720 Faber Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6370404 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 720 Faber Drive
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 996
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5352 / -81.2879
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Azalea Park Sec 23
  • Elementary School: Chickasaw Elem
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente Middle
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Elena Rios
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and enlightening, 3 bedrooms, and 1 bathroom along with a large fenced backyard available for rent. The large utility room comes with a washer/dryer hook up & extra storage space. Nearby by Highways, Shopping, Downtown Orlando, Airport, Work Centers, Schools and Parks. Great rated schools are located in this area as well; zoned for Azalea Park Elementary, Jackson Middle and Colonial High, that are just a short drive away. There is also a wonderful play park within minutes of this home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 996.00
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente Middle
  • School Elementary: Chickasaw Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 4.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Utilities: Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-22-30-0422-02-040
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6682 Goldenrod Road 137b, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,299.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

6682 Goldenrod Road 137b More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo located in the gated community of Carter Glen. The home features laminate wood flooring throughout and includes a private ground floor e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.70 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387852
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4401 Semoran Boulevard 1, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,200.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

4401 Semoran Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful recently remodeled townhouse centrally located. This property features ceramic tile on the first floor, and the second floor has been completely redone in a beautiful wood laminate. Recent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405863
  2. Provided by URBAN CITY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aida Dortants
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,000.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is in great condition.3 Bed 2 bath home, flooring and baths, fresh paint inside Fenced in yard. Near to shopping and major highways also U C F, Valencia College East Campus, Florida Hospital

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147097
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NOW REALTY
  3. Contact Lila Coral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9176 Fort Jefferson Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,399.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

9176 Fort Jefferson Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home! This fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for immediate move in! Located conveniently in the desirable community of Stonebridge Village, this property features a comfortable lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398711
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6010 Scotchwood Glen 109, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,950.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

6010 Scotchwood Glen 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL $500.00 OFF 1ST MONTH'S RENT!!!!! Spacious 3bed/2.5 bath condo in Lake View on Lake Fredrica. Community features Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Swimming Pool, Tennis Courts and much mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.31 acres
  1. MLSID: S5139728
  2. Provided by FIRST INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTAT
  3. Contact Connie Culbertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1840 Brando Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,995.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

1840 Brando Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled 3 Bedroom Home in Azalea Park! Now Available for Rent This recently remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable Azalea Park neighborhood is move in ready! Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405199
  2. Provided by ALL COUNTY CFL PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Vicky Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3217 Westridge Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,000.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

3217 Westridge Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly updated 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom condo is located in the highly desirable gated community of Ventura Country Club. The property features ceramic tile throughout and upgraded kitchen and bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.24 acres
  1. MLSID: S5142214
  2. Provided by THE DREAM PROPERTY
  3. Contact Maggie Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4019 Caban Court, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,995.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

4019 Caban Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the Twin Pines community near local shops, restaurants, and schools. Features include a spacious floor plan with a large main living room area, a lovely k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381871
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8859 Fort Jefferson Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,500.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

8859 Fort Jefferson Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom Home with Spacious Fenced Yard in Prime Location! Welcome to this charming and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a highly desirable area of Cen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397547
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Francisco Tatagiba Junior
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6448 Goldenrod Road A, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,000.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

6448 Goldenrod Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Move In Ready 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home in Orlando! Step into this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a fully renovated kitchen, spacious bedrooms, and modern flooringco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393246
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Noor Masri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice