1010 Hickory Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6357341 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1010 Hickory Avenue
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $354,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1616
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 193
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.803 / -81.2621
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Sanford Town Of
  • Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Provided by: REALTY SAVERS OF CENT FL IN
  • Contact: Wallace Wilson
  • 407-694-5969
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly built in the Georgetown Historic District, an area which is seeing vacant lots being quickly snapped up for future homes. This charming cottage of 3 bedrooms two baths, has 1,346 Sq Ft of living space, one car garage of 270 Sq Ft with attic drop down stairs, and a 95 square foot covered entryway. Tall ceilings on the interior, 9 feet 4 inches, and a tall entry door at 9 feet. All Moen plumbing fixtures and smart fans that can be controlled locally or away from home on your phone, ton of kitchen cabinets with large kitchen island, laundry room with wash sink, color stainless steel appliances. Come see today! Submit offer and Seller will consider paying buy down points on mortgage interest rate for Buyer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Custom Drafted Residence
  • Builder Name: JRSK Holdings
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1345.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 4 BLK 12 TR C TOWN OF SANFORD PB 1 PG 56
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-19-30-5AG-120C-0040
  • Style: Cottage, Custom
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: SR1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 Locust Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$349,900.00 ($203.08 / sqft )

1000 Locust Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Where Historic Sanford Meets Modern Luxury...Your New Construction Modern Farmhouse Awaits! Nestled in one of Sanfords beloved historic neighborhoods, this newly built two story Modern Farmhouse deliv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1723 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363745
  2. Provided by PORZIG REALTY
  3. Contact Derrick Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Pomegranite Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$340,000.00 ($186.71 / sqft )

1216 Pomegranite Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. Brand new construction in the heart of Sanford! This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a modern open concept layout, dedicated interior laun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385796
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Lucia Reyes Lam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Winterglen Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$360,000.00 ($162.97 / sqft )

119 Winterglen Drive More Like This

Welcome to this clean, well kept starter home bursting with potential in the heart of Sanford, FL! Thoughtfully maintained and move in ready, this home shines with a bright and functional floor plan f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375241
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1119 Willow Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$399,000.00 ($175.54 / sqft )

1119 Willow Avenue New Construction More Like This

Brand new custom designed home. Step inside and prepare to be impressed by this beautiful 2 story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in Sanfords historic District. From the moment you walk in, you will

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2273 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390695
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rick Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 18th Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$419,990.00 ($205.48 / sqft )

214 18th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

No HOA! Freshly improved and newly priced, this oversized Craftsman bungalow in historic downtown Sanfords coveted golf cart district offers timeless character, major modern updates, and resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334069
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mike Spicer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Walnut Crest Run, SANFORD, FL 32771
$390,000.00 ($155.44 / sqft )

161 Walnut Crest Run Reduced More Like This

NEW ROOF TO BE PUT ON PRIOR TO CLOSING. BRAND NEW WATER HEATER. Welcome to 161 Walnut Crest Run in Sanforda spacious and well designed home located in a quiet, established community. This property off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948384
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leo Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Bella Rosa Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$334,900.00 ($185.23 / sqft )

253 Bella Rosa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful waterfront home nestled on a quiet cul de sac, offering both privacy and scenic charm. As you step inside, youre greeted by soaring ceilings that create a bright and airy atm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397788
  2. Provided by LOVELAND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cleve Loveland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1317 Douglas Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$379,000.00 ($161.41 / sqft )

1317 Douglas Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come see this brand new construction home located in Sanford. This 4 bedroom with 3 full bathroom home consist of many builder upgrades such as high 9'4" ceilings, luxury vinyl flooring throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403906
  2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Cedar Ridge Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$415,000.00 ($154.85 / sqft )

186 Cedar Ridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the Heart of Sanford, only seven minutes from downtown. This property boasts a separate living room and family room, plus a fully enclosed and air conditioned Florida Room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948302
  2. Provided by DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Ethan Libera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2208 Community Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$379,900.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

2208 Community Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2208 Community Way, a timeless Sanford property full of charm, space, and character. Built in 1959, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home stands the test of time with solid constructi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947554
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN EXCLUSIVE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Ronda Wollard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice