8553 54th Avenue Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6365041 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8553 54th Avenue Circle E
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2417
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 160
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4434 / -82.4525
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Rosedale 8 Westbury Lakes
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Helena Melichar
  • 772-600-7400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Annual Rate in Rosedale for $3,200/ Month plus utilities. Allow minimum 2 weeks for aproval by association. Seasonal Rental in Rosedale for $3,500/ Month. Minimum rental period is 2 months. Beautifully furnished 3BR / 3BA / 2 car garage lakefront home in the gated community of Rosedale. This spacious residence offers two master suites plus a versatile third bedroom with a Murphy bed. The upstairs master suite features a king size bed, sitting area with TV, and a private full bathroom. The downstairs master bedroom offers an en suite bathroom with double sinks and a walk in shower. The home includes granite kitchen countertops, stainless steel appliances, and wood flooring throughout the main living areas. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the large screened porch complete with jacuzzi, outdoor seating, and BBQ grillperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Utilities are included for seasonal rental, making this an effortless retreat. Pets are welcome with owner approval. Seasonal rate is $3,500/month. Rosedale is a desirable golf and tennis club community, with optional memberships available for tenants. Prime location close to UTC Mall, SRQ Airport, fine dining, golf, and world famous beaches such as Siesta Key, Lido Beach, Longboat Key, and Anna Maria Island.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1736.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sid Lewis
  • Association Phone: 317-442-9763
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 1730830054
  • View: Water
  • Views: 87
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13725 Messina Loop 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,900.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

13725 Messina Loop 201 More Like This

Available starting APRIL 2026! TURNKEY FURNISHED Meticulously maintained END UNIT 2nd floor with vaulted ceilings, gorgeous 2 Bedroom plus a Den Condominium with a 1 car garage and a screened in lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637534
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jerry Richter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,900.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 6/01/2026 ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED except electric. Now available as an annual, fully furnished turnkey rental, this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo at 18114 Gawthro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681318
  2. Provided by HOMES FOR SALE REALTY INTL
  3. Contact Jamie Hinks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3218 Bitterroot Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,900.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

3218 Bitterroot Lane New Construction More Like This

Annual Rental!!! Pet Friendly!!! Move in incentive!! $500 off of security deposit upon approved application! Welcome to this beautiful brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,665 sq ft of modern l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5025 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685609
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11607 Brookside Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,900.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

11607 Brookside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3/2.5/2 with loft and bonus room Sandbar model is the best floor plan in the community of Harmony! It has over 1,800 square feet of space and offers great privacy between the master and the rest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688901
  2. Provided by HOMES FOR SALE REALTY INTL
  3. Contact Jamie Hinks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18121 Metado Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,900.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

18121 Metado Drive More Like This

Annual beautifully designed four bedroom, three bath rental home located within the gated community of Solera, offering a refined blend of comfort, style, and modern living with a serene lake view and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693574
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16804 Vardon Terrace 108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,940.00

16804 Vardon Terrace 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Duffers Retreat! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo has unobstructed views of the lake and the golf course. This condo is located in the highly sought after community of Lakewood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1,286.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4546103
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17006 Vardon Terrace 208, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,950.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

17006 Vardon Terrace 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakewood National Golf Resort community. This is a 3 bedroom corner unit with lake, golf course and greenbelt views. Nicely decorated with eat in space in the kitchen or dine at the dinning table nook

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658948
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17624 Crescent Moon Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,950.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

17624 Crescent Moon Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the newest and most desirable communities in the heart of Lakewood RanchStar Farms. This stunning end unit townhome, newly built in 2024, offers modern luxury living and is now avail

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691705
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17724 Gawthrop Drive 308, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,950.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

17724 Gawthrop Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury condo at Lakewood National Spectacular top floor condo with stunning views overlooking lake and golf course Enjoy a serene/sunset from the lanai. Lakewood National find a peaceful view over

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693362
  2. Provided by DREAM STAR VACATION HOMES & REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Witte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13843 Lilac Sky Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,950.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

13843 Lilac Sky Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning and spacious 2025 home available for rent! Five bedrooms, three bathrooms, loft and washer and dryer. Featuring modern design e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485288
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dapo Shitta-Bey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice