

370 Cobble Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3 Bed 2 bath located in heart of downtown Mount Dora the best city in Lake County 1 mile from Gilbert Park playground/boat ramp/boardwalk walk able distance to downtown restaurants and festivals. New

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399776
  2. Provided by TREE FROG REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brody Gunther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1361 Aroniminik Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$440,000.00 ($169.75 / sqft )

1361 Aroniminik Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Step into this beautifully upgraded open concept split floor plan featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2 car garage. From the welcoming foyer, you will immediately notice the wide plank laminate floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347544
  2. Provided by HEXAGON
  3. Contact Francois Dionisi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2392 Sirena Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$409,000.00 ($159.45 / sqft )

2392 Sirena Lane More Like This

New price! Upgraded 3 bedroom + den built in 2023. Why wait for new construction when you can move right into this beautifully upgraded home in summerbrooke, one of mount doras most desirable communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384432
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$419,000.00 ($166.93 / sqft )

8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Buyers unable to meet their contingency Here's your opportunity to own this adorable split floor plan home with gas fireplace, water views right out your back sliding doors and a beautiful back yard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103304
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jody Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 456 Winter Solstice Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$440,000.00 ($170.41 / sqft )

456 Winter Solstice Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 456 Winter Solstice Ln, a well maintained home offering a comfortable layout, bright living spaces, and a peaceful neighborhood setting. Whether youre a first time buyer, relocating, or loo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365215
  2. Provided by ARLES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact A.G. Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4847 Havilland Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$440,000.00 ($142.17 / sqft )

4847 Havilland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

* MARKET ADJUSTMENT, PRICE REDUCTION. * Welcome to your new oasis in the desirable Stoneybrook Hills neighborhood! This beautifully maintained home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334642
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Jason Lygren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1265 Alstonia Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$425,000.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

1265 Alstonia Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

PRE FORECLOSURE. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,601 sq ft of living space, located in a quiet Mount Dora neighborhood This well designed home features an open and functional floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367929
  2. Provided by FOWLKES REALTY CO
  3. Contact Danesha Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3759 Crimson Clover Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$410,000.00 ($146.06 / sqft )

3759 Crimson Clover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION MOTIVATED SELLER! 3.1% FHA ASSUMABLE LOAN + UP TO $15,000 SELLER CONTRIBUTION! Rare opportunity to own the ONLY 5BR/3.5BA ELLE model available in Holly Estates! Located in the hear

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391783
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Anastacha Constant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$395,000.00 ($164.86 / sqft )

3996 Lake Eleanor Dr More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida charm in the heart of Mount Dora! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and lifestyle. From the moment you arrive, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111265
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Cromwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32472 Sea Loch Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$425,000.00 ($177.82 / sqft )

32472 Sea Loch Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Flat Lot | Covered Lanai | Popular Plan | East Facing Lot New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Saint V

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373318
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice