11726 Boldface Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6365089 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11726 Boldface Drive
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $429,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2680
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 152
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4366 / -81.2155
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: F Storey Pkpcl K Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Sun Blaze Elementary
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • Provided by: OUTLET REALTY
  • Contact: Ivan Tobon
  • 407-353-5518
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning 4 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms townhome located in the highly desirable storey park community in lake nona. This home boasts the rare advantage of having the primary suite conveniently situated on the first floor, offering privacy, comfort, and accessibility. Enjoy an open concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, living, and dining areas, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, youll find a spacious loft, three additional bedrooms, and a full bathroom. All bedrooms feature electric blockouts to provide more privacy. Additional features include a two car garage with space for two more vehicles on the driveway, plus a private courtyard style patio separating the home from the garage. Ideally positioned just minutes from orlando international airport, lake nonas medical city, and top rated schools, this residence sits in one of the most sought after areas on the east side of orlando. Storey park is a vibrant, family friendly community offering resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, business center, swimming pool, tennis and basketball courts, and more. This is more than a home its a lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1863.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • School Elementary: Sun Blaze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 307.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rebecca Black
  • Association Phone: 407-867-5902
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STOREY PARK - PARCEL K PHASE 3 110/34 LOT 477
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-31-2004-04-770
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10251 Highline Crest Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$419,000.00 ($187.39 / sqft )

10251 Highline Crest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this beautiful Randal Walk townhome with a front porch view of the pond. This gated community has only 107 townhomes clustered around the pond and the community pool located in center of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365021
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Caroline De Castro Marcellini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14344 Swanley Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$389,000.00 ($168.69 / sqft )

14344 Swanley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Townhome in Eagle Creek Lake Nona Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the highly desirable, gated community of Eagle Creek. Perfectly blending modern comfort with resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127571
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Michael Ault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11258 Whistling Pine Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$459,000.00 ($185.16 / sqft )

11258 Whistling Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Smart Townhome in Trails at Moss Park Move In Ready Welcome to this stylish, energy efficient FIRETHORN model townhome in the desirable Trails at Moss Park community. Built in 2018, this tw

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380749
  2. Provided by I BROKER REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jana Fonzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11446 Nona Sound Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$415,090.00 ($246.64 / sqft )

11446 Nona Sound Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to The Cove at Nona Sound, a new construction luxury townhome community tucked off of Narcoossee Rd. This ideal location provides quick access to the shopping, dining & ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404552
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13599 Larkton Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$405,000.00 ($173.67 / sqft )

13599 Larkton Lane More Like This

You must see this Rare End Unit Townhome in the highly sought after Gated Golf Community of Eagle Creek in Lake Nona. The open floor plan, high ceilings, and extra windows create an energizing flow of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342990
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Warren J Davis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10090 Sunnifa Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$440,900.00 ($189.07 / sqft )

10090 Sunnifa Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE REDUCED** Discover effortless, maintenance free country club living in the heart of Lake Nonas most sought after gated community. This beautifully appointed two story townhome offers 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142268
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Marion McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11607 Sunsail Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$389,990.00 ($192.68 / sqft )

11607 Sunsail Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Ask about a lender provided RATE BUY DOWN CREDIT on this home! Welcome to this GORGEOUS Townhome, nestled in a desirable Orlando community offering both convenience and lifestyle. This 3 bedroom 2 1/2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369049
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Ashley McCoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9016 Savannah Magnolia Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$415,000.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

9016 Savannah Magnolia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **this property qualifies for a credit through the seller's preferred lender** welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the charming nona terrace comm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390299
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Mayra Pinero, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7720 Clove Hitch Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$395,000.00 ($187.92 / sqft )

7720 Clove Hitch Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 7720 Clove Hitch Way in Meridian Park at Lake Nonaone of the most desirable and fast growing communities in Orlando, Florida! Built in 2023 by Mattamy Homes, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356384
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Yosseff Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9820 Bucklow Hill Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$415,000.00 ($183.14 / sqft )

9820 Bucklow Hill Drive More Like This

Welcome to one of the most desirable townhome locations in Eagle Creek, offering premium front facing water views with a fountain, walking path, and seating areas just outside your door. This 2022 bui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394001
  2. Provided by AREATE REALTY
  3. Contact Li Xu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice