2671 Armstrong Avenue A, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6376564 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2671 Armstrong Avenue A
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2313
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4645 / -81.7002
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Wellness Ridge Ph 1b
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass bay Elementary
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Provided by: DREAM FINDERS REALTY GROUP CORP
  • Contact: Angela Rodriguez
  • 407-873-8379
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning, brand new Next Gen single story home designed for modern living and flexibility. This rental includes only the main house (the private Next Gen suite/anexo is not included), offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, a dedicated office or flex room that can be used as a fourth bedroom, and a 2 car garage. Water, electricity, internet, and lawn maintenance are all included, providing a convenient, all inclusive lifestyle. The homes open concept design with high ceilings creates a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The expansive Great Room seamlessly connects to the kitchen, caf, and a covered lanaiperfect for entertaining. The serene owners suite and additional versatile spaces provide ample room for relaxation and productivity. Located just 9 minutes from Winter Garden with quick access to State Road 429, this home connects you effortlessly to key areas of Central Florida. Enjoy nearby shopping with popular retailers like Target, Publix, and Walmart. Set in the desirable Wellness Ridge community, residents will benefit from planned amenities such as a playground, walking paths, sports court, clubhouse, swimming pool, and fitness center. Schedule a private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1713.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ICON/KATIE BISHOP-kbishop@theiconteam.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-23-26-0011-000-48500
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2779 Raindrop Run Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,175.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2779 Raindrop Run Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Move in ready 3/2.5 Two Story Townhome located in the neighborhood of The Sanctuary. All carpeted bedrooms upstairs with two full baths that boast double sinks, Granite countertops and walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1777 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111702
  2. Provided by ELITE RENTAL MANAGEMENT, INC.
  3. Contact Renee McLain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3959 Fescue Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,200.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3959 Fescue Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3959 Fescue St Clermont, FL Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a desirable split floor plan in one of Clermonts growing areas. The prima

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148434
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Corella, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16390 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,200.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

16390 Bird Of Paradise Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 2 Story Townhouse for Rent in Clermont Experience modern living in this stunning, brand new 2 story townhouse located in the highly desirable community of Clermont. This beautifully desig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,700.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6366451
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Juliana Silvestre Raimundi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2829 Moonshadow Court, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,200.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2829 Moonshadow Court New Construction More Like This

Discover this brand new rental home located at 2829 Moonshadow Ct in the heart of Clermont! Never lived in, this property offers a unique opportunity to be the very first occupant. The home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400727
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rodrigo Santos de Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16607 Luminary Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,200.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

16607 Luminary Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 3 Bed / 2.5 Bath Townhome in The Sanctuary, desired community in Clermont. This modern home will be completed in May 25th with features living areas, a spacious stylish kitchen, garage with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402405
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Monica Gallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16644 Fresh Meadow Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,250.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

16644 Fresh Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy living in this Beautiful Fully Furnished 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath single family home with a pool and a 2 car garage (converted to game room with air hockey and pool table in there). Home has approximat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145027
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15937 Wilkinson Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,275.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

15937 Wilkinson Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming 4 bedrooms 2 bathrooms for rent in the Clermonts Four Corners area. Open floor plan, high ceiling, and no back neighbors. Primary bedroom has walk in closet. This home has a 2 car garage in a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342831
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Amy Guo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16536 Centipede Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,295.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

16536 Centipede Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Sawgrass Bay Home! Open kitchen, dining and living room floor plan. Your open chef's kitchen has granite counters, white cabinets, large island and stainless steel appliances. Generous pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404434
  2. Provided by ELITE MANAGEMENT & LEASING LLC
  3. Contact Kim Cochrane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17520 Butterfly Pea Court, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,300.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

17520 Butterfly Pea Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the desirable Serenoa Lakes community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers a perfect blend of comfort, modern finishes, and resort s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394297
  2. Provided by WEST ORLANDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Krystopher Ferdinand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10903 Rushwood Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,320.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

10903 Rushwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 3 bedroom 2 full bathroom not finished single house located in a quite community of Woodridge. Upgrade energy saving windows installed in 2024. Newer Stainless Dishwasher, Newly installed g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2541 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395814
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Fei Xie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice