2436 Deer Trail Lane, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6361780 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2436 Deer Trail Lane
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2344
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 170
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.472 / -82.5935
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: SPRING HILL
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Timber Pines
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ASSURED
  • Contact: Jason Buelow
  • 800-393-8600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this spacious two bedroom two bathroom updated corner lot home located within the prestigious gated active 55+ golf community of Timber Pines Spring Hill Florida. The welcoming curb appeal is evident, featuring a recently painted exterior, manicured lawn, and covered front porch. Upon entering, you will find a freshly painted interior characterized by an spacious open floor plan that is bathed in natural light, enhanced by stylish ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living area. The large living room and dining area are accentuated by skylights, and there is an additional sunroom like space filled with numerous windows, perfect for entertaining. The eat in galley kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, combining functionality with aesthetic appeal. Retreat to the primary bedroom, which features new carpeting and an ensuite bathroom complete with dual sinks, a shower, and a separate garden tub, offering a serene escape for relaxation. An additional generously sized second bedroom, also with new carpeting, along with a dedicated full bathroom is available to meet your needs. The interior laundry room includes built in cabinetry, a countertop, and a utility sink to help maintain organization. Lets not forget about the brand new water heater and the new pluming throughout the enire home. Now its time to step outside to enjoy a lovely open paver patio, ideal for fresh air and providing panoramic views of the community. This home is conveniently located near the main Clubhouse. Timber Pines is a 24 hour guard gated active adult community designed for those aged 55 and over, nestled along the picturesque Nature Coast of Tampa Bay. This meticulously maintained neighborhood is surrounded by stunning natural scenery and offers an impressive array of amenities. Golf enthusiasts can choose from three expertly manicured golf courses. Additional features include miles of scenic walking paths, a recently updated clubhouse, a restaurant and bar, a fitness center, and courts for shuffleboard, tennis, basketball, and pickleball. Residents also enjoy access to a private billiards room, a new dog park, picnic areas, a wellness center, craft rooms, and several community pools, including two Olympic sized optionsall available for a modest monthly HOA fee. Call today to schedule a viewing of this exceptional property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1810.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 314.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Timber Pines Community Assoc
  • Association Phone: 352686230
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Chair Rail, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIMBER PINES TR 26 PH 2 LOT 74
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34606 - Spring Hill/Brooksville/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R22-223-17-6262-0000-0740
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7099 Pond View Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$344,900.00 ($129.18 / sqft )

7099 Pond View Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Recent price reduction reflects sellers motivation and creates a great opportunity for buyers. Welcome to 7099 Pond View Courtan updated, move in ready home located on a peaceful cul de sac in the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881187
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact JACKIE Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9350 Mallard Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$282,500.00 ($103.10 / sqft )

9350 Mallard Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Three bedroom, two bath, two car garage home situated on a 0.20 acre lot in beautiful Spring Hill, Florida. This well designed split floor plan features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2740 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884167
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Roy Barnhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6428 Plantation Road, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$299,000.00 ($123.66 / sqft )

6428 Plantation Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Fully furnished and absolutely stunning, this beautifully updated home in the highly sought after Timber Pines community delivers the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and effortless Florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2418 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878969
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tracie Maler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7605 Landmark Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$335,000.00 ($142.37 / sqft )

7605 Landmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located home in spring hill with easy access to pasco county , weeki wachee, and pine island beach. Shopping, restaurants, medical facilities. No owner financing. No rent to own, no site uns

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881125
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Gorse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8168 Philatelic Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$280,000.00 ($108.99 / sqft )

8168 Philatelic Drive More Like This

Welcome home to a place where space, freedom, and possibility come together in the heart of Spring Hill. With over 2,500 square feet, this isnt just another home, its more house for the money, giving

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506967
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sandra Kehoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6347 Darien Way, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$299,000.00 ($125.63 / sqft )

6347 Darien Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to an absolutely charming, well maintained home offering a desirable split floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, all situated on a spacious corner lot with irrigation. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884460
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tracie Maler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6231 Wayside Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$307,900.00 ($114.33 / sqft )

6231 Wayside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers Highly Motivated, priced competitively, please bring all reasonable offers! This home has unique features no new build can offer! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath gem offers the perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2693 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883954
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Kiesha Endrice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5484 Alderwood Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$314,900.00 ($124.81 / sqft )

5484 Alderwood Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Island Timewhere it feels like 5 oclock somewhere, all the time. This adorable 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage pool home offers a relaxed bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2523 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884705
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Roy Barnhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7107 Pond View Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$335,000.00 ($115.16 / sqft )

7107 Pond View Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into this bright and inviting home featuring a formal living and dining area. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy, while the family room seamlessly connects to the kitchen. Enjoy the comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2909 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489290
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Fingerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4096 Thunderbird Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$279,000.00 ($39.39 / sqft )

4096 Thunderbird Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced; seller is highly motivated to sell. Great opportunity! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, built in 2019, is perfect as a starter home or investment property. Located in a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7083 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481714
  2. Provided by JPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice