851 Vineyard Ridge Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6378303 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 851 Vineyard Ridge Road
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2526
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5893 / -81.7206
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MINNEOLA
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Subdivision: Park Viewthe Hills Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Grassy Lake Elementary
  • Middle School: East Ridge Middle
  • High School: Lake Minneola High
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Nelson Cruz PA
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to Park View at the Hills in Minneola, Florida, a peaceful Lake County community just minutes from Clermont, Winter Garden, and major Central Florida roadways offering convenient access to Orlando, shopping, dining, schools, and nearby lakes. This thoughtfully designed 2023 built, four bedroom, three bath home blends modern construction, energy efficiency, and comfortable everyday living in one of Minneolas most desirable residential settings. Inside, soft natural light, tile flooring, and an open one story layout create an inviting sense of space. The spacious great room connects seamlessly to a refined kitchen featuring bright cabinetry, stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, a patterned backsplash, and a central island ideal for casual dining or gathering with family and guests. A split bedroom floor plan provides privacy, with a peaceful primary suite set apart from additional bedrooms that offer flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Sliding glass doors open to a covered lanai and backyard, extending the living space outdoors and creating room to relax, entertain, and enjoy the Florida lifestyle year round. Located in Park View at the Hills in Minneola, near Clermont shopping, Lake County schools, and Central Florida attractions, this move in ready home offers the ideal balance of location, comfort, and modern design.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Cambridge
  • Builder Name: Beazer Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1964.00
  • Middle School: East Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Grassy Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 312.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Empire Management
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: PARK VIEW AT THE HILLS PHASE 2 PB 76 PG 33-35 LOT 111 ORB 6048 PG 1916
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-22-26-0011-000-11100
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11210 Elderberry Court, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$605,000.00 ($191.58 / sqft )

11210 Elderberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement, bring all offers. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Clermont, Florida, offering over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3158 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138907
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Rafael Ortiz Pena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Balboa Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$590,000.00 ($173.89 / sqft )

431 Balboa Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 431 Balboa Blvd in the highly desirable Verde Ridge, a beautifully maintained income producing pool home offering the perfect combination of comfort, investment potential, and the sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112153
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Katherine Figueroa Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1084 Cavender Creek Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$625,000.00 ($152.07 / sqft )

1084 Cavender Creek Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the pinnacle of modern living in the rolling hills of Minneola! PAID OFF SOLAR PANELS give you tons of savings for years to come! Built in 2021 by Dream Finders Homes, this expansive 3,273

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396100
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Maureen Nguyen, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3132 Brookhollow Way, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$625,990.00 ($174.13 / sqft )

3132 Brookhollow Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Steely, an innovative two story Next Gen home. This home features a private suite with a separate entrance, living area, kitchenette, bedroom, bathroom and laundry,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395530
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9649 Black Walnut Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$489,000.00 ($152.81 / sqft )

9649 Black Walnut Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

OWN YOUR ENERGY NEAR ZERO UTILITY BILLS IN THIS STUNNING 5BD HOME. This isn't just a house, it's a smart investment from day one. The 31 panel solar system produces more electricity than the home co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110830
  2. Provided by MOBED REALTY, P.A.
  3. Contact James Griffin, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 Sadie Ridge Road, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$540,000.00 ($181.21 / sqft )

1028 Sadie Ridge Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a home thats got style, charm, and a whole lot of fun! This beautifully maintained Taylor Morrison Stockton model is a total standout, loving

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396210
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN HERITAGE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Aaron Stein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Big Pine Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$629,900.00 ($196.11 / sqft )

660 Big Pine Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Energy Starcertified 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home built in 2020, offering the perfect blend of modern design, spacious living, and an unbeatable Minneola location. Situated on a d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3212 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390006
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Liliana Quaglia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1741 Bonser Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$515,000.00 ($160.39 / sqft )

1741 Bonser Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in the highly sought after Ardmore Reserve community! This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home at 1741 Bonser Rd offers over 2,800 square feet of thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110434
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Shira Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$600,000.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

1433 Shira Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1433 Shira Rd, a stunning two story residence in the sought after Ardmore Reserve community of Minneola, nestled in the rolling hills of Lake County with panoramic views of the natural hill

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3629 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405674
  2. Provided by DON HARKINS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Donald Harkins, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5053 Torchwood Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$565,000.00 ($137.54 / sqft )

5053 Torchwood Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully designed home in The Reserve at Minneola, offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,203 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space. From the moment you step inside, your

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4108 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401455
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Alejandra Nicholson PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice