906 Bluewater Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: O6357633 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 906 Bluewater Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1756
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 190
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7146 / -82.3402
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Sun City Center
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come enjoy the peace & quiet of this sought after, immaculate 2bed/2bath TwinTree Villa home. The lake behind the home, is one of, if not the only lake that has it's own fountain which lights up at night. Sun City Center is known for it's wonderful amenities including many clubs and activities you can join. You can access everything you need by golf cart and never take your car out of the garage. This home is located at the east end of Sun City Center. You can walk to the Publix shopping center in less then 5 minutes. Walmart, ACE Hardware and a dog groomer are a short 3 minute golf cart ride away. A few minutes west is a Walgreens, CVS, Winn Dixie and Sav A Lot supermarket. Your doctors and a hospital are also a 10 minute golf cart ride away. Come check out our home and location and see what it has to offer. Close to Shopping, Golf Courses, and Recreation. Carefree Living at an Attractive Value...Better Hurry before it's gone!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1756.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 273.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Communities First Association Management
  • Association Phone: (813) 333-1047
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUN CITY CENTER UNIT 45 LOT 6 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-07-32-20-2X1-000002-00006.0
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1520 Danbury Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$260,500.00 ($121.62 / sqft )

1520 Danbury Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

PAID OFF SOLAR WITH BATTERY BACKUP! Welcome to this beautifully maintained move in ready home in Sun City Center, offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Enjoy peace o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465159
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jeanette Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1308 Bluewater Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$272,900.00 ($114.66 / sqft )

1308 Bluewater Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a paver driveway, screened front porch, and a large screened lanai overlooking a peaceful water viewperfect for enjoying your mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451691
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Eddie Burton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 381 Club Manor Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$259,900.00 ($114.75 / sqft )

381 Club Manor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Space, views, and easy livingall in one beautifully remodeled home! From the moment you walk through the glass front door and private courtyard patio, youll immediately notice how spacious this home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497802
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Karina Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Bluewater Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$245,000.00 ($104.70 / sqft )

910 Bluewater Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 910 Bluewater in Sun City Center! This meticulously maintained Twin Tree floor plan offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with extra storage. Enjoy abundant natural light throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443869
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Mandy Cassiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Oakmont Avenue, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$249,900.00 ($127.57 / sqft )

806 Oakmont Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 806 Oakmont Ave in Sun City Center! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been beautifully updated with new flooring, fresh interior p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433158
  2. Provided by PALM ISLAND REALTY
  3. Contact James Nagy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Fox Hills Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$279,999.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

609 Fox Hills Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in the heart of the Sun City Center 55+ community. With approximately 1,852 sq ft of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2691 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432588
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sean McDermott II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Augusta Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$285,000.00 ($131.16 / sqft )

1021 Augusta Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED!!! TAKE THE VIRTUAL TOUR AND FALL IN LOVE as you feel RIGHT AT HOME! Have you been searching for a beautiful, like new 3 bedroom home? Your search ends here. This stunning property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2173 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476104
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HOMES REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact David Latscha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1723 Wolf Laurel Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$310,000.00 ($122.58 / sqft )

1723 Wolf Laurel Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Just reduced! Outstanding water views from all windows in the home set the stage for this charming two bedroom, two bath home featuring a private lanai accessible from two ensuite bedrooms. Enter thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473234
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sandra Guthrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14441 Touch Gold Lane, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$305,000.00 ($158.20 / sqft )

14441 Touch Gold Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained, move in ready home located in the rapidly growing Ruskin/South Shore area! Built in 2021, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,454 square feet of thought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493829
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Michelle Dunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10233 Newminster Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$315,000.00 ($67.31 / sqft )

10233 Newminster Loop Shortsale Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the desirable Belmont community with low CDD and HOA fees, this beautifully 4 bedroom home offers exceptional privacy with no rear neighbors and access to resort style amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458564
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chandler Hallwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice