7716 Teascone Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6368815 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7716 Teascone Boulevard
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $639,000
  • Price sqft: $278
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2297
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 143
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3198 / -81.597
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Windsor Hills Ph 3
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mike Chen, P.A
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    South facing pool home ideally located just a short walk from the Windsor Hills Clubhouse and directly across from a playground. A new roof was installed in 2020. This well maintained Spencer Model offers 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, a dedicated game room, and a private swimming pool with spa, making it perfect as a personal vacation retreat or a high performing short term rental property. Recent upgrades include new HVAC systems in 2021, new water heaters in 2023, pool resurfacing in 2023, and new luxury vinyl flooring installed in 2025. The floor plan features two primary suites, both conveniently located on the first floor. Three additional bedrooms complete the sleeping accommodations one additional on the main level and two upstairs. The converted garage game room is equipped with a TV, table tennis, and foosball, adding extra entertainment value for guests. Outdoors, enjoy a screened in pool area featuring a swimming pool, spa, and plenty of seating, including lounge chairs, a table, and sun loungers. The home is being sold fully furnished and turnkey. Windsor Hills is widely regarded as one of the top short term rental communities in the area, offering resort style amenities such as a clubhouse, outdoor lounge areas, zero entry pool with water slides, fitness center, movie theater, arcade and game room, convenience store, tennis and basketball courts, sand volleyball court, putting green, playground, and oversized vehicle parking. An exceptional opportunity in a prime vacation rental location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2297.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 512.49
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Association Name: Erika Baldwin
  • Association Phone: 407-787-4255
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR HILLS PHASE THREE PB 17 PGS 27-30 LOT 191
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-25-27-5483-0001-1910
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1861 Nice Ct, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$580,000.00 ($149.18 / sqft )

1861 Nice Ct Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. LOWEST PRICED 7 BEDROOM! Turnkey 7 Bedroom Vacation Home in Windsor at Westside Active Short Term Rental! Welcome to 1861 Nice Court, a beautifully furnished and actively producing 7

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363676
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Steward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$585,000.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

1909 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Expect to be impressed with this 7 bedroom, fully furnished pool home in Solara, an active short term rental resort community. This home is designed with holidays in mind ideal for you to own as your

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6177997
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Christopher Bessette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8881 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$585,000.00 ($150.46 / sqft )

8881 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

40K Dropped! This luxurious vacation home comes fully furnished with a beautiful upgraded custom furniture package including granite counter tops in the kitchen and all bathrooms, stainless steel app

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462660
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yongkai Zheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8951 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$588,000.00 ($140.77 / sqft )

8951 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Turnkey Income Generating Short Term Rental Home! Seize a remarkable investment opportunity with this fully furnished, turnkey gem! Nestled in the desirable Solara community in Kissimm

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6302469
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2438 Tanger Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$588,000.00 ($145.15 / sqft )

2438 Tanger Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this amazing opportunity to buy this beautifully 7 bedroom 5 1/2 bathroom FULL FURNISHED POOL HOME in the most desirable resort, fully screened HEATED POOL & SPA, makes it perfect for indoo

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4051 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347903
  2. Provided by DOUBLE PINES REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8947 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$588,000.00 ($163.33 / sqft )

8947 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8947 Amelia Downs Trail, Kissimmee, FL 34747, a 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom single family home located in the Solara Resort community, just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Orlando, an

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390580
  2. Provided by PLATINUM REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Scot Hartwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8900 Prague Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$590,000.00 ($145.64 / sqft )

8900 Prague Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 7 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home situated on a spacious corner lot in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside Resort. Ideal for large families, multi generational living, o

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4051 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329265
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2108 Morocco Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$594,900.00 ($153.01 / sqft )

2108 Morocco Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located in the main section of the highly sought after Windsor at Westside, just a short distance from the communitys premier entertainment complex and resort amenities. This exceptional pool

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147141
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Whistling Straits, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$599,000.00 ($157.18 / sqft )

724 Whistling Straits Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed home in Champions Gate offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and investment potential. Featuring 6 spacious bedrooms and 5 full bathrooms, the property includes two m

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148672
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Clarissa Estevez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 380 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$599,000.00 ($176.02 / sqft )

380 Pendant Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this GORGEOUS 5 bed, 5 bath home in Reunion West! Fully furnished and vacation ready. The moment you step onto this luxury property you will notice the meticulous care, love and attenti

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401238
  2. Provided by STRONG FOUNDATION REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Harry Kazarian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice