8297 Ivy Stark Boulevard, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6378040 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8297 Ivy Stark Boulevard
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $799,900
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3456
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2836 / -82.2793
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Epperson North Village D3
  • Elementary School: Watergrass Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle PO
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High PO
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  • Contact: Thomas Nickley, Jr
  • 407-629-4420
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **This property qualifies for a closing cost credit up to $12,000 through the Sellers preferred lender (restrictions apply).** Welcome to a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom single family home that blends elegance, comfort, and modern living. Located in the sought after community of Epperson Wesley Chapel, this residence offers impressive curb appeal with a manicured front yard, a paver driveway, and a 2 car garage. A beautiful stone faade frames the arched passthrough leading to French wood framed glass doors, setting a warm and inviting tone.Step through into your private lanai, where a sparkling pool awaitssurrounded by a spacious paver patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining.The patio is also plumbed and ready for a custom outdoor kitchen, making it an entertainers dream. Inside, the open concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The living room is anchored by a sleek black modern ceiling fan and a large four pane sliding glass door offering a stunning view of the pool area. Modern square accent windows adorn the wall above the dining space, adding natural light and architectural interest. The chefs kitchen is upgraded throughout and features a striking white waterfall stone island with breakfast bar seating, modern pendant lighting, stainless steel appliances, a sleek cooktop with a matching range hood, built in oven, pristine white cabinetry, and an upgraded backsplash that adds a stylish, polished finish. Adjacent is a well equipped laundry room with a bottom loading washer and dryer, plus built in shelving for convenience. Down the hall, two carpeted bedrooms with built in closets and stylish black ceiling fans share a thoughtfully designed Jack and Jill bathroom with dual vanities and a tub, all tied together with the same upscale cabinetry from the kitchen. A nearby half bath offers additional comfort for guests. The spacious carpeted primary suite is a true retreat, boasting tray ceilings, signature square windows, and a triple pane sliding door that opens directly to the pool and patio area. The ensuite bathroom includes dual sinks, a large mirror, matching cabinetry, and a luxurious glass enclosed, oversized tile shower with an overhead rainfall shower head. All bathrooms in the home have been thoughtfully upgraded for a modern, high end feel. The fourth bedroom serves as a private in law suite located at the front of the homeoffering privacy and versatility with its own full bathroom, making it ideal for extended family, guests, or a home office setup. Step outside to the covered patio, ideal for outdoor lounging or dining. The serene pool includes a small waterfall feature and is fenced for added privacy. Beyond the pool, a fully fenced blank canvas backyard invites your imaginationperfect for a garden, play space, or custom outdoor oasis. Dont miss your chance to own this move in ready gem that perfectly balances style and functionality in a thriving location! ** Furniture negotiable**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Osprey 1
  • Builder Name: Biscayne Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Lighting, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2457.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Watergrass Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 256.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Colette
  • Association Phone: 813-565-4663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EPPERSON NORTH VILLAGE D-3 PB 88 PG 001 BLOCK 17 LOT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-26-0070-01700-0200
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7447 Lancaster Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$725,000.00 ($167.24 / sqft )

7447 Lancaster Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly exceptional, quality home located in the highly sought after community of watergrass in wesley chapel, nestled within the gated village of willow point. Built by the semi custom b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4335 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478541
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Dee Strom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9503 Ibis Grove Boulevard, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$779,000.00 ($183.86 / sqft )

9503 Ibis Grove Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PREMIER 26,186 sq.foot Lakefront lot in the Epperson community. This expansive homesite provides the perfect canvas for a resort style backyard retreat.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4237 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441754
  2. Provided by BRG REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kathleen Law
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7792 Notched Pine Bend, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$899,000.00 ($254.60 / sqft )

7792 Notched Pine Bend Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If space is a premium, then this home is PREMIUM! Welcome to your new 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home at 7792 Notched Pine Bend, Wesley Chapel, FL 33545. Whe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3531 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489269
  2. Provided by MALA REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Kumar Jairamdas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8462 Ivy Stark Boulevard, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$860,000.00 ($194.22 / sqft )

8462 Ivy Stark Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in waterside luxury with this stunning executive home byBiscayne Homes. Situated in the prestigiousRobin's Coveenclave of Epperson, this 3,719 SF home combines modern sophistic

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4428 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486567
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Amy Camasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33163 Sycamore Leaf Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$800,000.00 ($168.71 / sqft )

33163 Sycamore Leaf Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the gated, golf cart friendly community of Whispering Oaks Preserve, where this stunning 2023 built executive home delivers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and convenience in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4742 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885551
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cynthia Whiteman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7201 Talamore Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$820,000.00 ($174.99 / sqft )

7201 Talamore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when this beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home, built in 2023, is ready now in one of Wesley Chapels most desirable gated communities? Offering 3,461 square feet of thou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4686 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496180
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rainy Senia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6970 Depue Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$752,370.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

6970 Depue Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling in Vidas Way, in a sought after Wesley Chapel, FL, location. Enjoy pristine land that provides miles of walking trails, a dog park, and a community garde

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4619 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491300
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 Greenheart Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$799,999.00 ($161.26 / sqft )

7520 Greenheart Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. REDUCED PRICE! *Creative Financing Available* Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home now available for sale in one of Wesley Chapel's most

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4961 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500138
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Donna Keiler Sealy Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7121 Bradbury Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$725,000.00 ($167.24 / sqft )

7121 Bradbury Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The definition of LOVE WHERE YOU LIVE STARTS HERE! With over $125K in upgrades, built in 2021, this stunning like new 4 bedrooms| 3.5 baths| 3 car tandem garage + media room home is located in the GAT

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4335 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498607
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Kandice Perkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6926 Gilly Shadow Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$936,970.00 ($180.50 / sqft )

6926 Gilly Shadow Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5191 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469535
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice