2634 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5141294 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2634 Corvette Lane
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 1458
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3231 / -81.5144
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Regal Oaks At Old Town
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Emidio Dias Carvalho Neto, LLC
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *Discover Your Dream Getaway in Regal Oaks!* This stunning and fully furnished 2 bedroom townhouse offers a harmonious blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Each bedroom features a private en suite bathroom, providing guests with the ultimate in relaxation and privacy during their stay. Step inside to find a thoughtfully designed living space adorned with modern decor and high quality furnishings, ensuring a welcoming atmosphere for both you and your guests. The well appointed kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring sleek stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, and range, perfect for preparing meals and entertaining family and friends. Outside, indulge in your own personal oasis with a hot tub, ideal for unwinding after a thrilling day at the nearby theme parks or exploring the many attractions Central Florida has to offer. Nestled within the highly sought after Regal Oaks community, residents enjoy access to an array of resort style amenities, including a sparkling community pool, a welcoming clubhouse, a fitness center, and recreational facilities. The communitys lush landscaping and tranquil atmosphere make it a perfect retreat from the hustle and bustle of everyday life. This townhouse is not only a wonderful vacation retreat but also an income producing property, currently enrolled in a successful short term rental program. This presents a fantastic investment opportunity for those looking to generate rental income while enjoying the benefits of ownership in a prime location. Conveniently located just a short drive from the charming town of Celebration, youll have easy access to a variety of delightful restaurants, boutique shops, and vibrant local events. With Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, and other major attractions just minutes away, this property serves as an ideal base for your adventures in the heart of Florida. Dont miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a slice of paradise in Kissimmee. Schedule your private showing today and experience everything this exceptional townhouse and community have to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1350.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1306.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Regal Oaks at Old Town
  • Association Phone: 321-479-6198
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: REGAL OAKS AT OLD TOWN PB 19 PG 135-146 LOT 345
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-25-28-2977-0001-3450
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1134 Beach Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$305,000.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

1134 Beach Circle More Like This

Turnkey opportunity in the resort style community of Fiesta Key. Currently operating as a short term rental, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome offers immediate income potential while also pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852720
  2. Provided by Compass Homes and Land LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1213 South Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$259,000.00 ($154.81 / sqft )

1213 South Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Lakefront Townhome in Fiesta Key | Turnkey | Short Term Rental Eligible Up to $4,000 in Closing Cost Credit! Take advantage of an exclusive opportunitythis property may qualify for up to $4,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147601
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julio Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2855 Club Cortile Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$259,500.00 ($133.08 / sqft )

2855 Club Cortile Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, versatility, and modern touches in a quiet, welcoming neighborhood. The bright and spacious layout features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146142
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Pugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3081 Rosie O Grady Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$259,900.00 ($247.05 / sqft )

3081 Rosie O Grady Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Fully Renovated 2BR/2BA Fantasy World Club Villas A Rare Find Just Minutes From Disney! Step into one of the finest villas in all of Fantasy World Resort! This beautifully renovated and f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138870
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Hooker-Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1070 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$259,900.00 ($183.94 / sqft )

1070 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Park Ridge community in Kissimmee. This spacious property features an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361420
  2. Provided by QUANTUM REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Betty Rebolledo Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2620 Lodi Circle 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$259,990.00 ($200.61 / sqft )

2620 Lodi Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Partially furnished 3 bedroom townhome in resort style gated community villas at seven dwarfs located just minutes from major attractions, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome is situated in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127286
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Pagotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4778 Vero Beach Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$260,000.00 ($202.18 / sqft )

4778 Vero Beach Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced unit in the community! Now is your chance to own in the highly desirable Terra Verde Villas and enjoy true resort style living every day. This private, well maintained townhouse is tuck

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6315093
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Kohlinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3107 Seaview Castle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$260,000.00 ($192.02 / sqft )

3107 Seaview Castle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is located in the gated Compass Bay Community. This open floor plan town home offers spacious living room, dining area and kitchen perfect for entertaining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391887
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1089 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$265,000.00 ($188.88 / sqft )

1089 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlock endless possibilities with this fully furnished 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome! Nestled in a secure community with 24 hour security, 2 pools, and a playground, it's the epitome of Orlando living. Pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5095361
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ariel Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2618 Roadster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$265,000.00 ($181.76 / sqft )

2618 Roadster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish, spacious, and just minutes from Disneythis fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a very private patio is your dream retreat in a resort style, guard gated community! Nestled i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123804
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irena Aistrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice