1521 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6367524 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1521 Carey Palm Circle
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $520,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2461
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3033 / -81.6491
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Solara Resort
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: ALVES AND HOWELL REALTY
  • Contact: Laercio Xavier
  • 407-750-2171
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream vacation home in the heart of Central Floridas highly sought after Solara Resortjust minutes from Walt DisneyWorld and Orlandos top attractions. This fully furnished and professionally decorated 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers 2,294 square feet of modern, open concept living space, perfect for family getaways, full time residency, or a high return investment opportunity. Designed with comfort and style in mind, the home features two spacious master suitesone on each levelplus themed guest bedrooms, a cozy upstairs loft, and an inviting living and dining area that flows seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen, outfitted with granite countertops, custom wood cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Sliding glass doors open to your private screened in pool area, where you'll find a covered patio, BBQ grill, and ample outdoor dining spaceyour own personal oasis in the Florida sun. Located in a guard gated, resort style community, Solara Resort offers world class amenities that rival any luxury destination. Residents and guests enjoy access to a grand clubhouse, a zero entry pool, a FlowRider surf simulator, splash pads, and a state of the art fitness center. There's something for everyone here, including a playground, teen hangout space, basketball and volleyball courts, a full size soccer field, an on site restaurant and bar, an ice cream parlor, arcade games, and more. With HOA fees covering cable, internet, landscaping, valet trash, and amenity access, this is truly a worry free ownership experience. Whether you're looking for a luxurious home base, a short term rental investment, or both, this property offers unmatched convenience, comfort, and income potential in one of Central Floridas most desirable communities. Dont miss out on this opportunitycontact us today to schedule your private showing and make this exceptional Solara Resort home yours. * Listing agent is the "Property Manager" for short term rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2294.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 717.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: EDWARD RIOS
  • Association Phone: 407-469-5302
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SOLARA RESORT PB 25 PGS 175-182 LOT 302
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-4941-0001-3020
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: STR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1003 Old Blush Road, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$470,000.00 ($271.99 / sqft )

1003 Old Blush Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the charming enclave of Roseville Corner in Celebrations desirable East Village, this adorable end unit townhouse in a triplex is nestled across from peaceful conservation, offering a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148714
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Schreiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3175 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$470,000.00 ($147.99 / sqft )

3175 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 Bedroom Home at Magic Village!! Experience luxury living in this fully furnished 4bedroom, 4bath home located in a gated community. This property features a private elevator and offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353034
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Carla Pereira Motta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3160 Pantanal Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$470,000.00 ($164.68 / sqft )

3160 Pantanal Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A luxury corner unit like no other. Fully furnished, upgraded, and just 10 minutes from Disney! Located in the exclusive short term rental community of Magic Village Yards, this spectacular 4 Bed / 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361487
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nayane Seabra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8919 Sydney Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$470,000.00 ($190.59 / sqft )

8919 Sydney Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 5Bed/4.5 Bath fully furnished short term rental vacation home in Windsor At Westside. This townhouse features open kitchen with granite countertop, 42 in cabinetry, and stain

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370850
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7455 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$472,000.00 ($215.03 / sqft )

7455 Brooklyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the highly sought after Magic Villagea premier gated community known for its upscale Brazilian inspired design, resort style amenities, and unbeatable location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397425
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1676 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$474,000.00 ($201.45 / sqft )

1676 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern and beautiful Townhouses in a Vacation Community in the Kissimmee area close to all the Parks and Tourist attractions in the city. This resort is one of the most modern and complete with Restau

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6228785
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Delia Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$474,900.00 ($207.02 / sqft )

1660 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Back on the Market! Buyers financing Failed Modern Elegance Meets Vacation Style Living Fully Furnished and Move In Ready! Welcome to a one of a kind residence that blends comfort, character, an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325817
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ancizar Alzate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1696 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($221.45 / sqft )

1696 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, beautifully designed, *4 bed / 4. 5 bath* pool home in solara resort. This open concept floor plan, with ample spaces and an oversized lanai and pool deck. One of the highlights of th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120824
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7514 Sunflower Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($296.50 / sqft )

7514 Sunflower Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living Minutes from Disney Fully Furnished, Turnkey Airbnb Opportunity Motivated Owner, Priced to Sell Fast! Discover this impeccable, fully furnished 3BD/3BA townhome in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369804
  2. Provided by LEGACY PLUS REALTY
  3. Contact Antonio Leuzzi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7546 Sunville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$478,000.00 ($255.07 / sqft )

7546 Sunville Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION, beautiful, luxurious short term rental townhome located just MINUTES from Disney parks!! This home offers all in suite bedrooms and a private patio. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6189226
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Juan Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice