3500 Lemon Button Terrace, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6378496 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3500 Lemon Button Terrace
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $650,990
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3022
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7465 / -81.5448
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Acuera Estates
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Larissa Suggs
  • 407-977-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the Radcliff at Acuera Estates, where thoughtful design meets next generation energy efficiency in one of Apopkas most desirable communities. This beautifully crafted 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers over 2,700 square feet of well balanced living space, designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. The open concept layout brings the kitchen, dining, and great room together in a way that feels bright, connected, and inviting, anchored by a spacious island and elegant quartz countertops that elevate the heart of the home. The private primary suite creates a relaxing retreat with tray ceilings and a spa like oversized shower, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, work from home needs, or growing households. Step outside to a covered lanai and oversized homesite, offering the perfect backdrop for outdoor living, entertaining, or simply unwinding at the end of the day. What truly distinguishes this home is its included solar panels and Zero Energy Ready construction, delivering real, everyday benefits such as lower monthly utility costs, improved energy efficiency, and a more comfortable indoor environment year round. This is a home designed not just for how you live today, but how you will live tomorrow. Adding even more convenience, the EV charger outlet in the garage makes it easy to keep your electric vehicle powered and ready to go right from home. Located just minutes from SR 429, local parks, and the Apopka Amphitheater, Acuera Estates offers a unique combination of accessibility and peaceful surroundings, giving you the best of both worlds. Beazer Homes is proud to be Americas #1 Energy Efficient homebuilder. Our FY25 average gross HERS score of 32 (38 excluding solar) was the lowest of the publicly reported scores among the top 30 U.S. homebuilders by volume identified by Builder Magazines Top 100 List based on 2025 total closings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: RADCLIFF
  • Builder Name: BEAZER HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2764.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 151.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Association Phone: 4076440010
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ACUERA ESTATES 114/03 LOT 38
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-20-28-0015-00-380
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RSF-1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4443 Pine Gold Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$759,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

4443 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this exquisite former model home, gracefully positioned on an oversized corner lot within a private, gated community shaded by mature, picturesque trees.Thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384450
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Gail Higley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Ponkan Summit Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$755,000.00 ($197.54 / sqft )

2431 Ponkan Summit Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind and truly stunning, this immaculate 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate home offers over 3,822 square feet of beautifully designed living space in the gated and prestigious community of Wekiva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378184
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Elliott Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4410 Pine Gold Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$669,900.00 ($150.13 / sqft )

4410 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A distinctive blend of scale, privacy, and designed for elevated Florida living, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath, two story pool home offers the perfect blend of luxury and functionality. Generous living space

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4462 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378913
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jacques Chester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Sand Oak Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$758,000.00 ($197.86 / sqft )

2910 Sand Oak Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

***Sellers are motivated!!*** Discover refined Florida living in this exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bath estate, perfectly positioned within an impressive, gated community known for its tranquility and pr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3831 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375752
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Seurer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3712 Clydebank Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$750,000.00 ($161.26 / sqft )

3712 Clydebank Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BIG AND BEAUTIFUL! SOLAR EQUIPPED FOR EXCECTIONALLY LOW ENERGY BILLS! Great community of Rock Springs Ridge, and this location within the community is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4651 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385086
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Bonheim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Halter Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$625,000.00 ($168.55 / sqft )

468 Halter Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 468 Halter Drive in Apopka, Floridaa beautifully maintained single story, single owner home offering nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This rare MULTI GENERATI

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393527
  2. Provided by DIAMOND REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Tiphany Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1927 Palm View Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$595,000.00 ($149.72 / sqft )

1927 Palm View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest two story homes in the desirable Palms community. This fully renovated four bedroom, three and a half bath home offers 3,121 square feet of living space on a spacious one third acre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387680
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pat Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3129 Pinenut Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$735,000.00 ($47.89 / sqft )

3129 Pinenut Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Energy efficient pool home with outdoor kitchen and spa in the desirable Hillside at Wekiva community. This beautifully designed residence offers comfort, functionality, and exceptional indoor outd

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 15348 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388507
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Abdin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 Spinning Wheel Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$754,900.00 ($147.73 / sqft )

1042 Spinning Wheel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos has been virtually staged. Welcome home to Apopkas Rock Springs Ridge. This six bedroom, four bath home, plus bonus room, has new pai

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387165
  2. Provided by GLORY INTL. REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Patrick D'Agostino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2418 Park Ridge Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$649,000.00 ($210.99 / sqft )

2418 Park Ridge Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Check out this beautifully crafted single story fully furnished former model home with well appointed interior finishes. Wood look ceramic tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392828
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Emily Ventura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice