5020 Pine Street, SEFFNER, FL 33584
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6374027 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5020 Pine Street
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $411,000
  • Price sqft: $289
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1424
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9843 / -82.2944
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SEFFNER
  • Zipcode: 33584
  • Subdivision: Oak Valley Sub Un 1
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Dont Miss This! Dream Home in Seffner, FL 3 Beds 3 Baths Garage Saltwater Pool Solar Panels Owner Selling Modern Kitchen Bar Corner Spacious & Move in Ready Your Perfect Home Awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1424.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar
  • Legal Description: OAK VALLEY SUBDIVISION UNIT NO 1 LOT 58 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33584 - Seffner
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-03-29-20-277-000001-00058.0
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RSC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2614 Fairview Avenue, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$439,000.00 ($172.90 / sqft )

2614 Fairview Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience modern Florida living in this **turnkey home currently operating as a successful Airbnb** perfect for investors or those seeking flexibility, with **no HOA or CDD**. Updated throughout, the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2539 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880692
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Chadsworth Avenue, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$420,000.00 ($191.78 / sqft )

806 Chadsworth Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 806 Chadsworth Avenue, a fully reimagined masterpiece boasting a 2021 roof, a 2019 HVAC system, and a comprehensive interior renovation. This move in ready residence features brand new gran

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480579
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact De'Erika Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Two Houses Lane, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$459,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

902 Two Houses Lane More Like This

Two Homes on 1.39 Acres in Seffner | Private Road Setting | Mother in Law / ADU Opportunity Rare opportunity to own two detached concrete block homes situated on a 1.39 acre parcel zoned RDC 6 (Resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481569
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Deana Cannella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Walnut Drive, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$414,500.00 ($237.54 / sqft )

801 Walnut Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***PRICE IMPROVEMENT*** Welcome to 801 Walnut Drive... an updated, turn key home packed with value and versatility! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property offers 1,617 square feet of stylish, move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488240
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2320 Palm Avenue, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$385,000.00 ($159.75 / sqft )

2320 Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a private mother in law suite, perfect for extended family or rental income. This spacious property offers nearly 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490602
  2. Provided by ARGO GROUP PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Arias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 728 Parsons Mooring Court, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$445,000.00 ($141.45 / sqft )

728 Parsons Mooring Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located on a cul de sac in the quaint Sagewood community of Seffner, Florida. Offering 2,416 square feet of well designed living space and a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488557
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Abby Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9235 Freedom Hill Drive, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$414,900.00 ($132.18 / sqft )

9235 Freedom Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy the serene nature and lush views at this stunning home in quiet Freedom Ridge! Located off the scenic country lane of Williams Road in peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3139 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505396
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kyle Sasser LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2620 Giant Place, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$490,000.00 ($150.86 / sqft )

2620 Giant Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Brandon Groves, conveniently located just outside of Tampa in a quiet, established neighborhood just blocks from the North Brandon YMCA and North Brandon Sports Complex. With NO HOA, NO CDD

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503775
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuccia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Valrico Road, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$369,900.00 ($104.14 / sqft )

2525 Valrico Road Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

This ranch style home offers five bedrooms and three bathrooms with genuine potential for the right buyer. The property features extensive entertaining spaces designed for relaxation and gatherings.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3552 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506560
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Jim McPeak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1241 Florablu Drive, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$479,000.00 ($235.73 / sqft )

1241 Florablu Drive More Like This

Warm & inviting 4 bedroom pool home on a prime corner lot move in ready! Welcome to florablu estates, a friendly, gated community tucked away in charming seffner, flwhere comfort, style, and smart li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479003
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Jesse Leal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice