640 Pebble Beach Drive 640, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6379004 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 640 Pebble Beach Drive 640
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2114
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.285 / -81.6439
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook South
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: IAD FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Angelica Diaz Zuluaga
  • 407-720-0020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in the highly desirable ChampionsGate community, perfectly positioned for short term rental success just minutes from the worlds top theme parks, golf courses, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Built in 2019, this modern, open concept home offers approximately 1,914 sq?ft of comfortable living space and has been thoughtfully designed to accommodate up to 12 guests comfortably an ideal layout for vacationers and group stays. Spacious living room with plenty of natural light perfect for guests to relax after a day at the parks. Well appointed kitchen with modern appliances and ample counter space. Four generous bedrooms and three full baths designed for comfort and privacy. In unit laundry for added convenience. Outdoor & Community Amenities: Private splash pool, perfect for cooling off or entertaining guests during the Florida sunshine. Access to ChampionsGate Resort amenities golf, fitness facilities, pools, playgrounds and more (depending on community privileges). Premier location near major attractions including Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, and shopping outlets. Investment & Rental Potential: This propertys size, location and configuration make it an excellent short term rental asset, with strong demand year round from family vacations, golf trips, and group travel. Dont miss the opportunity to own a move in ready home with proven appeal for both personal use and rental income! Financing Available: Cash, Conventional, FHA, Owner Financing, VA Loan.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: LENNAR HOMES, LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Private Entrance, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1914.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Indoor
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 679.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Naymill Rivera
  • Association Phone: 8003375850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH NORTH PARCEL PH 1 PB 26 PGS 147-153 LOT 115
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5129-0001-1150
  • Unit Number: 640
  • Views: 55
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1564 Sandbagger Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($169.89 / sqft )

1564 Sandbagger Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and turnkey investment opportunity in the highly desirable ChampionsGate community, just minutes from Disney. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome features a modern open layout, stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146323
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8209 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($152.03 / sqft )

8209 Roseville Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished turnkey townhome with screened in patio in ChampionsGate! Short term rental investment opportunities near Disney dont get better than this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome in the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384527
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Discovery Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($187.70 / sqft )

1513 Discovery Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful corner unit townhome in the desirable Festival at Enclave community in Davenport, FL! This thoughtfully designed, fully furnished home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387502
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Raul Diaz Claros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($172.08 / sqft )

1115 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury condo located on the second floor, offered fully furnished and move in ready. The former one car garage has been thoughtfully converted into an entertaining game

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398678
  2. Provided by FORTUNE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Arango
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9077 Dogleg Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($169.89 / sqft )

9077 Dogleg Drive More Like This

Experience resort style living at its finest in this amazing luxury 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in the highly sought after gated golf resort community of ChampionsGate. This stunning home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405182
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sascha Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Bogey Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$364,900.00 ($159.42 / sqft )

176 Bogey Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location, lifestyle and low maintenance on this newly built townhome, so why wait on construction when you can live where others vacation? Perfectly pos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142726
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Bogey Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$364,900.00 ($159.42 / sqft )

225 Bogey Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION!!! LOCATION!! Champions Gate, Davenport FL 33896just 15 minutes from Disney World Orlando, Florida!!! This spectacular 1,876 sq. ft. property features: *** 3 Bedrooms ** 2.5 Bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146574
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Angeli Puentes Rocha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 282 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$365,000.00 ($186.32 / sqft )

282 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGHLY DESIRABLE SHORT TERM RENTAL NEAR DISNEY | AIRBNB READY IN RESORT STYLE COMMUNITY Located minutes from Walt Disney World and just outside Champions Gate, this fully furnished, turnkey townhou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378309
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2803 Stunning Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$365,000.00 ($214.83 / sqft )

2803 Stunning Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This well maintained Marigold end unit townhome offers modern design, a desirable corner homesite with no rear neighbors, and a layout that balances comfort and functionality. Built only a few years a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381260
  2. Provided by DELUCA REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP
  3. Contact Lucas DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Trikomo Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$365,000.00 ($244.47 / sqft )

608 Trikomo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished 3 bedroom townhome in Azur Resort is zoned for short term rental and ready for immediate operation. Whether you are expanding a portfolio or entering the vacation rental market, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1493 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385848
  2. Provided by SHINE VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sally Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice