353 Terra Lago Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6374201 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 353 Terra Lago Street
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1916
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3119 / -81.6751
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Regal Palms At Highland Reserv
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • Contact: Nancy Postorino
  • 407-708-9747
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION*** MOTIVATED SELLER*** Prime short term rental location minutes from Disneywhere demand stays strong year round. About a mile from highway 192 where you will find shopping restaurants, movie theaters, Margarita Ville and more! This turnkey corner unit at Regal Palms presents a high performance investment opportunity, fully zoned for short term rentals and thoughtfully designed to maximize revenue. The rare floor plan features a first floor guest suite with a private entrance, offering the unique ability to generate dual rental income streams from a single property. Beyond the interior, Regal Palms is a proven vacation destination, attracting consistent guest demand with resort style amenities including a tropical pool pavilion with lazy river and waterslide, onsite pub and grille, fitness center, and expansive arcade. Ideally located just minutes from Disney and world class Omni and Champions Gate golf, courses! This property delivers a true passive ownership experience, with the HOA covering roof, exterior, utilities, and groundsallowing owners to focus entirely on returns. Schedule your private tour today. HVAC was completely rebuilt with new parts in 2025, roof is 4 yrs old and the hot water heater is 2 yrs old.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1856.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 706.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Regal Palms Homeowners Association
  • Association Phone: 863-424-6141
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REGAL PALMS AT HIGHLAND RESERVE PB 122 PGS 5 & 6 LOT 73
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999962-000730
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 225 Mango Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$259,000.00 ($148.17 / sqft )

225 Mango Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BACK ON MARKET BUYERS FAILED LOAN APPROVAL Your Home is waiting for YOU NOW Great Investment or Primary Residence This 4 bed 3 bath Townhome with Mother In Law Suite can also be used as Airbnb S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108797
  2. Provided by PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  3. Contact Michael Huculak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Miramar Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$259,900.00 ($125.13 / sqft )

300 Miramar Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether youre searching for a vacation home or investment property, this townhome in Regal Palms at Highland Reserve delivers comfort and resort style living. The open layout features a downstairs

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382622
  2. Provided by SAFETYNET REALTY
  3. Contact Lorena Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 Mango Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$259,900.00 ($148.68 / sqft )

143 Mango Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained two story home located at 143 Mango Drive is situated in the sought after Providence community in Davenport. Offering 1,748 square feet of living space, the property includes 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404352
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact David Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2714 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$260,000.00 ($165.39 / sqft )

2714 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home //// seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer //// welcome to the perfect vacation getaway in regal palms at highland res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337179
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Palermo Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$260,000.00 ($84.20 / sqft )

416 Palermo Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME RESIDENTIAL/INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY Beautiful four bedroom three bath townhouse located in a well designed resort community 20 minutes from Disney. This versatile property may be used as a shor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370171
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zaina Battah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2520 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$260,000.00 ($124.16 / sqft )

2520 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhouse is located in Tierra Del Sol community in Davenport, Florida. Perfect for investors or homebuyers, this property is zoned for both short term and long t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937525
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Anthony Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2632 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$265,000.00 ($181.88 / sqft )

2632 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy unforgettable family vacations and own a premier income producing property in one of Orlando's top rental resort destinations! Located in the renowned guard gated resort style community Regal Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359219
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Jennifer Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$267,500.00 ($179.29 / sqft )

216 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

You can rent this property on short term rental. This means you can enjoy your dream vacation home when you want and effortlessly generate income during times you're not using it. It's a win win situa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885341
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$269,000.00 ($127.97 / sqft )

2616 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rentals are allowed. The property is currently under a lease through August 2026. Conveniently located just a 15 minute walk from an elementary school and a major supermarket with dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141665
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Daniel Teran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Miramar Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$269,900.00 ($180.90 / sqft )

219 Miramar Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering first 3 months HOA fees paid! Welcome to Regal Palms! Turnkey and income ready, this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome Resort offers an excellent opportunity to step into the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388236
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Button
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice