8033 Acadia Estates Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6375082 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8033 Acadia Estates Court
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3432
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.33 / -81.6093
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Wyndham Pointe Acadia Estates
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Bobby Baldor, PA
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Vacation style living starts herethis fully furnished, gated pool home delivers the space, privacy, and resort amenities todays buyers and guests are chasing. Tucked away at the end of a tree lined cul de sac in Wyndham Pointe, this impressive 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath property offers exceptional flexibility as a primary residence, second home, or high performing short term rental, all just minutes from Disney and Sunset Walks dining, shopping, and entertainmentwith NO CDD fees. Recent improvements add peace of mind and value, including a NEW roof with NEW gutters (2024), NEW tankless water heater (2024), and a freshly painted interior and pool deck (2025)making this home truly move in ready. Inside, youll appreciate solid surface flooring throughout (NO carpet), vaulted ceilings, and an open, functional layout designed for comfort and entertaining. The kitchen features a 5 burner gas range, stainless steel appliances, a large pantry, breakfast bar seating, and seamless flow into the dining and living areas. The bedroom configuration is ideal for maximizing comfort and privacy, featuring multiple primary suites on both floors plus additional themed bedrooms that can be enjoyed as is or easily customized. One additional bedroom is adjacent to a shared bath featuring a spa like steam shower, adding another elevated touch for owners and guests alike. Step through the French doors to your private backyard retreat: a fully screened, resort style lanai with a heated pool and spa, sun shelf splash pad, outdoor shower, pool bath access, grilling space, and plenty of room for dining, lounging, and entertaining. The garage has been converted into a media/movie and recreation room, creating the perfect bonus space for game nights and gatherings, and it can easily be returned to a traditional two car garage if desired. With its unbeatable location, thoughtful layout, and extensive indoor outdoor living, this fully furnished Acadia Estates home stands out as a rare opportunity in todays market. Schedule your private showing and experience it in person.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2681.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Pool Alarm, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1335.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Association Management Group: Jerry Ludlow
  • Association Phone: 407-847-9950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WYNDHAM POINTE PB 13 PG 84 LOT 16
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-25-27-5620-0001-0160
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8912 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$520,000.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

8912 Rhodes Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to Windsor at Westside Guard Gated Resort Living at its Finest! This fully furnished, turn key 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home offers 3,314 sq ft of beautifully appointed living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3434 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148044
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Walter Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8019 Acadia Estates Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$534,500.00 ($148.97 / sqft )

8019 Acadia Estates Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation living at its finest! Tucked behind the private gates of Wyndham Pointe, this turn key, FULLY FURNISHED 2 story 7 bedroom, 6.5 bath pool home. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features im

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381002
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Erica Sadelfeld
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2737 Lido Key Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$535,000.00 ($140.75 / sqft )

2737 Lido Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next dream vacation home, family residence, or investment in the heart of Kissimmee! This spacious 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath home offers nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, perfectly d

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3801 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403325
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Devin Quintana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8007 Acadia Estates Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$539,900.00 ($150.47 / sqft )

8007 Acadia Estates Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE CONDITION AND LOCATION This house has it all! Just 1.7 miles from the H2O water park, 1.4 miles from downtown Margaritaville's Sunset Walk, and 4.1 miles from Disney property. This heavily boo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676638
  2. Provided by SANDS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kira Woods
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 480 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$549,000.00 ($137.25 / sqft )

480 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 480 Lasso Drive in the heart of Reunion, Florida! This stunning 6 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom private pool home is located in a luxurious gated vacation home community, just minutes from Disney a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6307034
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
  3. Contact Ozan Cifci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8877 Bengal Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$565,000.00 ($16.88 / sqft )

8877 Bengal Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom pool home located just 8 miles from Walt Disney World. This open concept property features a modern kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 33466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402816
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alessandra Dale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8023 Acadia Estates Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$570,000.00 ($158.86 / sqft )

8023 Acadia Estates Court More Like This

7 bed / 6.5 bath Pool & Spa home in Gated Community. Sold fully Furnished. Ideal as a Primary Residence, Vacation Home or Investment Property (short term rentals allowed). Spacious open floor plan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369851
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kasia Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1861 Nice Ct, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$580,000.00 ($149.18 / sqft )

1861 Nice Ct Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. LOWEST PRICED 7 BEDROOM! Turnkey 7 Bedroom Vacation Home in Windsor at Westside Active Short Term Rental! Welcome to 1861 Nice Court, a beautifully furnished and actively producing 7

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363676
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Steward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8951 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$588,000.00 ($140.77 / sqft )

8951 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Turnkey Income Generating Short Term Rental Home! Seize a remarkable investment opportunity with this fully furnished, turnkey gem! Nestled in the desirable Solara community in Kissimm

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6302469
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2438 Tanger Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$588,000.00 ($145.15 / sqft )

2438 Tanger Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this amazing opportunity to buy this beautifully 7 bedroom 5 1/2 bathroom FULL FURNISHED POOL HOME in the most desirable resort, fully screened HEATED POOL & SPA, makes it perfect for indoo

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4051 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347903
  2. Provided by DOUBLE PINES REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice