260 Grouper Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5141082 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 260 Grouper Court
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1417
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0781 / -81.5021
  • County: POLK
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP.
  • Contact: Rose Sepulveda-Morales
  • 407-589-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This home features over 1130 sq. ft. of living area, including a large living/dining room, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 1 car garage. The property has been freshly painted and boasts tile and laminate flooring throughout. It also includes a laundry room and a large fenced in backyard. Lawn care is included in the rent. All Watson Realty and Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $39.95/month which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1130.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Poinciana association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-02-934710-115230
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1202 Lake Marion Golf Resort  1202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,400.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

1202 Lake Marion Golf Resort 1202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished second floor apartment in gated community. Good area schools, Community pool, assigned parking space, 24 hour security. $50 application fee for Homeowners Association, $50 re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139040
  2. Provided by SANTIAGO & VAZQUEZ REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Wajid Mohammed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 319 Baccarat Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,400.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

319 Baccarat Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Affordable & Updated 2 Bed, 2 Bath Duplex in Poinciana! Dont miss this incredible value! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex in Poinciana o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147429
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Prestwick Place 455, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,400.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

455 Prestwick Place 455 More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained rental offering the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and Florida living. Located in a quiet, established neighborhood, this inviting home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938712
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Malak Hassani Benbachir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 341 Port Pleasant Drive 341, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,450.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

341 Port Pleasant Drive 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 341 Port Pleasant Dr, Poinciana, FL, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Featuring a bright and open layout, this home provides a cozy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147728
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Mavarez Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1764 Coriander Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,450.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

1764 Coriander Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the vibrant gated community of Poinciana, FL! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome is designed for comfortable living and modern convenience. As you step inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149326
  2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jordan Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14201 Indian Creek Drive 14201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,450.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

14201 Indian Creek Drive 14201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 3/2 Lake Marion Golf Course condo. A gated community with resort style amenities and the rent includes free basic cable and internet. Beautiful condo and move in ready. A living room perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961412
  2. Provided by GRACE OF GOD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Helen Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 466 Flamingo, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,495.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

466 Flamingo Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is move in ready! Very well kept, The ideal home for first time home buyer! Clean! Quite neighborhood, Spit bedroom, Fence,, Hospital, clinics, Pharmacy. Restaurants, close by.. Must see

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  4. Approx. 180.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5143937
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Victor Carrion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Port Pleasant Drive 353, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

353 Port Pleasant Drive 353 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment is located in a serene and well maintained community that offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle amenitie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137050
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Efreen Garcia Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Ocean Bluff Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

145 Ocean Bluff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now for rent. Recently remodeled and painting. Gated Community. 3 bedroom, 2 bath. This property has a great community facilities how pool, tennis court located less than 10 miles of shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145963
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIGHTHOUSE REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 327 Dundee Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,500.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

327 Dundee Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Extremely convenient location in a very nice and quiet area. Large 2 Bedroom 2 bath single floor living, in a very neat and clean Duplex with its own laundry room and a very large, attached storage ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376281
  2. Provided by GLOBAL PROPERTIES SALES & MGMT
  3. Contact Joe Cremonese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice