13874 Arclid Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6365083 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13874 Arclid Street
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $470,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2363
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 160
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3654 / -81.2413
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Eagle Crk Village L Ph 3a
  • Elementary School: Eagle Creek Elementary
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Provided by: SOGO REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  • Contact: Charles Hwang
  • 407-730-3100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing opportunity to live in one of the most sought after guard gated communities in Lake Nona, Eagle Creek Golf Club! This elegant open concept 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhouse has a large kitchen with lots of storage space and a family room dining room perfect for entertaining family and guests! The kitchen features beautiful backsplash, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and 42" cabinets. The Master Suite features a tray ceiling, a spacious closet, and a bath suite with granite vanities and walk in shower. The home comes with a two car garage, paver driveway, extended patio, and barrel tile roof. Amenities include community rooms and gym, community pools, playgrounds, tennis courts, basketball courts, golf clubhouse with a full service restaurant, bar and pro shop. The community is located directly across the street from Lake Nona's Medical City, the VA hospital, Nemours Hospital, the Sports District, USTA national campus, KPMG, etc. Located minutes from the Orlando International Airport. Easy access to SR 417. NO CDD fees and no city of Orlando taxes. This townhouse provides exceptional value in one of Orlando's most desirable community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1825.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Eagle Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1335.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Homeowners association of eagle creek, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 407-207-7078
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAGLE CREEK VILLAGE L PHASE 3A 86/118 LOT 146
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-31-2309-01-460
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10459 Belfry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$559,900.00 ($174.70 / sqft )

10459 Belfry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

The 19th Hole A Golfers Dream Home in Eagle Creek Welcome to this stunning former model end unit townhome, perfectly positioned on an oversized lot with extended driveway and breathtaking golf cour

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3205 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107255
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kristi CHRISTMAN
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11258 Whistling Pine Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$459,000.00 ($185.16 / sqft )

11258 Whistling Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Smart Townhome in Trails at Moss Park Move In Ready Welcome to this stylish, energy efficient FIRETHORN model townhome in the desirable Trails at Moss Park community. Built in 2018, this tw

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380749
  2. Provided by I BROKER REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jana Fonzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$544,900.00 ($167.56 / sqft )

9778 Bucklow Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE REDUCED** Calling all investors and discerning buyerstenants in place! Welcome to this exceptional three story townhome offering maintenance free, country club living in the heart of Eagle Cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142267
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Marion McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10090 Sunnifa Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$440,900.00 ($189.07 / sqft )

10090 Sunnifa Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE REDUCED** Discover effortless, maintenance free country club living in the heart of Lake Nonas most sought after gated community. This beautifully appointed two story townhome offers 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142268
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Marion McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11726 Boldface Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$429,900.00 ($160.41 / sqft )

11726 Boldface Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms townhome located in the highly desirable storey park community in lake nona. This home boasts the rare advantage of having the primary suite conveniently situated o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365089
  2. Provided by OUTLET REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tobon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11478 Nona Sound St, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$426,990.00 ($253.71 / sqft )

11478 Nona Sound St Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to The Cove at Nona Sound, a new construction luxury townhome community tucked off of Narcoossee Rd. This ideal location provides quick access to the shopping, dining & ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407647
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Walkway Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$430,990.00 ($197.97 / sqft )

9860 Walkway Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. With a spacious open concept ground floor, the Catalina II has plenty of room for entertaining. This floorplan features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a rear loading 2 car garage. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362042
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10321 Belfry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$515,000.00 ($196.57 / sqft )

10321 Belfry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome located in the highly sought after Eagle Creek Golf Community, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. From the moment you step inside, youre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402544
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christine Cureton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10613 Belfry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$539,000.00 ($264.87 / sqft )

10613 Belfry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a Unique town house in one of the most desirables communities of Lake Nona, Eagle Creek. This 4 Bed and 4.5 baths has a main master bedroom downstairs but also a secondary master bedroom upsta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2035 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376559
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Erick Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10410 Belfry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$525,000.00 ($200.38 / sqft )

10410 Belfry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home in Eagle Creek at Lake Nona Golf Villa with water view! This Torrington model has been meticulously maintained and offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 2,136 sqft of living space, an a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404799
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES RE
  3. Contact Dennis Kinkopf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice