411 Blackbird Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6370511 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 411 Blackbird Way
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1580
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 132
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1099 / -81.4712
  • County: POLK
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Provided by: MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Megan Teal
  • 407-513-4257
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new home in the heart of Poinciana! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem boasts a modern open floor plan that welcomes you with elegance and functionality. Step inside to discover the beauty of tiled flooring throughout, offering both style and easy maintenance. The updated bathrooms and kitchen elevate the living experience, providing a fresh and contemporary feel. The kitchen, a focal point of the home, features modern appliances and sleek countertops, making meal preparation a delight. This residence is not just a house; it's a haven that offers both comfort and convenience. Whether you're enjoying the generous living space indoors or taking in the Florida sunshine in the surrounding neighborhood, this property promises a lifestyle of ease and relaxation. Don't miss the chance to make this meticulously maintained and thoughtfully updated property your new home sweet home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1440.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Homeowners Association of Poinciana Villages
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-25-934060-075818
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1202 Lake Marion Golf Resort  1202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,400.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

1202 Lake Marion Golf Resort 1202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished second floor apartment in gated community. Good area schools, Community pool, assigned parking space, 24 hour security. $50 application fee for Homeowners Association, $50 re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139040
  2. Provided by SANTIAGO & VAZQUEZ REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Wajid Mohammed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 319 Baccarat Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,400.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

319 Baccarat Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Affordable & Updated 2 Bed, 2 Bath Duplex in Poinciana! Dont miss this incredible value! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex in Poinciana o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147429
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Prestwick Place 455, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,400.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

455 Prestwick Place 455 More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained rental offering the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and Florida living. Located in a quiet, established neighborhood, this inviting home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938712
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Malak Hassani Benbachir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 341 Port Pleasant Drive 341, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,450.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

341 Port Pleasant Drive 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 341 Port Pleasant Dr, Poinciana, FL, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Featuring a bright and open layout, this home provides a cozy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147728
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Mavarez Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1764 Coriander Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,450.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

1764 Coriander Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the vibrant gated community of Poinciana, FL! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome is designed for comfortable living and modern convenience. As you step inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149326
  2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jordan Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14201 Indian Creek Drive 14201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,450.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

14201 Indian Creek Drive 14201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 3/2 Lake Marion Golf Course condo. A gated community with resort style amenities and the rent includes free basic cable and internet. Beautiful condo and move in ready. A living room perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961412
  2. Provided by GRACE OF GOD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Helen Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 466 Flamingo, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,495.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

466 Flamingo Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is move in ready! Very well kept, The ideal home for first time home buyer! Clean! Quite neighborhood, Spit bedroom, Fence,, Hospital, clinics, Pharmacy. Restaurants, close by.. Must see

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  4. Approx. 180.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5143937
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Victor Carrion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Port Pleasant Drive 353, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

353 Port Pleasant Drive 353 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment is located in a serene and well maintained community that offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle amenitie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137050
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Efreen Garcia Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Ocean Bluff Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

145 Ocean Bluff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now for rent. Recently remodeled and painting. Gated Community. 3 bedroom, 2 bath. This property has a great community facilities how pool, tennis court located less than 10 miles of shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145963
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIGHTHOUSE REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 327 Dundee Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,500.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

327 Dundee Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Extremely convenient location in a very nice and quiet area. Large 2 Bedroom 2 bath single floor living, in a very neat and clean Duplex with its own laundry room and a very large, attached storage ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376281
  2. Provided by GLOBAL PROPERTIES SALES & MGMT
  3. Contact Joe Cremonese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice