6347 Darien Way, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7884460 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6347 Darien Way
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2380
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4726 / -82.6116
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: SPRING HILL
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Timber Pines
  • Elementary School: Deltona Elementary
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel Middle School
  • High School: Weeki Wachee High School
  • Provided by: KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  • Contact: Tracie Maler, PA
  • 352-688-6500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to an absolutely charming, well maintained home offering a desirable split floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, all situated on a spacious corner lot with irrigation. Enter through double doors into the formal living room, featuring beautiful luxury vinyl plank flooring, a ceiling fan, chair rail detailing, and a solar tube that fills the space with natural light. The guest wing is privately located and includes a front facing bedroom with a large closet, along with a full bathroom featuring a tub and shower combination. The hallway offers two additional closets for ample storage. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with granite countertops, wood cabinetry, pull out pantry shelving, drawer storage, a stainless sink, and a window overlooking the yard perfect for both functionality and charm. The formal dining room includes a built in dry bar, ceiling fan, and opens seamlessly to the enclosed lanai. You'll love the expansive enclosed lanai with vaulted ceilings, transom windows, and windows all around, creating a bright and inviting space for relaxing or entertaining. A door leads out to a brick paver patio, extending your outdoor living options. The main bedroom suite features a large walk in closet, ceiling fan, and French doors that open to the lanai. The en suite bathroom has been updated with a walk in shower, granite topped vanity, and a new toilet with bidet. Additional highlights include new windows 2015, roof 2024, HVAC system (2010), laundry area with sink in the garage, and overall pride of ownership throughout. Timber Pines is an award winning, guard gated, 55+, deed restricted community offering resort style lifestyle: three 18 hole golf courses, a 9 hole pitch & putt, tennis, 12 pickleball courts, two community swimming pools, country club restaurant and bar, fitness center, billiards, performing arts, and over 100 social clubs and activities. With major updates already completed and a layout designed for everyday living and entertaining, this home is move in ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1852.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee High School
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel Middle School
  • School Elementary: Deltona Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 332.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Timber Pines / Sharon Kulesa-Fye
  • Association Phone: 352-666-2333
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TIMBER PINES TR 22 UNIT 1 LOT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34606 - Spring Hill/Brooksville/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R21-223-17-6221-0000-0070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: PDP (SF)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7099 Pond View Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$344,900.00 ($129.18 / sqft )

7099 Pond View Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Recent price reduction reflects sellers motivation and creates a great opportunity for buyers. Welcome to 7099 Pond View Courtan updated, move in ready home located on a peaceful cul de sac in the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881187
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact JACKIE Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9350 Mallard Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$282,500.00 ($103.10 / sqft )

9350 Mallard Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Three bedroom, two bath, two car garage home situated on a 0.20 acre lot in beautiful Spring Hill, Florida. This well designed split floor plan features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2740 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884167
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Roy Barnhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6428 Plantation Road, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$299,000.00 ($123.66 / sqft )

6428 Plantation Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Fully furnished and absolutely stunning, this beautifully updated home in the highly sought after Timber Pines community delivers the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and effortless Florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2418 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878969
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tracie Maler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8168 Philatelic Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$280,000.00 ($108.99 / sqft )

8168 Philatelic Drive More Like This

Welcome home to a place where space, freedom, and possibility come together in the heart of Spring Hill. With over 2,500 square feet, this isnt just another home, its more house for the money, giving

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506967
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sandra Kehoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6231 Wayside Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$307,900.00 ($114.33 / sqft )

6231 Wayside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers Highly Motivated, priced competitively, please bring all reasonable offers! This home has unique features no new build can offer! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath gem offers the perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2693 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883954
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Kiesha Endrice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5484 Alderwood Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$314,900.00 ($124.81 / sqft )

5484 Alderwood Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Island Timewhere it feels like 5 oclock somewhere, all the time. This adorable 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage pool home offers a relaxed bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2523 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884705
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Roy Barnhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7107 Pond View Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$335,000.00 ($115.16 / sqft )

7107 Pond View Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into this bright and inviting home featuring a formal living and dining area. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy, while the family room seamlessly connects to the kitchen. Enjoy the comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2909 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489290
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Fingerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4096 Thunderbird Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$279,000.00 ($39.39 / sqft )

4096 Thunderbird Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced; seller is highly motivated to sell. Great opportunity! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, built in 2019, is perfect as a starter home or investment property. Located in a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7083 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481714
  2. Provided by JPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6405 Wedgewood Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$338,000.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

6405 Wedgewood Drive Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home with over 1,800 living square feet, situated on a desirable corner lot in the highly sought after 55+ community of Timber Pines! This move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499218
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Terri Osborn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7466 Apache Trail, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$304,500.00 ($126.66 / sqft )

7466 Apache Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage home is perfectly situated in the heart of Spring Hill, Florida. New kitchen in 2025, shaker style wood cabinets with self closing hinges, granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883062
  2. Provided by AUDUBON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Stys
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice