1282 Clove Dr, POINCIANA, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6379356 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1282 Clove Dr
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $1,695
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2188
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0514 / -81.5043
  • County: POLK
  • City: POINCIANA
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Tuscany Preserve Ph 03
  • Provided by: RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  • Contact: Katrina Anarumo
  • 863-232-6262
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perfectly Priced! Gated Community! Fresh Interior Paint! Pet Friendly! Lovely 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath End Unit Townhome in a Resort Style Community Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit townhome featuring charming Mediterranean style architecture, a tile roof, and a paver driveway that adds to its curb appeal. Inside, youll find a spacious open concept layout combining the kitchen, dining, and living areas ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with matching black appliances, including a glass top range, dishwasher, and bottom freezer refrigerator. The main living areas are conveniently located on the first floor, while all four bedrooms are privately situated upstairs. The generously sized primary suite features a full en suite bath with dual vanity sinks and a shower/tub combination. The laundry room is thoughtfully located on the second floor for added convenience. Washer and dryer are included as a convenience item. Updated interior photos will be provided once the property is vacant. Located in the sought after Tuscany Preserve, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a scenic lakefront park with picnic pavilions, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, and a sparkling community pool offering a lifestyle of comfort and leisure. Schedule your private showing today this one will not last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1906.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Association Phone: 863-438-4881
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-15-935362-001080
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 601 Fisher Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,525.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

601 Fisher Court More Like This

Beautiful, immaculate, and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home ready for its next resident! The kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances, making move in easy and convenient. The spacious master su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148477
  2. Provided by RELIABLE PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
  3. Contact Jose De Jesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Grouper Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,550.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

260 Grouper Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This home features over 1130 sq. ft. of living area, including a large living/dining room, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 1 car garage. The property has been freshly painted and boasts tile and laminate f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141082
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Rose Sepulveda-Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Blackbird Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,550.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

411 Blackbird Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the heart of Poinciana! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem boasts a modern open floor plan that welcomes you with elegance and functionality. Step inside to discover t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370511
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Megan Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 703 Bittern Way B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,560.00 ($0.48 / sqft )

703 Bittern Way B More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex offering plenty of room for everyone to spread out while still enjoying time together. This inviting home features a functional layout designed for co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938589
  2. Provided by STAR REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN
  3. Contact William Beasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Albatross Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,580.00 ($0.20 / sqft )

516 Albatross Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath half duplex featuring a spacious layout and modern finishes. The home includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an in unit washer and dryer for ad

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8001 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397585
  2. Provided by THOMAS LYNNE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Lammersdorf Sciolli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Blackbird Lane, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,580.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

504 Blackbird Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available for immediate move in, this solid 2BR/1.5BA duplex provides the perfect balance of space and convenience. The property features a clean and functional interior with a private garage and a sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499576
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Maria Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Blackbird Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,599.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

510 Blackbird Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great duplex in Poinciana! 3/2 NEWLY RENOVATED and ready to move into! Tenant must provide washer/dryer. 1 pet max, $350 non refundable pet fee. No dangerous breeds or mixes of dangerous breeds.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1497 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392515
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Linton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1130 Chervil Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,600.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1130 Chervil Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths townhouse located in the Gated Community of Tuscany Preserve. Home is ready to move in, and it features a one car garage. The community offers a large fitness center, b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143467
  2. Provided by ORLANDO MASTER REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Orlando Aponte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1134 Chervil Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,600.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1134 Chervil Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the gated community of Tuscany Reserve. Move in ready 3 bdrms, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage townhouse. Community features a large fitness center, pool with spa & kiddie pool, tennis & basketball

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144430
  2. Provided by ORLANDO MASTER REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Orlando Aponte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1563 Cumin Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,600.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1563 Cumin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer two bedroom, two bath villa available November 1st! Enjoy elegant tile flooring throughout and a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Located in a gated community with a resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6313915
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Minato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice