1568 Plunker Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6360151 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1568 Plunker Drive
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2119
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 180
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2612 / -81.6458
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook South Ph J2 J3
  • Provided by: PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Ursula Garcia Moraes
  • 407-286-3846
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great Investment Return! This house has excellent bookings and future bookings. Discover your perfect vacation retreat and investment opportunity in this beautifully appointed two story townhome. This fully furnished property boasts 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and generous living and dining spaces, including a kitchen/family room setup ideal for entertaining. Enjoy the spacious primary suite and unwind on the large covered patio, perfect for enjoying Floridas beautiful weather and views. Located within the esteemed Championsgate Resort Orlando (Oasis Club), residents have access to a world class golf course, resort style pool, spa, tennis courts, basketball courts, fitness center, and on site concierge services. Additional amenities include a lazy river, water slides, swim up bar, waterfalls, beach entry pool, spa, splash pad, grill area, bar, fitness area, theater, game room, tiki bar, and cabanas ensuring endless entertainment for family and friends. Enjoy the convenience of short term rentals being allowed, with high occupancy rates and substantial booking volumes. Located just a short distance from Disney Theme Parks, this property offers both an exceptional lifestyle and a lucrative investment opportunity. Contact us today to explore this turn key property and start enjoying the benefits of owning a vacation home in one of Floridas most desirable locations!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1902.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 402.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Scarlett Camano
  • Association Phone: 407-507-2800 EXT
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH PH J-2 & J-3 PB 24 PGS 181-188 LOT 108
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 31-25-27-5128-0001-1080
  • Views: 44
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1564 Sandbagger Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($169.89 / sqft )

1564 Sandbagger Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and turnkey investment opportunity in the highly desirable ChampionsGate community, just minutes from Disney. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome features a modern open layout, stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146323
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8209 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($152.03 / sqft )

8209 Roseville Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished turnkey townhome with screened in patio in ChampionsGate! Short term rental investment opportunities near Disney dont get better than this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome in the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384527
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Discovery Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($187.70 / sqft )

1513 Discovery Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful corner unit townhome in the desirable Festival at Enclave community in Davenport, FL! This thoughtfully designed, fully furnished home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387502
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Raul Diaz Claros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($172.08 / sqft )

1115 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury condo located on the second floor, offered fully furnished and move in ready. The former one car garage has been thoughtfully converted into an entertaining game

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398678
  2. Provided by FORTUNE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Arango
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9077 Dogleg Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($169.89 / sqft )

9077 Dogleg Drive More Like This

Experience resort style living at its finest in this amazing luxury 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in the highly sought after gated golf resort community of ChampionsGate. This stunning home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405182
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sascha Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Bogey Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$364,900.00 ($159.42 / sqft )

176 Bogey Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location, lifestyle and low maintenance on this newly built townhome, so why wait on construction when you can live where others vacation? Perfectly pos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142726
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Bogey Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$364,900.00 ($159.42 / sqft )

225 Bogey Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION!!! LOCATION!! Champions Gate, Davenport FL 33896just 15 minutes from Disney World Orlando, Florida!!! This spectacular 1,876 sq. ft. property features: *** 3 Bedrooms ** 2.5 Bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146574
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Angeli Puentes Rocha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 282 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$365,000.00 ($186.32 / sqft )

282 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGHLY DESIRABLE SHORT TERM RENTAL NEAR DISNEY | AIRBNB READY IN RESORT STYLE COMMUNITY Located minutes from Walt Disney World and just outside Champions Gate, this fully furnished, turnkey townhou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378309
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2803 Stunning Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$365,000.00 ($214.83 / sqft )

2803 Stunning Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This well maintained Marigold end unit townhome offers modern design, a desirable corner homesite with no rear neighbors, and a layout that balances comfort and functionality. Built only a few years a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381260
  2. Provided by DELUCA REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP
  3. Contact Lucas DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Trikomo Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$365,000.00 ($244.47 / sqft )

608 Trikomo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished 3 bedroom townhome in Azur Resort is zoned for short term rental and ready for immediate operation. Whether you are expanding a portfolio or entering the vacation rental market, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1493 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385848
  2. Provided by SHINE VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sally Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice