12539 Floridays Resort Drive 203d, ORLANDO, FL 32821
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6361558 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12539 Floridays Resort Drive 203d
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $200,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 957
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 172
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3898 / -81.4818
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32821
  • Subdivision: Floridays Orlando Resort Condo
  • Building: Floridays Orlando Resort Condo Ph 1
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  • Contact: Rick Brown
  • 407-393-5901
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate Orlando getaway in this stunning, fully renovated 2 bedroom suite located in Building D of the award winning Floridays Resort, and just steps from the lobby and nestled between two gorgeous pools. This premier condo offers luxurious, designer furnished interiors featuring brand new stainless steel appliances, contemporary manufactured hardwood flooring, plush bedroom carpeting, granite countertops, a master Jacuzzi, private balcony, owners lock out closet, and three smart TVs. This beautifully updated living space comfortably sleeps 46 guests. Enjoy world class resort amenities including multiple pools, a water playscape, fitness center, concierge services, business center, game room, poolside bar and restaurant, a caf serving Starbucks coffee, and free WiFi in public areas. Floridays is centrally located on International Drive, just minutes from Disney, SeaWorld, Universal Studios, premier shopping, dining, and the I Drive Trolley. Owners may use their condo as a personal vacation retreat while benefiting from strong income potential when placed in the rental program, with exceptional on site management handling all guest services. This condo offers the best of the Florida lifestyle and a rare opportunity in one of Orlandos top vacation resorts.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 957.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 768.89
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Paramount Hospitality Mngt.
  • Association Phone: 321 329-4036
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FLORIDAYS ORLANDO RESORT CONDOMINIUM PHA SE 1 8538/1540 UNIT 203-D
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-24-28-2901-04-203
  • Unit Number: 203D
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: TC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8763 Worldquest Boulevard 5406, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$225,000.00 ($191.00 / sqft )

8763 Worldquest Boulevard 5406 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price to sale!Loaction, Location and a great oportunity income property Whith water,suarge,Tv and caibo inluided Great Opportunity! Only 15 minutes from Disney and 20 minutes from Universal Studios.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375782
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Selma White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 304, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$238,900.00 ($299.37 / sqft )

13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the great Blue Heron Beach Resort, This fully one bedroom furnished condo awaits you as a vacation home or as your residence. This property is only a few minutes from Disney You have an s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125054
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse Serrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8815 Worldquest Blvd Boulevard 2106, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$235,000.00 ($199.49 / sqft )

8815 Worldquest Blvd Boulevard 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo 2BR/2BA just minutes from Disney! Resort style amenities include pool, tiki bar, fitness center, jacuzzi, and concierge service. Open floor plan with balcony overlooking natural views. Primary s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135422
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ruth Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12837 Madison Pointe Circle 208, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$210,000.00 ($215.83 / sqft )

12837 Madison Pointe Circle 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled within the gated community of Discovery Palms. This second floor private end corner unit offers an extra layer of privac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 973 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143460
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Beers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13103 Mulberry Park Drive 829, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$209,000.00 ($200.19 / sqft )

13103 Mulberry Park Drive 829 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in and enjoy Six months of HOA dues paid by the seller at closing! Which means immediate savings that make this opportunity even more attractive. This well maintained condo offering a function

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366818
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vanessa Scotland, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13015 Plantation Park Circle 1024, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$189,900.00 ($207.54 / sqft )

13015 Plantation Park Circle 1024 More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a bright solarium in the gated Plantation Park community. This well maintained unit features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, porcelain tile and l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392534
  2. Provided by GRAVES REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Graves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13427 Blue Heron Beach Drive 406, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$199,000.00 ($249.37 / sqft )

13427 Blue Heron Beach Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wheelchair accessible vacation condo on the 4th floor overlooking the beautiful Lake Bryant. Investor opportunity to redecorate and furnish in your style. Spacious 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom water view su

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109640
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Shelly Garrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12849 Madison Point Circle 201, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$234,900.00 ($212.20 / sqft )

12849 Madison Point Circle 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The Unit Now has brand new carpet. Welcome to resort style living in the heart of Orlando! Located in the gated Discovery Palms community, this beautifully maintained condominium offers the perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374991
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carl Mataushek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13003 Plantation Park Circle 1319, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$212,000.00 ($239.28 / sqft )

13003 Plantation Park Circle 1319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated community of Plantation Park, this beautifully maintained condo offers an unbeatable location just minutes from Lake Buena Vista, Premium Outlets, Disney Springs, major attraction

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142751
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Danganan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13427 Blue Heron Beach Drive 402, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$229,278.00 ($287.32 / sqft )

13427 Blue Heron Beach Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreat in the skyan exceptional 4th floor water view condo in the highly sought after Blue Heron Beach Resort, offering breathtaking panoramic views of Lake Bryan, in pristine c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393754
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sanjeev Malik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice