301 Eppinger Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6370967 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 301 Eppinger Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $359,990
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1588
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 128
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0248 / -82.2094
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33953
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 024
  • Provided by: VESTI LLC
  • Contact: Vitor Silva
  • 407-749-5489
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful modern style home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, designed with comfort and functionality in mind. This newly built residence offers an open concept floor plan with a contemporary kitchen, complete with a large island and latest generation appliances. High quality finishes, clean modern lines, and abundant natural light highlight the homes elegant design. Spacious living areas make it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Price just reduceddont miss the opportunity to tour this move in ready home that perfectly blends modern style and quality construction.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1588.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PCH 024 2034 0019 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC24 BLK2034 LT19 207/382 753/935 769/1862 2331/98 2419/1987 2419/1989 3392415
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402104426003
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1590 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$365,900.00 ($139.44 / sqft )

1590 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and over 2,000 square feet of well designed living space in the gated community of Biscayne Landing. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522419
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16390 Queen Palm Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$425,000.00 ($110.25 / sqft )

16390 Queen Palm Drive More Like This

LIKE BRAND NEW! LYNN HAVEN FLOORPLAN 5 BEDROOM, 3 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE BUILT BY RYAN HOMES AT WESTPORT with an impressive 3,021 square feet of living space, this home is tailored for both comfort and st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3855 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522225
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16343 Stonefront Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$395,310.00 ($143.49 / sqft )

16343 Stonefront Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Lantana, a smart enabled home thoughtfully crafted for modern living, where style, comfort, and functionality come together in a neighborhood setting. Each home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525792
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$350,000.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

1536 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This like new home offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining. The open floor plan flows seamlessly to the attached lanai, creating ideal indoor/outd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521962
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$389,900.00 ($133.35 / sqft )

1921 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly sought after The Isles at West Port! Nestled on a peaceful lakefront homesite, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147329
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Susie Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Santa Fe Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$349,000.00 ($156.15 / sqft )

49 Santa Fe Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the best of Southwest Florida living in this stunning, newly constructed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in desirable Port Charlotte. This residence offers a seamless open concept floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366535
  2. Provided by ON ME REALTY
  3. Contact Eduardo Pavone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$358,000.00 ($122.14 / sqft )

1950 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and functionality in this 3 bedroom, PLUS DEN home nestled in the desirable West Port community. Step into a bright, open layout with tile flooring extending thro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142538
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yelena Barko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1881 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$419,900.00 ($160.02 / sqft )

1881 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4BR/3BA Trevi Model Home! This stunning home features an open concept floor plan with all tile flooringno carpet! The spacious kitchen boasts cabinetry, custom backsplash, stainless steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686780
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joe Petno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1881 Isles Rd, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$419,900.00 ($207.15 / sqft )

1881 Isles Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4BR/3BA Trevi Model Home! This stunning home features an open concept floor plan with all tile flooringno carpet! The spacious kitchen boasts white cabinetry, custom backsplash, stainless st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026011167
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Joe Petno
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 Jacobs Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$329,000.00 ($120.91 / sqft )

2225 Jacobs Street New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new construction with high ceilings and luxury finishes at an incredible value! This beautiful home has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a den, and inside laundry, built with nice el

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524622
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Annette Worth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice