406 Marion Oaks Trail, OCALA, FL 34473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6373446 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 406 Marion Oaks Trail
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2064
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0345 / -82.2097
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34473
  • Subdivision: Marion Oaks Un 10
  • Elementary School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
  • Middle School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Janaina Simsen
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Get your first month FREE with a 14 month leasemove in and start saving from day one!** Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home for Rent in Prime Ocala Location This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Ocala offers comfort, space, and an excellent location, making it an ideal choice for those looking to rent a well appointed property. The primary bedroom features a spacious walk in closet, while the remaining bedrooms include built in closets, providing ample storage throughout the home. Designed with an open floor plan, the house boasts a bright and airy living room and dining room, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The beautiful kitchen stands out with solid wood cabinets, elegant stone countertops, and included appliances, combining style and functionality for a modern lifestyle. The property also features a 2 car attached garage, adding convenience and extra storage space. Located in a highly desirable area of Ocala, the home is close to major roads, quality shopping and dining options, and well regarded schools, offering easy access to everything you need. This home is an excellent opportunity for tenants seeking a comfortable, stylish rental in a prime location. Schedule your showing today and experience the best of Ocala living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1578.00
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
  • School Elementary: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8010-1010-05
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8005 134th Loop, Ocala, FL 34473
$2,150.00

8005 134th Loop More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Marion Oaks! This well maintained property features an open layout with high ceilings, multiple living areas, and a split bedroom floor plan for adde

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 853554
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14055 48th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,795.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

14055 48th Avenue Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, located in a quiet and desirable community in Ocala. This modern home offers an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397133
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nayane Seabra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4309 143rd Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,799.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

4309 143rd Lane Road More Like This

Come see this fully fenced, pet friendly property ideally located less than 3 miles from I 75.Conveniently close to schools, restaurants, supermarkets, coffee shops, and more, this home offers both co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722719
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14228 48th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,799.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

14228 48th Court Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful rental home located in the heart of Ocala! This well maintained property features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,578 sq ft of comfortable living spaceperfect for families or anyone looking f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393099
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fabiana Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4484 151st Street, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,799.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

4484 151st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom home in Ocala perfect for comfortable living! This property offers an open layout ideal for gatherings, generously sized bedrooms, and a welcoming backyard space. Conveniently locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397242
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fabiana Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 168th Loop, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,800.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

3022 168th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Orchid Model, 3 Bedroom 2 Bath. Vacant, on Lockbox. First, last, security required for move in. No Pets. Discover contemporary comfort in this newer 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2147 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718046
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC
  3. Contact Sergio Rebollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17399 25th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,800.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

17399 25th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Recently built in 2022, First, last, security required for move in. No Pets. Discover contemporary comfort in this modern 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in Ocala is available for rent at $1,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722595
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC
  3. Contact Sergio Rebollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13215 77th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,800.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

13215 77th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your new haven at 13215 SW 77th Ave in the neighborhood of Marion Oaks, Ocala, Florida. Upon entering, you're greeted by a spacious foyer tha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724149
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5842 154th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,800.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

5842 154th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful house in Ocala, ideal for you and your family. The residence has 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering comfort and functionality

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369826
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joao Freitas De Souza Freitas, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 Marion Oaks Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,800.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

417 Marion Oaks Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Modern New Construction Home for Rent in Prime Ocala Location Welcome to this beautiful new construction home located in a desirable area of Ocala, offering the perfect combination of comfort, spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388494
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Daniel Pavel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice