13366 Abuela Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6374298 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13366 Abuela Alley
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $430,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2272
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4383 / -81.5908
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Legado
  • Elementary School: Castleview Elementary
  • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Alexandra Mateu
  • 407-608-5308
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful and move in ready townhome located in the highly desirable Windermere area. Built in 2020, this modern residence offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and low maintenance living. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an open concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen showcases quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and generous cabinet space, seamlessly connecting to the dining and living areas to create a bright and inviting atmosphere. The primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with a walk in closet and a well appointed bathroom. The additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or family living. Enjoy the convenience of a private garage and a well maintained community environment. The location offers easy access to shopping, dining, major highways, and is just minutes from Disney, Winter Garden Village, and other Central Florida attractions
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1589.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
  • School Elementary: Castleview Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 240.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bobby Pizzuti
  • Association Phone: 352-366-0234
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEGADO 95/47 LOT 103
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-23-27-5470-01-030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12405 Cruxbury Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$415,000.00 ($216.37 / sqft )

12405 Cruxbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spotless corner unit townhome in Windermere Lakes, offering some privacy with a serene conservation area behind the home and no neighbors on one side. The open concept layout seamlessly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394966
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Lang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12333 Via Derna Place, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$458,000.00 ($173.49 / sqft )

12333 Via Derna Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1,919 sq/ft townhome in the highly desirable Carrington community of Windermere. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a freshly renovated family roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362685
  2. Provided by YELLOW ROCK REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Marco Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12305 Via Derna Place, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$465,000.00 ($175.74 / sqft )

12305 Via Derna Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome in Windermere FL located in the desirable Carrington community near Walt Disney World, offering low maintenance living and a prime Central Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374964
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5849 Soter Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$449,900.00 ($171.59 / sqft )

5849 Soter Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the desirable Horizon West area. This spacious two story home features an open concept layout with a bright living and dining area that flows into the kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2622 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388590
  2. Provided by ORLANDO HOME DEALER LLC
  3. Contact Juliet Saldarriaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12804 Salomon Cove Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$415,000.00 ($179.97 / sqft )

12804 Salomon Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully updated Windermere townhouse, where timeless design meets modern convenience. Fresh interior paint, plush new carpeting, new water heater, and a full arr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388627
  2. Provided by BLUEWATER REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Bray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12353 Via Derna Place, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$465,000.00 ($235.56 / sqft )

12353 Via Derna Place More Like This

The house does not include furniture. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse, with furniture available for negotiation, located in the desirable Carrington at Winderme

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392401
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11686 Water Run Aly, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$409,900.00 ($193.72 / sqft )

11686 Water Run Aly Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful townhome located at 11686 Water Run Aly in the desirable Windermere community of Ashlin Park. Built in 2017, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers approximatel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390542
  2. Provided by IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
  3. Contact Gonzalo Senior
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7644 Ripplepointe Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$445,000.00 ($185.42 / sqft )

7644 Ripplepointe Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Burden, one of Windermeres most desirable and well established communities! This corner lot townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms plus office. This open concept floor plan that fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395582
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Zannini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7249 Shadeview Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$410,000.00 ($189.03 / sqft )

7249 Shadeview Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

This enchanting home located near all of Floridas theme parks, necessities, and more can be yours today! What a stunning home located in a great neighborhood, feel safe in this community that also has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2169 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146580
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Blanca Armada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7560 Bentonshire Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$445,000.00 ($183.28 / sqft )

7560 Bentonshire Avenue More Like This

Welcome Home! Do not miss out on this Turnkey Corner Lot Townhome with 2 PRIMARY BEDROOMS. This desirable unit features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms a rear entry 2 car garage. The oversized kitchen is eq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405384
  2. Provided by SOLD BY SIX REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Six
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice