503-2 Chatham Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6364230 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 503-2 Chatham Avenue
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $2,140
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 939
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 163
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5486 / -81.386
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Provided by: URBANISTA BROKERS
  • Contact: Thomas Williams
  • 407-619-7272
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MODERA CREATIVE VILLAGE WHERE DOWNTOWN ORLANDO LIVES, CREATES, AND ELEVATES Step into a boldly modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath sanctuary crafted for the dreamers, the doers, and the ones who thrive in the vibrant heartbeat of Downtown Orlandos Creative Village. Whether you're unwinding after a long day or diving into your next big idea, this residence gives you room to breathe, room to build, and room to be inspired. Clean lines, luxe finishes, and a refined urban edge come together to create a home that feels like your personal creative studio elevated. Inside Your Space This apartment is not just designedits curated. Expect high end everything, including: Gourmet chefs kitchen with shimmering quartz countertops Sleek, custom 42" European style cabinetry Polished stainless steel appliances that make cooking feel effortless A modern single basin undermount sink for that minimalist aesthetic Expansive living spaces designed for both collaboration and relaxation A layout that balances flow, function, and flawless style The Vibe From the first step in, the energy is unmistakably Creative Village coolunapologetically modern, subtly luxurious, and perfectly in sync with the urban rhythm outside your front door. Live where art, technology, culture, and city life intersect. Live where your home inspires your next move. Live Modera Creative Village.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 939.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: MILLCREEK
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-34-45-9876-34-482
  • Views: 97
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 55-4 Church Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,400.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

55-4 Church Street More Like This

Beautiful 19th floor high rise residence offering stunning sunset views through floor to ceiling windows in every room. The light filled, open layout is enhanced by a built in desk, perfect for a home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377318
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Sophia Eid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18-1 Brown Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,000.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

18-1 Brown Avenue More Like This

Bright top floor unit featuring a charming front patio and abundant natural light throughout. Large windows overlook the beautiful front yard, creating an airy and inviting atmosphere. The front patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390819
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Sophia Eid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101-1 Lake Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,950.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

101-1 Lake Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

CitiTower Orlando 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath | Artistic Urban Living Overlooking Lake Eola Live at the crossroads of art, design, and convenience in this stunning 1 bedroom residence at CitiTower, one of d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 749 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341429
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 427, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,100.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 427 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the VUE at Lake Eola, a luxurious high rise in the heart of downtown Orlando. Dont miss this opportunity to live in a highly desirable LOFT unit with a spacious and unique layout offering s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6404900
  2. Provided by ACRE TERRA GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alexander Cotrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 434 Orange Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,520.00 ($4.86 / sqft )

434 Orange Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Penthouse Studio | 27th Floor | Society Orlando Perched high above the city on the 27th floor, this penthouse studio residence at Society Orlando offers a rare blend of elevated privacy, iconic sky

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 518 sqft
  3. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: O6370768
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 South Street 1055, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,350.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

204 South Street 1055 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rarely available 2 bedroom townhouse at The Grande in Downtown Orlando. Hardwood floors throughout, granite countertops, under stairs storage, gated and non gated entry to the home. Dual master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6376427
  2. Provided by ADVANCE REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Anamaris Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503-1 Chatham Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,300.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

503-1 Chatham Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One month free on select units. Move in by 12/15/25. Welcome to steelhouse, downtown orlandos unapologetically bold, design driven residential hub rising at the iconic crossroads of colonial & orange.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364222
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 12a, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,500.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 12a Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom, one and a half bathroom condo at the Vue in Downtown Orlando. 12th floor unit with views of Lake Eola from balcony. The Vue is one of Downtown Orlando's top luxury high rise condominium b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1051 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6406384
  2. Provided by ALFANO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rafael Pierluisi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Margaret Court, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,200.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

541 Margaret Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bed/1 bath duplex: location! Location! Location! Central business district orlando. Located in beautiful lake cherokee historic district. Beautiful trees, brick streets and parks. 1920's bungalow

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948648
  2. Provided by 1ST FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lynn Byrne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Osceola Avenue 710, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,375.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

260 Osceola Avenue 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom / 2 full bathroom condo unit in the luxury, boutique Star Tower high rise in Downtown Orlando's desirable South Eola District! Modern decor, floor to ceiling windows, stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387543
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Bobby Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice