3032 Protagonist Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6371206 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3032 Protagonist Street
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $666,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3856
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.335 / -81.4494
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Cove At Storey Lake 4
  • Provided by: RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  • Contact: Veronica Li
  • 407-674-0460
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this income producing, TURNKEY 6 BEDROOM / 5 BATH professionally designed single family home located in the highly sought after gated, resort style community of Storey Lake, nestled in the newer phase of the development and just a short drive from the Bronson Clubhouse. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home offers added privacy and abundant natural light throughout. The main level features a conveniently located bedroomideal for accessibility and guest privacy. The modern kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances, 42" cabinetry, and sleek gray quartz countertops, creating a clean and modern look. The garage has been thoughtfully converted into a Super Mario Bros.themed game room, providing fun and entertainment for guests of all ages. Step outside to the HEATED POOL area, complete with a screened enclosure and spacious covered lanaiperfect for relaxation and family gatherings. Upstairs, enjoy a beautifully furnished loft with a large TV, along with the primary suite, a Jack and Jill bedroom layout, and an additional bedroom with a nearby full bath. Three themed bedroomsMickey Mouse, Winnie the Pooh, and Frozenadd extra charm and rental appeal. Located just 5 miles from Walt Disney World and 3 miles from Disney Springs, this home sits in one of the most desirable vacation destinations in Central Florida. Storey Lake Resort offers an impressive array of amenities including a sandy beach area with tiki huts, canoe and kayak rentals, clubhouse with tiki bar and dining, lazy river, adult pool, kiddie pool, water slide, splash pad, fitness center, and mini spa. Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a fully furnished, turn key vacation home in paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3343.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 304.25
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Icon Management / Rachel Schofield
  • Association Phone: 407.787.8702
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: COVE AT STOREY LAKE 4 PB 30 PGS 18-35 LOT 482
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-29-5178-0001-4820
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 290 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$615,000.00 ($145.67 / sqft )

290 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom home in the sought after BellaVida resort community offering the perfect blend of luxury and investment potential. With a proven rental history, this turnkey prop

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4222 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388092
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Liz Hambsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2537 Shanti Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$799,000.00 ($165.15 / sqft )

2537 Shanti Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect Florida retreat at 2537 Shanti Dr, Kissimmee, FL. This stunning 9 bedroom, 7 bathroom home offers a luxurious and versatile getaway experience. This property is meticulously main

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4838 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318231
  2. Provided by HOME VALUE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Chante Brown PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4553 Target Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$715,000.00 ($169.15 / sqft )

4553 Target Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living in this spacious 7 bedroom 6 bathroom home located inside the sought after Storey Lake community in Kissimmee. Featuring 3,888 square feet of living space, this fully fu

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4227 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364529
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4414 Shiva Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$628,000.00 ($148.71 / sqft )

4414 Shiva Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

A prime corner lot property, perfectly positioned right at the community entrance and directly facing the Clubhouse in the desirable Veranda Palms Resort in Kissimmee. This unbeatable location offers

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335292
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fernanda Heidtmann Nobre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4577 Cabello Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$780,000.00 ($183.36 / sqft )

4577 Cabello Loop More Like This

Welcome to 4577 Cabello Loop, an exceptional 6 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom property located in the highly desirable Bella Vida Resort in Kissimmee. Built in 2019 and purchased directly from the builder, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4254 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377814
  2. Provided by SOLARE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yulli Okamura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4496 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$795,000.00 ($147.52 / sqft )

4496 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a 12 bedroom luxury vacation home with lake views in the highly sought after BellaVida Resort in Kissimmee. Motivated sellers make this one of the best large vacation ho

  1. Bedrooms: 12
  2. Baths: 12
  3. Approx. 5389 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387375
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ozzie Quiroz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$625,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

478 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom single family home, perfectly situated on a serene conservation lot with no rear neighbors in the sought after, guard gated Bella Vida c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4268 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143849
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4445 Shiva Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$650,000.00 ($153.92 / sqft )

4445 Shiva Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Investor Special: Welcome to 4445 Shiva Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34746 an exceptional 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom pool home located in one of Central Floridas most sought after short term rental communities! Th

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392356
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Syed Shah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 281 Ballo Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$678,000.00 ($155.29 / sqft )

281 Ballo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in luxury at this beautifully 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable, gated Bella Vida Resort. This expansive property welcomes you with a bright and open living and dining ar

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4366 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398861
  2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jin Yao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2916 Simile Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$789,000.00 ($139.33 / sqft )

2916 Simile Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate blend of comfort, style, and entertainment in this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 2 themed room, 6 bath villa located in the sought after Storey Lake Resort, just 7 miles from Disn

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6305401
  2. Provided by ANTS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wenyu Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice