1500 Harris Circle, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6379012 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1500 Harris Circle
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $1,295,000
  • Price sqft: $618
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2096
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5971 / -81.3335
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32789
  • Subdivision: Sylvan Lake Shores
  • Elementary School: Brookshire Elem
  • Middle School: Glenridge Middle
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  • Contact: Mick Night
  • 407-644-3295
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked along one of Winter Parks charming brick streets and positioned directly across from Lake Sylvan, this recently renovated residence unfolds like a quiet design story, one where character, craftsmanship and modern ease are aligned. From the moment you arrive, the homes inviting curb appeal and reimagined cottage gardens set the tone, offering a sense of arrival that feels timeless and effortlessly refined. Inside, light pours through expansive picture windows, illuminating marble floors that flow seamlessly through the living room, dining area and kitchen. Every space has been thoughtfully curated by New York Citybased interior designer Paulette Pascarella, where classic architecture is elevated by contemporary finishes and a restrained, sophisticated palette. The new kitchen serves as a centerpiece and a gathering space, featuring custom cabinetry, quartz countertops with a full height backsplash and a high end appliance suite anchored by a Bertazzoni refrigerator, equally suited for everyday living or intimate entertaining. Just beyond, the family room or den introduces warmth and texture with beautiful wood floors and custom built ins designed for function and form. Motorized shades by The Shade Store, lighting by Visual Comfort and Currey, and hardware details by Buster + Punch are layered throughout the home, complemented by exquisite textile selections from Brunschwig, Schumacher, Thibaut, and Cowtan & Tout, each detail quietly reinforcing the level of thought and design intention behind the renovation. The second floor is a serene retreat and allows for elevated view of Lake Sylvan. The primary suite with soaring ceilings offers a generous window framing treetop views. The spa inspired bath features a large glass enclosed shower and a custom built in dressing area, creating a private sanctuary that feels removed from the everyday. Two additional bedrooms, one with an en suite bath, complete the upper level, offering flexibility for guests, work from home needs or extended stays. Outdoors, the grounds have been thoughtfully reimagined to evoke a cottage garden feel, providing a peaceful backdrop for morning coffee or evening strolls along the brick lined street. The location is equally compelling, in a neighborhood known for its winding roads and timeless charm, just minutes from shopping, dining and cultural offerings of Park Avenue. Offering a lock and leave lifestyle, this home lives beautifully as a primary residence or as a second or third home and presents a compelling alternative to condominium or townhome living, where privacy, design and a desired Winter Park setting come together in one exceptional offering. There is potential for a third bedroom suite by converting the den/family room on the first floor as it is adjacent to a full bath.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Marble, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2096.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Level, Street Brick
School Information
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Middle School: Glenridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Brookshire Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Public, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: SYLVAN LAKE SHORES N/48 LOT 7 BLK F
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32789 - Winter Park
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-22-30-8506-06-070
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1473 Berkshire Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,479,000.00 ($406.43 / sqft )

1473 Berkshire Avenue New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Limited time incentive: Seller offering a $20,000 buyer credit for qualified buyers. Brand New 2025 Mediterranean Luxury in Historic Winter Park. Int

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3639 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6320741
  2. Provided by GOLDEN GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Milena Fernandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1651 Westchester Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,275,000.00 ($412.35 / sqft )

1651 Westchester Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Set on a prized corner lot in Winter Parks sought after Orwin Manor Neighborhood, 1651 Westchester Ave is a timeless classic with Cape Cod inspired arch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3092 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384358
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Shawn Layton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1870 Staunton Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,250,000.00 ($385.45 / sqft )

1870 Staunton Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Discover a rare opportunity to build a fully custom residence in the highly sought after Killarney Shores neighborhood of Winter Parkone of the last areas where new cons

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3243 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391469
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Vinny Lay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1751 Goodrich Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,425,000.00 ($463.11 / sqft )

1751 Goodrich Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 1751 Goodrich Ave, a beautifully designed residence in the heart of Winter Park! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home showcases thoughtful contemporary architecture with 10' ceilings on both floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377936
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Baldner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1523 Miller Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,550,000.00 ($390.43 / sqft )

1523 Miller Avenue New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION COMPLETED APRIL 2026, MOVE IN READY. This 3,164 sqft home at 1523 Miller Ave, Winter Park, FL 32789 combines modern design, high end finishes, and an unbeatable central location

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371649
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Eric Trumble II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Ohio Street, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,360,000.00 ($281.92 / sqft )

420 Ohio Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. On a prominent corner lot in the evolving Killarney neighborhood, this offering presents a rare chance to create a custom residence in the heart of the 32789 zip code. S

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4824 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399541
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leighton Hope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 363 Phelps Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,249,000.00 ($429.65 / sqft )

363 Phelps Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This light and bright, single story, almost 3,000 square foot pool home features a split plan with four full bedrooms and three full baths. Your guests will immediately appreciate the expansive paver

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401811
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Miller Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,399,900.00 ($370.64 / sqft )

1540 Miller Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. NEW CONSTRUCTION!!! Welcome to Winter Park Grove Winter Parks newest community by SGC Construction! This stunning new Mid Century Moderninspired home is designed to impress with i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3777 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398421
  2. Provided by RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
  3. Contact Kim Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,200,000.00 ($426.74 / sqft )

1600 Pennsylvania Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable area of Winter Park. Situated on an oversized lot, this property offers both comfort and space with a layout designed fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088189
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Jami Giles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Hamilton Place Court, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,349,000.00 ($370.50 / sqft )

802 Hamilton Place Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2018, this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers 2,843 square feet of refined living in a prime Winter Park location, walking distance to Park Avenue and the renowned Winter Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398373
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CAPITAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Theisen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice