2035 Spring Shower Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6374311 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2035 Spring Shower Circle
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $424,390
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2018
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2496 / -81.3353
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Tohoqua Reserve
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Adrienne Escott
  • 407-250-9131
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Get ready for the next best chapter of your life in this highly anticipated 55+ gated neighborhood! Enjoy private indoor and outdoor amenity centers exclusively reserved for Active Adults with a resort style pool, sports courts, fire pits, dog park, fitness center and more. With miles of outdoor fitness trails, a clubhouse with meeting rooms and for social events, and a Village Center with restaurants, shops, and a farmers' market, this location can't be beaten! State of the art technology will ensure that your family and business are connected to the latest and best tech options. Youll also have access to the Tohoqua Masterplans non age restricted amenities including numerous parks and playgrounds perfect for visiting friends and family. Tohoqua Reserve is located within proximity to major roadways, including US 192 and the FL. Turnpike and is within 30 minutes of Orlando International Airport, Orlandos world class amusement parks, and Medical City. Hurry in Tohoqua Reserve is selling quickly! Step into the Mystique, a single story home offering 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 beautifully appointed bathrooms, and an enclosed flex roomperfect for a home office or quiet retreat. The open concept layout seamlessly connects the gourmet kitchen, caf, and gathering room, creating an airy atmosphere. The many windows bathe the entire space in natural light, elevating the overall feeling of openness. The heart of the home is the chef inspired kitchen, where Dana White cabinetry meets luxurious quartz countertops. Thoughtfully designed features like soft close drawers, easy reach corner cabinets, double roll out trays, and a waste basket drawer make the kitchen as functional as it is beautiful. Whirlpool stainless steel appliancesincluding a built in cooktop and a refrigeratorensure you have everything you need for both everyday meals and special occasions. The kitchen flows effortlessly into the caf and gathering room, then leads to the covered lanai, making this home ideal for seamless indoor outdoor living. Retreat to the luxurious owners suite, a serene sanctuary with a spacious walk in closet and a spa like en suite bathroom. Dual vanity sinks, a walk in shower, an enclosed toilet, and a linen closet complete the tranquil space. The additional spare bedroom and bathroom, along with the enclosed flex room, provide ample space for family and guests. The laundry room with Whirlpool washer and dryer make daily tasks a breeze. Every detail of this home has been carefully curated, from the Shaw luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas, bedrooms, and flex room to the tile in the bathrooms and laundry. Designer curated finishes elevate every corner of this home, including pendant pre wire in the kitchen, matte black hardware and plumbing fixtures, 2 faux wood blinds, and Sherwin Williams City Loft Interior Wall Paint throughout. Enjoy the convenience of modern living with a smart thermostat, video doorbell, and LED downlighting. The 2 car garage offers extra tandem storage space, ensuring that every part of your home is both beautiful and practical. With its stunning design and thoughtful touches, the Mystique home provides the perfect blend of luxury and functionality for todays lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Mystique
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2018.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 128.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: GMS Governmental Management
  • Association Phone: 407-841-5524
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOHOQUA PH 5A PB 30 PGS 175-179 LOT 81
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-26-30-5345-0001-0810
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 518 Poinsettia Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$389,000.00 ($116.71 / sqft )

518 Poinsettia Lane More Like This

*FIXER UPPER* Already mostly "gutted"/cleaned, out and ready for next owner Completion! Extremely Rare opportunity! Just off of Lake Toho in the Kissimmee Lake Front community. A short walk to the in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3333 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143124
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Rick Rossi, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Madelia Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$405,000.00 ($169.46 / sqft )

3016 Madelia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Equal opportunity housing in a gated, affordable, quiet subdivision.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387128
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jean Poitevien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1736 Fulfillment Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$410,000.00 ($176.50 / sqft )

1736 Fulfillment Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Single Family Home in Kindred. Conveniently located close to shopping Centers and Entertainment. Community features Club house and Swimming poo. Property sits on a corner lot, independent 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149578
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1839 Good Neighbor Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$475,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

1839 Good Neighbor Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

*Seller is highly motivated* *Beautiful Corner Lot Home with Community Amenities Nearby* Welcome to this stunning corner lot home, perfectly situated across from community amenities and just 22 minute

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3335 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328214
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1715 Happiness Row, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$399,000.00 ($147.29 / sqft )

1715 Happiness Row Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Best Value in Tohoqua! Welcome to 1715 Happiness Road (watch the virtual tour) in the highly desirable Tohoqua community of Kissimmee. This newer Cascade floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142449
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Lissette Escobar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Bitteroot Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$445,000.00 ($140.20 / sqft )

1502 Bitteroot Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully crafted, 2024 built two story home offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, designed with comfort, style, and functionality in mind. Step into a grand entryway with soaring cei

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372306
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$434,900.00 ($159.13 / sqft )

3012 Villa Preciosa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant 4 Bedroom Home in Gated Villa Sol Prime Kissimmee Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained single story residence located in the highly desirable Villa Sol gated community. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2733 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310848
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yadira Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1823 Spring Shower Cir, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$399,000.00 ($98.76 / sqft )

1823 Spring Shower Cir Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home located in one of Kissimmee's growing and desirable communities. This beautifully maintained property offers an inviting open layout filled with natural light, spacious l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389198
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ESTATES
  3. Contact Kelly Teuta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3570 Southern Cross Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$400,000.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

3570 Southern Cross Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Live minutes from Lake Nona and the airport without paying Lake Nona prices. This 2018 home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a modern design in one of the fastest growing areas of Kissimmee 34744.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333789
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Santana Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1673 Barberry Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$460,000.00 ($191.67 / sqft )

1673 Barberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1673 Barberry Lane, a beautifully upgraded Cali model located in the heart of Kissimmee, FL, offering over $80,000 in thoughtful upgrades and designed for both comfortable living and income

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147034
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Rafael Ortiz Pena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice