1420 Maravilla Avenue, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6378219 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1420 Maravilla Avenue
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 1524
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6153 / -81.8836
  • County: LEE
  • City: FORT MYERS
  • Zipcode: 33901
  • Subdivision: Allen Park
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
  • Contact: Robert Klein, LLC
  • 239-949-8338
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully refreshed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the highly desirable McGregor area of Fort Myers, just minutes from the historic FordEdison Estates. This home features newer flooring and fresh interior paint, giving it a bright, move in ready feel from the moment you walk in. The thoughtfully designed layout offers comfortable living spaces, spacious bedrooms, and two full bathsperfect for full time residents, seasonal living, or an investment opportunity. A metal roof installed in 2014 ensures strength and protection from the elements while enhancing the Florida home charm. Also, a July 2021 installed HVAC system will keep you cool on those warm Florida days. The remodeled kitchen is ready to make that home made key lime pie for holidays and special occasions. Another great feature is the custom storage area between the bedrooms. The custom built in cabinets create a space that everyone needs but few homes provide. You want storage, you got it here. The fenced backyard is large and has ample space to design your dream pool. Enjoy the convenience of being close to downtown Fort Myers River District, riverfront parks, dining, shopping, and all the charm this historic neighborhood is known for. Whether youre looking for location, updates, or easy Florida living, this home checks all the boxes. Schedule your showing today and see why the McGregor area continues to be one of Fort Myers most sought after locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1524.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: ALLEN PARK BLK 1 PB 7 PG 22 LOT 3 + ELY 7 FT LOTS 1 + 2 AS DESC IN INST #2011000024126 + PT OF LOTS 1 + 2 IN #2018-217900
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33901 - Fort Myers
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-44-24-P4-02601.0030
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: RS-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2080 1st St 109, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
$324,900.00 ($193.74 / sqft )

2080 1st St 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available high point place city home in downtown fort myers river district this luxury end unit townhome offers the spacious feel of a private residence with the convenience of a premier wat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026011094
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Contact Mike Darda
  4. (239) 268-8976
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Virginia Ave Sw 1402, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
$365,000.00 ($212.83 / sqft )

1920 Virginia Ave Sw 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom two bath 14th floor condo in the gated Pointe Royal complex overlooking the river with gorgeous sunset views. This newly remodeled condo has everything and comes furnished with al

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014996
  2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
  3. Contact Laura Ghoulame
  4. (239) 415-5881
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2350 1st St 801, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
$395,000.00 ($253.53 / sqft )

2350 1st St 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST HARBOUR TOWERS Perched high above the vibrant River District, this exceptional penthouse residence offers a refined blend of sophistication, comfort, and sweeping panoramic vistas of both the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026015774
  2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
  3. Contact Alex Ancefsky
  4. (239) 989-0111
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1637 Winkler Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
$384,900.00 ($220.32 / sqft )

1637 Winkler Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the historic Palm Lee Park community combines timeless charm with modern updates. This property is NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE. Inside, the home feels bright and o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014354
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. Contact Reyna Dominguez
  4. (888) 893-3537
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1910 Virginia Ave 1103, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
$410,000.00 ($202.47 / sqft )

1910 Virginia Ave 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated, impeccably maintained residence in the highly sought after Pointe Royale community. Lovingly cared for by its original owner, this home offers a rare combination of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026006436
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Amy Admire
  4. (239) 275-5500
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 Winkler Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
$379,900.00 ($215.00 / sqft )

1821 Winkler Ave Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your Florida dream home in the heart of Fort Myers! Perfectly located at 1821 Winkler Ave, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath POOL HOME offers 1,298 sq. ft. of comfortable li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026016486
  2. Provided by Sellstate Advantage Realty
  3. Contact Lais Carminatti
  4. (239) 470-9064
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1443 Ricardo Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
$399,000.00 ($203.57 / sqft )

1443 Ricardo Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE! Just hit the Market. This Fantastic 4 bedrooms plus den and 2 bath spacious house is located right off the McGregor Corridor. Great for commuting to downtown Fort Myers or a st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026019067
  2. Provided by RE Florida Homes
  3. Contact Nannette Maxson
  4. (954) 589-7099
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1511 Alcazar Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
$409,900.00 ($212.16 / sqft )

1511 Alcazar Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity in the coveted McGregor corridor! With 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, pool + 2 car garage makes this home a rare find in 33901. Huge corner lot, lush landscaping and cozy front tree swing welc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026015073
  2. Provided by Banyan Realty
  3. Contact Courtney Dorsey
  4. (239) 936-3639
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1259 Burtwood Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
$340,000.00 ($198.37 / sqft )

1259 Burtwood Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering over1,700 sq ft of comfortable, modern living in the highly desirable McGregor Corridorone of Fort Myers most sought after locations

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025020176
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Bradley Davidson
  4. (239) 732-7837
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3918 Luverne St, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
$344,900.00 ($193.55 / sqft )

3918 Luverne St More Like This

Nestled among towering oaks and graceful palm trees, this charming 2 bedroom, plus den, 2 bath home in Palmlee Park offers a peaceful retreat from the everyday hustle. Built in 1997, this home is more

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226017056
  2. Provided by Joseph Walter Realty LLC
  3. Contact Scott Fader
  4. 248-294-7848
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice