1810 Brentwood Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6371778 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1810 Brentwood Court
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2042
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2091 / -81.548
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Fairway Villas Ph 2
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Larysa Tsyupenko
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location! Location! Location! Brand new and ready to move in! 4 bedroom Townhome overlooking beautiful pond! No CDD and low HOA! The 24 hour guard gated resort style Golf and Country Club Community features an extensive list of amenities including an 18 hole golf championship course designer by Michael Dasher, tennis court, fitness center, Olympic pool, resort style pool and spa, playground, clubhouse with restaurant and bar and so much more to fell in love with! Dynamic floor plan offers a spacious hallway that welcomes you into the living/dining and kitchen all with luxury vinyl flooring. An open kitchen design is a modern marvel with a waterfall granite countertop, marble look backsplashes, and sleek 42" multi level European design cabinetry with soft open and slow close functions. It includes frosted glass cabinet doors with interior lighting, a gourmet kitchen, and a built in stainless steel appliance package featuring refrigerator, convection oven, microwave, oven, dishwasher, cook top, wine cooler and included washer and dryer. The master suite features stunning private balcony to enjoy the views, tray ceiling with lighting and spacious and luxurious spa like bathroom with a freestanding soaking tub, granite countertops, under cabinet lighting, double sinks, a tiled shower, and a walk in closet. The other two bedrooms are generously sized and share an additional bathroom with a full shower and double sinks. The fourth bedroom located downstairs and included full bathroom for privacy and independency if needed. Modern and Luxury design! Schedule your private tour today and make this luxury townhome your new Florida dream home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2042.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 395.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Stephen Lim
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAY VILLAS - PHASE 2 PB 162 PGS 29-33 LOT 183
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-19-932940-001830
  • Views: 53
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4722 Terrasonesta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$380,000.00 ($155.74 / sqft )

4722 Terrasonesta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished pool home with character! This solterra resort home provides the perfect escape as a vacation home, investment property, or personal residence, and is walking distance to the world cla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6300267
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1288 Yellow Finch Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$389,000.00 ($170.61 / sqft )

1288 Yellow Finch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1288 Yellow Finch Rd, Davenport, FL 33837 where location, lifestyle, and value meet. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers 1,673 sqft of living space, complete with a one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135210
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Gonzalo Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4678 Terrasonesta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$395,000.00 ($161.89 / sqft )

4678 Terrasonesta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 4 Bedroom Townhouse with Private Pool in Prime Davenport Location Welcome to this stunning two story townhouse located in the highly desirable community of Davenport, Florida. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340204
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Umberto Da Cunha Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7513 Oak Spring Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$399,000.00 ($161.54 / sqft )

7513 Oak Spring Lane More Like This

Whether you're looking for your dream resort home or a turnkey short term rental business, then you don't want to miss out on this home! This nearly new built 5 Bedroom and 4.5 Bathroom home with a st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392248
  2. Provided by JWJ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wenwen Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4662 Terrasonesta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$399,000.00 ($181.78 / sqft )

4662 Terrasonesta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5BR/4BA townhome in the gated resort community of Solterra Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney World! With a bright open layout, this spacious home features one bedroom and a full bath on t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477179
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lori Joy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1935 Greenbriar Terrace, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$420,000.00 ($147.89 / sqft )

1935 Greenbriar Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome located within one of the most Prestige's communities in Providence Golf and Country Club. The Country Club features an 18 hole designer golf course by Mich

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148404
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4594 Terrasonesta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$425,000.00 ($188.47 / sqft )

4594 Terrasonesta Drive Adult Community More Like This

Your Dream Vacation Retreat Awaits! Discover the ultimate family getaway in this stunning end unit townhome, thoughtfully crafted by Pultean exceptional opportunity to own a luxurious vacation home or

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386565
  2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Barker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1815 Brentwood Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$425,000.00 ($148.60 / sqft )

1815 Brentwood Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Available now: Modern 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, 2224 square ft. townhome. This modern townhome is in the heart of Davenport located within the Providence Golf Club community, minutes away from various

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445059
  2. Provided by TPPM REALTY
  3. Contact Ali Burley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1806 Brentwood Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$425,000.00 ($148.60 / sqft )

1806 Brentwood Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available now: Modern 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2224 square ft. townhome. This modern townhome is in the heart of Davenport located within the Providence Golf Club community, minutes away from various

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461355
  2. Provided by TPPM REALTY
  3. Contact Ali Burley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7451 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$430,000.00 ($174.09 / sqft )

7451 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to beautiful & highly desirable solterra resort! Feast your eyes on this turn key & themed townhome!! This fully furnished townhome has been tastefully decorated and meticulously maintained b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387982
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brandon Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice