13370 29th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6368952 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13370 29th Circle
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $277,777
  • Price sqft: $106
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2632
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 140
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0278 / -82.1815
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34473
  • Subdivision: Marion Oaks Un 07
  • Elementary School: Marion Oaks Elementary School
  • Middle School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Provided by: SACKETT INVESTMENT COMPANY
  • Contact: Luan Coombs
  • 407-862-1866
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    +++*** NEW PRICE***+++Seller says BRING ALL OFFERS+++Charming one owner custom built home in suburban Ocala, offering elegance and convenience near shopping, dining, schools, and recreation. The foyer opens to a private formal living room and elegant formal dining room with easy access to the kitchen. Volume ceilings throughout enhance the spacious feel. The well appointed kitchen features abundant cabinetry, generous storage, and a serving area, flowing into the family room with backyard access and a built in entertainment center. Interior utility room adds everyday convenience. Split bedroom floor plan with three bedrooms, two full baths, and ample closet space. The luxurious primary suite includes a walk in closet, garden style tub, and private water closet. Enjoy a front porch with sitting area, a concrete back stoop, and a vinyl fenced backyard with security lighting. Priced for condition, this home offers superior character and design in a market of standard track style construction. Shown to be boughtcall today to schedule your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2080.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
  • School Elementary: Marion Oaks Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 11 TWP 17 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK O PAGE 140 MARION OAKS UNIT 7 BLK 1115 LOT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8007-1115-08
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16954 39th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$332,900.00 ($125.86 / sqft )

16954 39th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photos were virtually staged. Brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Ocala offering 1,949 sq. ft. of modern living space! This thoughtfully designed floor plan features an open concept la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341490
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alessandra Barreto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12987 65th Court, OCALA, FL 34473
$324,900.00 ($121.19 / sqft )

12987 65th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Ask about our Builder Incentives including CLOSING COST ASSISTANCE and INTEREST RATE BUY DOWN! New construction just completed on this concrete block 4 bedroom 3 bathroom 2 car garage home in a great

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2681 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353224
  2. Provided by FL PRO BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact Jason Sirounis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14599 48th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34473
$319,900.00 ($119.10 / sqft )

14599 48th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

2025 NEW BUILD 4 BEDROOMS 3 BATHROOMS with 1,952 square feet of living space! This BRAND NEW HOME sits on a generous 0.29 Acres in the desirable Marion Oaks community of Ocala. This modern new cons

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361329
  2. Provided by WEBB FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mayco Sampaio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14422 32nd Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$319,900.00 ($117.74 / sqft )

14422 32nd Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This is the home you have been waiting on, an impeccable designed 4 bedroom 3 bathroom situated on private lot with no rear neighbors in a central location in the Marion Oaks Community. From the momen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353669
  2. Provided by FL PRO BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact Jason Sirounis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14432 32nd Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$319,900.00 ($117.74 / sqft )

14432 32nd Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353679
  2. Provided by FL PRO BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact Jason Sirounis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16862 Sw 40th Cir, OCALA, FL 34473
$305,000.00 ($114.62 / sqft )

16862 Sw 40th Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Modern Elegance Meets Everyday Comfort Stunning Brand New 4 Bedroom Home with Designer Finishes Welcome to your dream home! This newly constructed residence offers the perfect blend of contemporar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2661 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330350
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Thaliton Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15425 14th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$324,995.00 ($100.40 / sqft )

15425 14th Avenue Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This exceptional residence features four generous bedrooms and three and a half baths, thoughtfully modified to transform the garage into an impressive game room and bar complete with half bath, provi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714920
  2. Provided by DISCOVER FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 161st Loop, OCALA, FL 34473
$270,000.00 ($91.43 / sqft )

2731 161st Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity on a spacious corner lot in Marion Oaks. This well designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with an upstairs bonus room offers the space, layout, and flexibility buyers are actively s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2953 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316139
  2. Provided by SIMPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amy Kolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14908 46th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$308,500.00 ($115.72 / sqft )

14908 46th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Major upgrades for peace of mind include: New Roof (2025) New HVAC (2026) New Water Heater (2025) Cheapest Taxes in Florida Welcome to this fully rehabbed 4 bedroom, 3 bath home loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717082
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact John Collins, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6211 Sw 144th Street Rd, OCALA, FL 34473
$317,000.00 ($118.02 / sqft )

6211 Sw 144th Street Rd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330306
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Thaliton Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice