733 Farfields Way, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6368573 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 733 Farfields Way
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $507,499
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2871
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 144
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0158 / -81.2606
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Trinity Gardens Phase 1
  • Elementary School: Citrus Grove Elementary
  • Middle School: Deland Middle
  • High School: Deland High
  • Provided by: TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  • Contact: Stephen Wood
  • 407-773-0029
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set on a desirable corner homesite, this thoughtfully designed single level home offers four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, and 2,218 square feet of open concept living spaceperfect for growing families or anyone looking for extra room to live, work, and relax. The Bradlee stands out with its expansive layout and smart design features. A large kitchen with a dedicated dining nook anchors the main living space, flowing seamlessly into a generous great room ideal for entertaining or family gatherings. The covered entry provides charming curb appeal along with stone accents, while the covered lanai offers an outdoor retreat for enjoying Floridas beautiful weather year round. Park your extended cab pick up on your 40' long driveway with ease. This home also includes the optional upgrade of a second en suite is great for multigenerational living, long term guests, or a separate retreat for homeowners.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bradlee
  • Builder Name: Trinity Family Builders
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2281.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Deland High
  • Middle School: Deland Middle
  • School Elementary: Citrus Grove Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: NATALIA BAGNIOUK
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: 14-17-30 LOT 10 TRINITY GARDENS PHASE 1 MB 67 PGS 18-24 PER OR 8700 PG 3123
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 701415000100
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 201 Asterbrooke Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$549,000.00 ($181.31 / sqft )

201 Asterbrooke Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

POOL HOME IN VICTORIA HILLS , WELCOME TO PARK VIEWS, SPACE, AND LIFESTYLE. Ideally located just minutes from I 4, and Downtown DeLand, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 and a half bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947923
  2. Provided by DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Fabiola Garcia Prahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Victoria Hills Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$489,000.00 ($148.32 / sqft )

423 Victoria Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 423 victoria hills drive, where space, functionality, and a scenic golf course setting come together in victoria hill's golf community in deland. As you step through the front door, youre g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3297 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948883
  2. Provided by LIVELY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amanda Quinn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Bent Oaks Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$549,900.00 ($181.91 / sqft )

1400 Bent Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Home sweet home in this beautiful 5 bedroom 3 bathrooms 2 car garage is a fantastic opportunity to have the space you need to enjoy life, featuring the master bedroom located down stairs for your conv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402631
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Julice Miller, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Secretariat Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$465,000.00 ($156.36 / sqft )

322 Secretariat Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the sought after Saddlebrook community on a quiet cul de sac, this Brookwood II offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths with a flexible layout. Upon entry

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947261
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scarlett Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 637 Bluehearts Trail, DELAND, FL 32724
$465,000.00 ($146.73 / sqft )

637 Bluehearts Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Tucked inside the highly desirable Victoria Park community in DeLand, this beautifully maintained residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and effortless Florida living. Designed with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3169 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087644
  2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Rhee Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 337 Orchard Hill Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$565,000.00 ($149.79 / sqft )

337 Orchard Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy nature in this spacious home with heated 3,000 sq feet+ in a tranquil setting in victoria park across from pond and walking distance to amenities and freedom elementary school. Built in 2014, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3772 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948911
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Pastore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1604 Blue Grass Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$489,900.00 ($123.00 / sqft )

1604 Blue Grass Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom, Pool Community Home Perfect for Multi Generational Living! Welcome to this impressive 2010 built home offering 3,983 heated sq ft of thoughtfully designed living spaceideal for l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3983 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947767
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Terry Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Kentucky Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$465,000.00 ($161.46 / sqft )

138 Kentucky Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled just steps from the heart of historic downtown DeLand and within walking distance to Stetson University, this beautifully preserved 1935 residence blends timeless character with thoughtful mod

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387859
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Danielle Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Bellingrath Terrace, DELAND, FL 32724
$560,000.00 ($147.91 / sqft )

314 Bellingrath Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Theres a certain ease to life here, the kind that starts the moment you pull into the driveway and realize youve found a place that simply works.Tucked inside the 55+ community of Victoria Gardens, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3786 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947579
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Mary Maholias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 484 Baroness Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$489,000.00 ($123.67 / sqft )

484 Baroness Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Big. Newer. Private. Affordable. And packed with upgrades!This 4 bedroom 3.5 bathroom home checks all the boxes buyers keep asking for but rarely find in one place. With block on block construction, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392368
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Irina Paul, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice