15050 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6371639 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3661
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3712 / -81.6306
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Harvestovation
  • Elementary School: Water Spring
  • Middle School: Water Spring
  • High School: Horizon
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  • Contact: Trevor Zwick
  • 321-527-5111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning Like New Home in the Heart of Winter Garden *3rd bedroom is an enclosed loft/apartment above the garage* Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a private office and an expansive game room/bonus loft above the garage, ideally located in the heart of Winter Garden just minutes from Disney and built less than two years ago. From the moment you walk in, the attention to detail is obvious. The front office features elegant French doors, perfect for working from home. The main living areas offer tile flooring throughout (with plush carpet in the bedrooms and game room, upgraded with new padding), complemented by tall ceilings, tall doors, and oversized baseboards that elevate the entire space. The kitchen is a showstopper with quartz countertops, a large island with double sink, soft close cabinets and drawers, crown molding on the cabinetry, and LED under cabinet lighting, all tied together with recessed lighting throughout the home. Upstairs, the spacious game room/loft includes a full bathroom, making it perfect for guests, a media room, or a second living space. The primary suite is your retreat, featuring a tray ceiling, upgraded tall vanities and hardware, and a luxurious ensuite with a frameless glass shower, built in bench, and soft close elongated toilets. Enjoy Florida living in the extended, fully enclosed lanai with pavers, complete with additional electrical outlets perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. Additional upgrades include: Hardwired cable drops throughout, Rough in for mudroom sink in the laundry room, Custom window treatments, and Extra electrical outlets throughout the home and lanai
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2471.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 228.74
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stephanie: Castle Management/Harvest at Ovation
  • Association Phone: 954-792-6000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARVEST AT OVATION 112/64 LOT 147
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-27-3440-01-470
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16031 Scarpetta Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$605,500.00 ($116.44 / sqft )

16031 Scarpetta Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly sought after community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden. This stunning residence features tile throughout the first floor main li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373345
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14494 Breakwater Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$679,000.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

14494 Breakwater Way Virtual Tour More Like This

when you walk in high ceiling and gas stove Living is easy in the impressive two story, three car garage, 3,627 square foot Lancaster. This floorplan encompasses five spacious bedrooms, three luxuriou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4569 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139023
  2. Provided by NUMBER 1 BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Eric Jia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5138 Citrus Leaf Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$745,000.00 ($190.73 / sqft )

5138 Citrus Leaf Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED!! Welcome to this masterfully designed and nearly new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence, built in 2023, that effortlessly blends modern luxury with the vibrant Winter Garden lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401856
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Vinicius Figueiredo Sobrinho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7187 Wild Strawberry Run, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$723,000.00 ($190.26 / sqft )

7187 Wild Strawberry Run Virtual Tour More Like This

There are homes that simply check the boxes And then there are homes that instantly make you feel something the moment you walk through the door. This former model home tucked inside one of Winter Gar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403837
  2. Provided by RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
  3. Contact Carmelo Nuccio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15061 Valverse Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$720,000.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

15061 Valverse Alley Green Listing More Like This

Ready to impress; this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers 2,934 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Winter Garden's most sought after neighborhoods. Nestled in a vibr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384956
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maegan Bagley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1349 Castleport Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$720,000.00 ($164.31 / sqft )

1349 Castleport Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful renovated 5 bedroom home located in the guard gated golf community of Stoneybrook West, in Winter Garden, offers two primary suites, three additional bedrooms, and a large loft/flex spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4382 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377923
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Dianna Desboyaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15807 Sweet Lemon Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$752,000.00 ($198.73 / sqft )

15807 Sweet Lemon Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious SummerLake community, perfectly positioned on a corner lot for ultimate privacy and curb appeal. This stunning residence features fully owned solar panels

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3784 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361039
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18309 Oliver Twist Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$725,000.00 ($186.52 / sqft )

18309 Oliver Twist Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 18309 Oliver Twist Way, a beautifully maintained five bedroom, four bathroom home located in the highly sought after Waterleigh community in Winter Garden. Designed for both everyday comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3887 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386008
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Kerstin Crow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12731 Grovehurst Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$609,900.00 ($143.34 / sqft )

12731 Grovehurst Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ideally located in the heart of Winter Garden, this home offers 3,474 sq. ft. of living space and exceptional walkability just steps from Winter Garden

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379203
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13212 Social Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$595,000.00 ($95.25 / sqft )

13212 Social Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly sought after Regency Oaks community. Thoughtfully upgraded for long term peac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398708
  2. Provided by PMI PRIME HOME
  3. Contact Jianlin Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice