588 Brantley Terrace Way 305, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6373046 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 588 Brantley Terrace Way 305
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1208
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 121
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6512 / -81.4253
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Brantley Terrace Condo Ph 1 Th
  • Building: Brantley Terrace Condo Ph 1 Thru 7
  • Provided by: CFRP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kelly Carr
  • 407-682-8686

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1208.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CFRP REALTY LLC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-21-29-517-0700-0280
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 900 Lake Destiny Road B, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,700.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

900 Lake Destiny Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy, convenient living in the heart of Altamonte Springs! This well maintained condo offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for anyone looking for a clean, move in ready renta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147927
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Adele Brancato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Grand Regency Point 102, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,700.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

823 Grand Regency Point 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in lovely Crescent Place at Lake Lotus Condominiums, this very large first floor three bedroom, two bath home is close to everything! Shopping, dining, and entertainment are just minutes away

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398630
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Lotus Parkway 941, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,700.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1064 Lotus Parkway 941 More Like This

Top floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath END UNIT in an ELEVATOR building with water views and no carpet. Located in the highly desirable Seminole County School Districtrated the #1 school district in Central Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400519
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Melanie Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 682 Youngstown Parkway 334, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,749.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

682 Youngstown Parkway 334 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated condo nestled inside the sought after Hidden Springs community in the heart of Altamonte Springs. Unit #334 offers a spacious, move in ready layout with though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391309
  2. Provided by WEST ORLANDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Krystopher Ferdinand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Grand Regency Point 200, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,750.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

860 Grand Regency Point 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 860 Grand Regency Pointe #200 located in the gated Crescent Place at Lake Lotus community in desirable Altamonte Springs. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo features ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335686
  2. Provided by SLOANE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sloane Wurl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Grand Regency Point 103, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,800.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

825 Grand Regency Point 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 825 Grand Regency Pointe Unit 103, a beautifully updated first floor corner condo located in a secure gated community. This spacious FIRST FLOOR 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a desira

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1259 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388376
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ryan Leitter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 710 Raymond Circle, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

710 Raymond Circle More Like This

Cozy 2 bed / 2. 5 bath townhome in altamonte springs next to merrill park! Priced low, call now! , move in ready! , two story townhome, 2 parking spots, adjacent guest parking, fenced in patio, living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405786
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Jay Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Buoy Lane 306, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,900.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

633 Buoy Lane 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

This top floor 1,019 sq ft condo at The Landing features two bedrooms, two baths, and a spacious split floor plan for maximum comfort. Enjoy expansive and beautiful water views from the interior and f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397841
  2. Provided by BENCHMARK REAL ESTATE GRP INC
  3. Contact Torey Eisenman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 908 Lake Destiny Road E, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,950.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

908 Lake Destiny Road E Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom second floor condo in Altamonte Springs with pool view. The community has 3 swimming pools, a dock and access to Lake Destiny. Minutes away from Cranes Roost Park, Alta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383619
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carl Mataushek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 696 Youngstown Parkway 319, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,950.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

696 Youngstown Parkway 319 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Updates galore in this bright, neutral FIRST FLOOR, END UNIT is in Altamonte Springs! This gorgeous condo is on the first floor and has three bedrooms, two bathrooms and is move in ready. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395779
  2. Provided by ELITE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jessica Falvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice