839 Lake Evalyn Drive, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6364150 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 839 Lake Evalyn Drive
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $969,000
  • Price sqft: $359
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2698
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 160
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3154 / -81.5451
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Celebration Lake Evalyn
  • Provided by: FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  • Contact: Elijah Lewis
  • 407-947-2757
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER INCENTIVE: Seller offering $10,000 Project Credit to Buyer for any work they'd like to customize the home to their needs. Storybook Home for Sale 839 Lake Evalyn Dr., Celebration, Florida. A Remodeled & Expanded Fairytale Haven in the Town That Disney Built. Tucked along the whisper quiet edge of conservation sits a home unlike any other839 Lake Evalyn, one of Celebrations rare storybook line of residences. This freshly remodeled and expanded treasure invites you into a world where comfort, elegance, and a sprinkle of magic live in perfect harmony. Upon entry, youll feel the warmth of a home that has been lovingly reimagined. With nearly 2,200 sq ft, the expanded layout offers a surprising sense of spaciousness while maintaining its intimate, cottage style charm. It boasts 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a dedicated office, and a beautifully designed flex space added during the thoughtful renovationperfect for a playroom, creative studio, home gym, or second lounge. On the first floor, a convenient bedroom and full bath make hosting guests effortlessor provide a private retreat for multigenerational living. Upstairs, sunlit bedrooms await, framed by peaceful views of conservation that make every morning feel like a page from a fairytale. The oversized primary suite includes a custom walk in closet, thoughtfully designed to bring both beauty and function to your daily routine. Behind the home, a charming alleyway leads to your attached two car garage, complemented by an additional bike storage unitideal for those who love to pedal along Celebrations lakes and pathways. And oh, what a location it is! Perfectly positioned on a conservation lot with no rear neighbor, this home offers a level of privacy and serenity rarely found in Celebration. Youre also just steps from scenic boardwalk trails that lead straight into Downtown Celebration, where cafs, boutiques, and the magic of this Disney born town greet you at every turn. The award winning Celebration K 8 school is a short stroll away, making everyday life both effortless and enchanted. Whether walking past Lake Evalyn to the nearby Starbucks for coffee as the sun rises, or unwinding in your expanded living spaces at the end of the day, 839 Lake Evalyn offers a lifestyle filled with charm, serenity, and storybook simplicity. Welcome home to a place where dreams meet everyday living. Welcome home to 839 Lake Evalynone of Celebrations most extraordinary offerings. Don't Miss Our Video Tour
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2197.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 445.59
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Celebration Residential Owners Association
  • Association Phone: 407-566-1200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CELEBRATION LAKE EVALYN PB 9 PG 114-119 LOT 43
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-28-2794-0001-0430
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 785 Golden Bear Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$875,000.00 ($191.97 / sqft )

785 Golden Bear Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BUYER'S FINANCING FELL THROUGH!!! Heres your opportunity to own a spectacular vacation home in sought after Reunion Resort perfect for personal enjoyment and generating short term rental income. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4558 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383036
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Marie A Collins PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Burma Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$879,000.00 ($191.59 / sqft )

210 Burma Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional turnkey opportunity in the highly sought after gated Encore community! This fully furnished, high performing 8 bedroom, 6.5 bath vacation home is perfectly optimized for short term rentals

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388166
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Yosseff Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9014 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$889,000.00 ($170.76 / sqft )

9014 Sunshine Ridge Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Stunning 9 Bedroom Vacation Home in Solara Resort Fully Upgraded & Turnkey Welcome to this exceptional 9 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom vacation retreat located in the highly desired S

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366538
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hector Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8962 Hilton Ridge Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$890,000.00 ($170.56 / sqft )

8962 Hilton Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investments for short term business .

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5218 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120613
  2. Provided by VIVA ORLANDO REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Milena Valle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1181 Castle Pines Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$890,000.00 ($217.44 / sqft )

1181 Castle Pines Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Transferable Reunion Membership Available Skip the Wait and Start Living or using this as your Investment with the Resort Lifestyle Immediately! This is one of the lowest priced homes on the Jack Nic

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4093 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377851
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Harold Olson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9194 Seascape Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$890,900.00 ($247.47 / sqft )

9194 Seascape Cove Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully designed home created for comfort, entertainment, and unforgettable experiences. A grand foyer opens to a bright, open concept layout ideal for gathering and hosting. The gour

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372729
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Silvia Fumagalli, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$894,900.00 ($154.88 / sqft )

751 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream vacation home at Encore Resort at Reunion. This stunning 10 bedroom, 10 bathroom luxury retreat is professionally furnished and designed for both comfort and high end resort living

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 5778 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368608
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Asher Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7824 Loxahatchee Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$899,000.00 ($221.10 / sqft )

7824 Loxahatchee Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living in Reunion Resort Fully Furnished & Move In Ready! Welcome to your dream retreat in the prestigious Reunion Resort! This stunning 5 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home offers a perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4066 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6286806
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7810 Whitemarsh Way, REUNION, FL 34747
$899,000.00 ($240.12 / sqft )

7810 Whitemarsh Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlock a premier investment opportunity in Reunion Resort, nestled among three signature golf courses and just one exit from Disney, with Universal Studios, SeaWorld, and numerous other theme parks m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3744 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392503
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact David Kantor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2337 Salty Winds Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$899,900.00 ($249.97 / sqft )

2337 Salty Winds Way More Like This

Welcome to this stunning fully furnished 8 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom vacation home located in the highly sought after Solara Resort. Designed for short term rental or personal use, this spacious property

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405073
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Stephanie Demantova Correa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice