155 Bottle Brush, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6356089 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 155 Bottle Brush
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $332,990
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1966
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1176 / -81.5711
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Cypress Park Estates
  • Provided by: PARK SQUARE REALTY
  • Contact: Suresh Gupta
  • 844-774-4636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Margate II is a 1966 sq.ft. single story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2 car garage. Features include cafe, family room, study, and covered lanai. The kitchen features ample cabinetry with 42 upper cabinets for extra storage, a spacious island with sink, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Every home comes with a SMART home technology package. Imagine the possibilities and make your familys dreams come true.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Margate II (B Elevation)
  • Builder Name: Park Square Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1966.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Nikki Archer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS PARK ESTATES PHASE 3 PB 201 PG 1-3 LOT 573
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-24-757675-005730
  • Views: 120
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1837 Grasmere Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$324,990.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

1837 Grasmere Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern luxury with in the sought after Bradbury Creek community! The elegant Cambria plan offers separate common areas from private living spaces. The kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, quar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523504
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$309,990.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

1002 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek Community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523492
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 664 Tanaro Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$369,900.00 ($175.39 / sqft )

664 Tanaro Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful and versatile home featuring a private in law suite, ideally located in the heart of Haines City, one of Central Floridas fastest growing areas. This thoughtfully designed property offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146329
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Leyva Contreras Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Ingleside Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$339,000.00 ($126.68 / sqft )

518 Ingleside Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. 5 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home built just a few years ago, featuring a spacious 2 car garage, a rare oversized side lot, and a bright open layout. Enjoy modern finishes thro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451914
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Wendy Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$330,000.00 ($149.86 / sqft )

161 Kenny Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home features a modern open concept design, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious living and dining area. Enjoy a covered two car garage, a screened pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371171
  2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jin Yao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 855 Sunshower Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$387,734.00 ($159.04 / sqft )

855 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! Open floor plan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining area. The prima

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348081
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 843 Sunshower Drives, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$349,440.00 ($115.29 / sqft )

843 Sunshower Drives Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! Entertain guests with ease with an open kitchen which overlooks the dining and great room. First floor flex space can be bes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3031 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348095
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 879 Sunshower Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$328,300.00 ($127.84 / sqft )

879 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! First floor primary suite ensures everyone has their own private space. Second floor offers a spacious loft that can be used

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348077
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 182 Minniehaha Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$379,000.00 ($161.55 / sqft )

182 Minniehaha Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of Florida paradise! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool and spa home is located in the highly sought after Calabay Parc at Tower Lake, a secure gated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2346 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135228
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Nadia Kurakin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Ronlin Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$359,900.00 ($88.95 / sqft )

1009 Ronlin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1009 Ronlin St, a massive 4 bedroom, 3 bath home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in Haines City! With 3,628 sq ft of living space this home offers incredible value at just $99/sqft hard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4046 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958110
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Faye Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice