2036 Via Tuscany, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6379888 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2036 Via Tuscany
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $2,000,000
  • Price sqft: $691
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 2896
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6172 / -81.339
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32789
  • Subdivision: Tuscania
  • Elementary School: Dommerich Elem
  • Middle School: Maitland Middle
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Provided by: KELLY PRICE & COMPANY LLC
  • Contact: Mark Medei
  • 407-645-4321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WINTER PARK VIAS!!! Incredible Oversized Lot is located in the Heart of Winter Park. Very Unique opportunity in Winter Park for a high quality custom build. The brick lined lighted street with sidewalks is located across from the Winter Park Racquet Club. This location is a wonderful opportunity to build your Estate Home. The lot size is 112 X 140. Value is in the land.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2148.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Sidewalk, Street Brick
School Information
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Middle School: Maitland Middle
  • School Elementary: Dommerich Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TUSCANIA T/60 LOT 2 BLK B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32789 - Winter Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-21-32-8784-02-020
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: R-1AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2299 Via Tuscany, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,200,000.00 ($410.98 / sqft )

2299 Via Tuscany Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Picture yourself unwinding in your private 0.41 acre yard, taking a dip in the pool, flipping through a good book, or hosting friends on a sunny afternoon. From there, stroll over to the Winter Park R

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5353 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355858
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Vincent Scarlatos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2412 Chantilly Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,394,500.00 ($460.84 / sqft )

2412 Chantilly Avenue New Construction Reduced More Like This

Exceptional design meets refined luxury in this brand new architectural masterpiece by DaVinci. This 5 bedroom, 6.5 bath home offers over 4,500 square feet of bright, open living space designed for bo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5196 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381552
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tab Bish LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2361 Mulbry Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,325,000.00 ($617.69 / sqft )

2361 Mulbry Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Casa Noir | Selected as a 2026 Parade of Homes showcase in Winter Park, this signature new construction residence blends elevated architecture, warmth, and designer finishes across nearly 3,200 square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3764 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396840
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ahmad Hassan, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 785 Phelps Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,989,000.00 ($504.69 / sqft )

785 Phelps Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Exquisite new construction in the heart of Winter Park, this LUIH Luxury Homes residence distinguishes itself through refined design, thoughtful efficiency, and an elevated level of craftsmanship. Fro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3941 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393117
  2. Provided by ONE LUXURY INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Phelps Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,279,000.00 ($589.04 / sqft )

240 Phelps Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new construction luxury home in the heart of Winter Park! This stunning two story custom residence offers nearly 3,000 sq ft of heated living space with 5 bedrooms and 4 1/2 bathrooms. A soaring

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3869 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389035
  2. Provided by GOLDEN GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Milena Fernandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Alabama Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,198,000.00 ($628.90 / sqft )

1760 Alabama Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1760 Alabama Drive, a striking mid century residence where architectural character, thoughtful modernization, and exceptional livability come together in one of Winter Parks most desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3495 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386409
  2. Provided by DAILLAND REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Ruth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Legion Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,295,000.00 ($373.23 / sqft )

1760 Legion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter Park 1964 Charmer! This wonderful ranch is located just minutes to Downtown Orlando as well as Park Ave. With over 4300 sq ft of living space, this, 4 bed/5.5 bath home is in the prime location

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6149 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383603
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Steven Looper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1177 Kenwood Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,870,000.00 ($428.60 / sqft )

1177 Kenwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1177 Kenwood Ave, a home that blends warmth, comfort, and thoughtful design. The inviting living room features a cozy fireplace, creating the perfect space to relax on cooler evenings. The

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4363 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390592
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Juanita Rael, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,300,000.00 ($497.41 / sqft )

800 Juanita Rael Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the highly desirable Park Grove community, an impeccably updated one story residence ideally situated just moments from the vibrant shops and dining of Park Av

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4624 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396611
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Mick Night
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2614 Parkland Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,949,500.00 ($422.89 / sqft )

2614 Parkland Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully remodeled! One of the most competitively priced homes featuring over 3,300 SF, in the 32789 zip code, and in the K 8 Audubon Park School District. The K 8 Audubon Park School District is a small

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6301489
  2. Provided by JW GASTON LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Gaston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice