3045 Rockefeller Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6361668 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3045 Rockefeller Way
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $620,000
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2640
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 176
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3387 / -81.5844
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Magic Village Residence Ii
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  • Contact: Adrian Antunes, Sr
  • 321-988-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 3045 Rockefeller Way a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located just minutes from Disney! This stunning property offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience, making it ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or high performing short term rental. Step inside and be impressed by the spacious open floor plan, modern finishes, and abundant natural light. Each bedroom features its own private bathroom, providing exceptional comfort for family and guests. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with premium appliances, sleek cabinetry, and a generous islandperfect for cooking and entertaining. Relax and unwind in your private outdoor area, or enjoy the world class amenities of the sought after Magic Village community, including resort style pools, fitness center, clubhouse, and 24 hour security. Located moments from Orlandos top attractions, restaurants, and shopping, this home offers unbeatable convenience and incredible investment potential. Dont miss the opportunity to own a luxury property in one of the best locations in Central Florida. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2356.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Concrete
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Westside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 622.08
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Yadira Casiano
  • Association Phone: 407.219.9174
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MAGIC VILLAGE RESORT 2 PB 25 PGS 139-141 LOT 205
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-27-4016-0001-2050
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1859 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$559,990.00 ($233.82 / sqft )

1859 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**Seller paid closing costs with preferred lender/title** Celebration offers a unique lifestyle that blends small town charm with modern conveniences in one of Central Floridas most desirable location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389713
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$559,999.00 ($227.55 / sqft )

1800 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary opportunity in the highly sought after Solara Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. This impeccably appointed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome is a true statement of luxury, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144439
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1895 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$574,990.00 ($240.08 / sqft )

1895 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Aleutian is a thoughtfully designed 2 story home with an open concept floorplan, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car detached garage. The modern kitchen includes stainless steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349360
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1883 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$574,990.00 ($240.08 / sqft )

1883 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move In Ready The Aleutian is a thoughtfully designed 2 story home with an open concept floorplan, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car detached garage. The modern kitchen includes stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349371
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7567 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($244.06 / sqft )

7567 Brooklyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury 4 bed / 4.5 bath townhouse just 5 minutes from Disney theme parks! Fully furnished and designed for short term rental income, this unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6299500
  2. Provided by AVAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Valentino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$580,000.00 ($235.68 / sqft )

1555 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

An excellent opportunity. Beautiful and well maintained fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome located in the sought after Solara Resort community. This spacious property features a large primar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391997
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7528 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$584,990.00 ($221.59 / sqft )

7528 Brooklyn Drive More Like This

Retreat to refined comfort in this stunning four bedroom residence at Magic Village Views. Designed for ultimate relaxation, this exceptional property offers everything you need for a memorable stay i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322361
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Doura De Souza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1549 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$585,000.00 ($237.71 / sqft )

1549 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Premium Investment Opportunity at Solara Resort: Fully Furnished 5 Bedroom Townhome 1549 Carey Palm Circle | 5 Bedrooms | 4 Bathrooms Own a piece of the magic with this stunning, turnkey townhouse l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399735
  2. Provided by FABIANO DIAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fabiano Dias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7482 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$589,000.00 ($225.24 / sqft )

7482 Brooklyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a world of timeless Italian elegance the moment you cross the threshold of this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath masterpiece in the exclusive Magic Village communitycrafted with the signature so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8327730
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Suzzi Horsman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2583 Santorini Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$595,000.00 ($267.18 / sqft )

2583 Santorini Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Fully upgraded from floor to ceiling, this luxury townhome blends contemporary elegance with high end functionality designed specifically for short term rental success. Located in the exclusive Doppi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392039
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Bandarra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice