833 Rock Creek Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6364885 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 833 Rock Creek Street
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3388
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 159
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7485 / -81.5306
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Rock Spgs Rdg Ph Vc
  • Elementary School: Wolf Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Suzanne Cox
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION!!! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home in the desirable Rock Springs Ridge community. Designed for both comfort and style, this residence features an impressive oversized kitchen complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a wine fridge, premium cabinetry, and a large island that flows seamlessly into the family room. The spacious, light filled primary suite overlooks the sparkling pool and offers double walk in closets, dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a frameless glass walk in shower. Two additional beautifully updated bathrooms feature granite countertops and high end finishes, adding to the home's luxurious feel. With a split bedroom floor plan and open concept layout, this home is perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to the brick paved patio, where you?ll find an outdoor kitchen and a serene saltwater pool with a Baja shelf. Lush landscaping and no rear neighbors provide exceptional privacy, creating the ideal backyard retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2578.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Wolf Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management - Julia Dunaway
  • Association Phone: 407-781-1190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROCK SPRINGS RIDGE PHASE V-C 59/1 LOT 891
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-20-28-7427-08-910
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5433 Marshelder Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$649,990.00 ($159.47 / sqft )

5433 Marshelder Street New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. The Anna Maria is a thoughtfully designed single family home, offering 3,462 square feet of living space. This two story

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4076 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100266
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1096 Linkside Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$499,999.00 ($90.50 / sqft )

1096 Linkside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential of lakeside Village at Errol Estate.The opportunity for those looking for a property you can truly make your home, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space and Florida Charm

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5525 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098882
  2. Provided by FORTUNE REALTY OF CLERMONT
  3. Contact Ranji Seepersaud, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Halter Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$625,000.00 ($168.55 / sqft )

468 Halter Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 468 Halter Drive in Apopka, Floridaa beautifully maintained single story, single owner home offering nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This rare MULTI GENERATI

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393527
  2. Provided by DIAMOND REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Tiphany Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1927 Palm View Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$595,000.00 ($149.72 / sqft )

1927 Palm View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest two story homes in the desirable Palms community. This fully renovated four bedroom, three and a half bath home offers 3,121 square feet of living space on a spacious one third acre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387680
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pat Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3465 Rolling Hills Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$595,000.00 ($156.70 / sqft )

3465 Rolling Hills Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this lovely corner lot 5/4 pool home in the sought after gulf community of Rock Springs Ridge. Home features fully solar system and a whole house water filtration system. Enter from a cover

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3797 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400992
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Owen Richards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Bishop Bay Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$625,000.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

604 Bishop Bay Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning single family home ;5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 3 car extended garage. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the elegant decorative front door with glass inset, as wel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677357
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Carmen Vogl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Rominger Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$575,000.00 ($146.13 / sqft )

608 Rominger Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hamrick Estates! Conveniently secluded off of Ponkan Road in Apopka and just minutes from Orange County's Northwest Sports Complex and the Apopka Amphitheater. Built in 2022, this like ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3935 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392914
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact George Crawford, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 882 Counts Crest Cir, APOPKA, FL 32712
$614,900.00 ($113.35 / sqft )

882 Counts Crest Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed for those who value space, flexibility, and comfort, this impressive 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 4,247 square foot residence offers an exceptional layout ideal for growing or multi generational ho

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5425 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372374
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice