1069 Burnettown Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6373355 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1069 Burnettown Place
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $277
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8778 / -81.9769
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32162
  • Subdivision: Villagessumter Bonita Villas
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Village of Bonita, Bonita Villas (Beauregard model ). This turnkey home is in a desirable area and features an extra room(enclosed lanai)off the living room serviced by air/heat and separated by pocket doors and boasts a separate door which opens into the back private courtyard style backyardgreat for pets, gardening, or simply enjoying the Florida sunshine. Nicely landscaped yard. The open floor plan includes a spacious living/dining area. The kitchen has alabaster cabinets, granite and stainless appliances. The entire house is tiled except for bedrooms. The master has a walk in closet, dual sinks in granite counter tops. Split bedrooms with both master and 2nd bedroom having an en suite bathroom. Turnkey is nicely furnished. Great investment income and consistently rented 8 months out of the year as a STR; Current contracts for 2026 include Jan thru May and September thru Oct. Excellent rental income. Situated between Sumter Landing and Brownwood paddock squares, filled with shopping, dining, nightly live entertainment, and waterfront views. You're also just a short walk to the Bacall Recreation Center, where you can enjoy swimming, pickleball and tennis, fitness classes, and more. Located within a golf course community, this home gives you easy access to championship and executive golf courses, as well as beautiful walking trails and community pools. Dont miss this opportunity to live in one of the most desirable neighborhoods in The Villages! HVAC May 2023, Roof May 2022, Painted sidewalks in back, New Epoxy garage, Nicely landscaped back yard with painted wall, TDBU shades on windows with matching shade on sliding door, Remote controlled fan in living room, All Contents including 2 new Samsung TVs, high end master bedroom set, glass topped high end dining table and all linens, living room furniture, patio furniture, grill, dishes, etc., 3 solar tubes (both baths and kitchen). Tankless water heater Water softener
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1300.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, None, Other, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 204.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Jennifer Farlow
  • Association Phone: +13527513939
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 38 THE VILLAGE OF SUMTER BONITA VILLAS PB 8 PGS 39-39A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32162 - Lady Lake/The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: D35M038
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 437 Jarquin Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$375,000.00 ($206.38 / sqft )

437 Jarquin Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this gem in the Village of Sumter Hacienda of Mission Hills, ideally located just minutes from Lake Sumter Landing. This charming poured conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109946
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Naomi Nicola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8089 174th Belhaven Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$375,000.00 ($150.85 / sqft )

8089 174th Belhaven Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome HOME to The Villages where comfort, privacy, and peaceful living come together. Opportunities like this are rare: a one owner residence on an oversized .27 acre lot offering exceptional space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370078
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Grohowski, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1497 Alexandria Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$331,900.00 ($197.91 / sqft )

1497 Alexandria Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! BOND PAID NEW ROOF AWESOME LOCATION between Lake Sumter Landing and Brownwood Paddock Square! Welcome to this charming two bedroom two bath STUCCO COURTYARD villa, completely fenced

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100937
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dena Manning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3499 Auburndale Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$329,900.00 ($237.00 / sqft )

3499 Auburndale Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this partially furnished and well maintained 3 bed/2 bath/2 car garage amarillo model home that offers a thoughtfully designed open floor plan for comfortable living and a functional layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105425
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Vogt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1215 Westmoreland Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$419,000.00 ($176.05 / sqft )

1215 Westmoreland Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***BETWEEN THE SIXES*** Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Whispering Pine model located in the highly sought after Village of Duval in The Villages. Ideally positioned between

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111543
  2. Provided by BLACK TIE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Alex Scopino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2879 Remington Road, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$379,900.00 ($168.77 / sqft )

2879 Remington Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller!! Lovely turnkey grantham courtyard villa situated on a corner lot in belmont villas within the village of belvedere! Features beautiful hardwood floors throughout the living area, h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104304
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
  3. Contact Susan BeVille, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3073 Riverdale Road, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$411,000.00 ($162.07 / sqft )

3073 Riverdale Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Bond paid! Expanded and updated designer banyan model. Turnkey with the exception of artwork and personal items. Expanded 6 feet in the garage, 4 feet on the guest side of the home, 3 feet on the flor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106971
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Tina Teraskiewicz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16689 78th Live Oak Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$364,900.00 ($169.48 / sqft )

16689 78th Live Oak Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained and loaded with upgrades, this Designer Jasmine Model is tucked away in the highly sought after Village of Calumet Grove in The Villages, Florida known for its majestic oak tre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2153 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111884
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Denise Beserock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7177 172nd Hazelwood Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$399,999.00 ($65.60 / sqft )

7177 172nd Hazelwood Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this 55+ community home located in the popular area of The Villages. No HOA and Bond is paid off, only a small, monthly maintenance fee. This home is fully furnished and turn key, ready to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381000
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yashmit Gutierrez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 977 Caribou Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$420,000.00 ($167.80 / sqft )

977 Caribou Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

~2020 roof~ ~ 2019 trane hvac~ ~2021 hot water heater~ ~120sf glass enclosed lanai~ welcome to this beautifully maintained grand ficus model in the highly desirable village of virginia trace in the vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108540
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Debbie Schoonover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice