32488 Sea Loch Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6373289 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 32488 Sea Loch Loop
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $474,944
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2390
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8226 / -81.633
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Lochside
  • Elementary School: Round Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Mount Dora Middle
  • High School: Mount Dora High
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 407-756-5025
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. What's Special: Flat Lot | Close to Amenities | Covered Lanai | Single Level Living | East Facing Lot New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Saint Vincent at 32488 Sea Loch Loop in Lochside! This inviting home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with bright, open spaces designed for easy living. The kitchen flows into the dining area and great room, creating the perfect spot for gathering, while the covered lanai lets you enjoy the outdoors. Your private primary suite features a walk in shower, dual sinks, and a spacious closet, and three additional bedrooms provide plenty of space for everyone. Lochside is all about lakeside living with planned amenities like a boat ramp, viewing dock, pool, cabana, nature play space, and a Monarch Butterfly Garden so every day feels like a getaway. Additional highlights include: bedroom in place of flex room, pocket door to primary bath, 8' interior doors throughout, rough in plumbing for future outdoor kitchen, pre plumb for future laundry tub, tray ceilings, upgraded baseboards, and apron front stainless steel sink in kitchen. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#O6373289
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Saint Vincent
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1790.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Other
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 197.96
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lochside Homeowners Association Inc.
  • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: Lochside Lot 114
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: NALOT000114
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 995 11th Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$475,000.00 ($125.70 / sqft )

995 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located less than a mile from Historic Downtown Mount Dora, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home in one of the areas most sought after locations, with the flexibility to ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3779 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101519
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1438 Crestview Dr, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$539,000.00 ($111.36 / sqft )

1438 Crestview Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

************************************** price reduction of $20,200 from original price *********************** ****looks are deceiving****this home is larger than it looks****possible multi gene

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4840 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104786
  2. Provided by ROBIN MITCHELL REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32484 Sea Loch Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$550,000.00 ($169.39 / sqft )

32484 Sea Loch Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | Loft | Close to Amenities | East Facing Lot | Flat Lot New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375243
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5256 Red Coral Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$551,000.00 ($123.68 / sqft )

5256 Red Coral Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed with multigenerational living in mind, this 2022 built home in the 24 hour guard gated Stoneybrook Hills community offers space, privacy, and flexibility in one of the areas most convenient l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4455 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087308
  2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elizabeth Bringard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5270 Rishley Run Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$511,999.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

5270 Rishley Run Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Se habla espaol! NEW ROOF (WAITING ON PERMITS ) Welcome to your new home in the beautiful, guard gated community of Stoneybrook Hills in Mount Dora. Situated on a conservation lot, this spacious two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363844
  2. Provided by TABORA INTERNATIONAL REALTY LL
  3. Contact Rita Tabora Barrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2385 Sirena Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$534,900.00 ($165.96 / sqft )

2385 Sirena Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This LIKE NEW 2024 Park Square home has over $32,000 worth of design, structural, and lot upgrades. WHY WAIT for new construction when you can move in to this model quality home now and take over the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386182
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Loomie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32468 Sea Loch Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$490,904.00 ($169.63 / sqft )

32468 Sea Loch Loop New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Secondary Bedroom with Attached Bath | Boat Access | Game Room | Gourmet Kitchen. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394015
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2232 Sirena Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$487,990.00 ($189.88 / sqft )

2232 Sirena Lane New Construction Reduced More Like This

Its time to come home to an amazing home that inspires you! Its time to come home to the Pensacola! With double doors opening into a flex office space as soon as you walk through the door, a winding s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406884
  2. Provided by PARK SQUARE REALTY
  3. Contact Suresh Gupta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5459 Rishley Run Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$439,900.00 ($122.16 / sqft )

5459 Rishley Run Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Brand New Roof to Be Installed Before Closing!Major Value for the Next Owner! Welcome to Stoneybrook Hills, one of Mount Doras most sought after guard gated communities, where space, flexibility, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395003
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Shelby Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1034 Cloud Ridge Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$559,999.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

1034 Cloud Ridge Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This home is loaded with upgrades including a Multi Generational Suite with coffee bar Pre Plum, Cermic tile floors throughout 1st floor, Extended covered Patio, 42 inch White Cabinets with Quartz c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149181
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice