7744 Fairfax Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6374093 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7744 Fairfax Drive
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $679,900
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3716
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 5
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2952 / -81.5974
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion West Ph 3 West
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: Celebration K
  • High School: Gateway
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  • Contact: Chase Mckeel
  • 407-393-5901
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **PRICE IMPROVEMENT** Welcome to your opportunity to own an immaculate luxury home. It is perfect for use as a primary residence, vacation retreat, or income producing investment. This open concept, fully furnished, designer decorated home is truly move in ready and ideal for both short and long term rentals. The spacious kitchen features 42 cabinetry, granite countertops, an oversized island, and stainless steel appliances, including a newer refrigerator (December 2023). The kitchen, dining, and family room flow seamlessly together and overlook the covered lanai, expansive pool and spa, and a beautifully landscaped, private fenced backyard. Complete with lighting and plenty of green space. With no front or rear neighbors, enjoy peaceful surroundings and stunning sunset views. Located on a quiet area in the community with convenient access through the rear gate, this home offers both privacy and ease of entry. Seven mounted TVs are included. A first floor bedroom with adjacent full bath is ideal for guests or multi generational living. Upstairs, youll find four additional bedroomstwo themed rooms (two with balconies!)and a luxurious primary suite featuring a walk in closet and spa like ensuite with double vanities and a dual shower. The second floor loft provides a game area complete with a mounted console, while a private office is tucked away for quiet productivity. The garage has been converted into a game room, with the option to easily convert it back to a two car garage. Enjoy low maintenance living with HOA included lawn care, pest control, internet, cable, phone, and more. Ownership also includes access to the Encore Clubhouse amenities, featuring a 10 acre water park, beach entry pool, fitness center, basketball and tennis courts, and on site dining. Recent upgrades include a newer pool heater (February 2023) and AC compressor (November 2022). All 2026 rental bookings convey to the new owner, along with a proven history of 5 star guest reviews. Located within the premier gated Encore at Reunion West communityroughly 10 minutes from Disney and close to shopping, golf, dining, and major roadways including 192, 429, and I 4this exceptional home truly offers resort style living every day. Buyer to verify all information, measurements, and details deemed important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2904.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Westside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 697.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Shaianne Berry
  • Association Phone: 689-265-8311
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REUNION WEST PH 3 WEST PB 25 PGS 59-65 LOT 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 22-25-27-4926-0001-0020
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7513 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$614,900.00 ($149.43 / sqft )

7513 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3D Home Tour & floor plan available by clicking on Virtual Tour 2 above. This is a must see, FULLY FURNISHED 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom home in ENCORE RESORT. It is the perfect blend of luxury and investme

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339142
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8943 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$614,990.00 ($149.89 / sqft )

8943 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This elegantly fully furnished 7 bedroom turnkey vacation villa in Solara Resort is now available for ownership. The Solara Resort Community offers a blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. The con

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4103 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133477
  2. Provided by YELLOW MOUNTAIN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Cheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7419 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$619,000.00 ($154.75 / sqft )

7419 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 6 bedroom vacation rental steps from disney, current and future bookings in place & income producing! Welcome to 7419 marker ave, a stunning 6 bedroom, 6. 5 bathroom, 3,317 sq. Ft. Home locat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339861
  2. Provided by PROPERTIO
  3. Contact Alin Zdroba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Sawyer Palm Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$620,000.00 ($166.44 / sqft )

1811 Sawyer Palm Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Own your piece of the magic at Solara Resort! This stunning 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath is designed for relaxation, fun, and entertainment. From the moment you step into the grand foyer, youll be impressed wi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3725 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340316
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Gladys Bezerra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2187 Tripoli Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$629,000.00 ($155.66 / sqft )

2187 Tripoli Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully and tastefully decorated, this exceptional 8 bedroom, 6 bath single family pool home is located within the highly sought after Windsor at Westside Resort, one of the premier resort communi

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4041 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370662
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mike Chen, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8918 Tropical Haven Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$630,000.00 ($168.63 / sqft )

8918 Tropical Haven Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment!!! Amazing Vacation home completely furnished. Located in the most desirable Vacations Resort of SOLARA. Excellent opportunity to own a vacation home completely furnished and deco

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391430
  2. Provided by RELATED GENERAL REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Julio Ospina, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$639,000.00 ($155.29 / sqft )

351 Pendant Court More Like This

Busy rental! Next available is March 22 afternoon! Ask your agent to get you in! **Active transferrable MEMBERSHIP with property** SHORT TERM RENTAL FULLY FURNISHED Beautifully maintained 8 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340878
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hudson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9009 Egret Mills Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$648,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

9009 Egret Mills Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living at its finest in this beautifully appointed residence nestled within a desirable Kissimmee community. Showcasing a thoughtfully designed open concept floor plan, the

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401913
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7613 Brookhurst Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$649,000.00 ($157.72 / sqft )

7613 Brookhurst Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, fun, and investment potential at 7613 Brookhurst Lane, an impressive 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished home nestled in the gated Encore at Reunion Resort. De

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128335
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8511 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$649,000.00 ($159.66 / sqft )

8511 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is now ready to sell after enjoying her home and now we can show it anytime. Just 4.5 miles from Walt Disney World, this beautifully furnished and meticulously maintained home is located in a s

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4065 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6273598
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jane LaFrance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice