3251 Secret Lake Drive 1212, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6353449 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3251 Secret Lake Drive 1212
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $524,900
  • Price sqft: $687
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 764
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 209
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3448 / -81.6287
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Ambar Residences
  • Provided by: UBIICA LLC
  • Contact: Alejandro Salazar
  • 305-807-0931
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. 1 Bedroom + Den. Welcome to the AMBAR Orlando Residences Apartments by Marriott Bonvoy, a premier condo hotel development located in the heart of Kissimmee, just moments away from the world renowned Orlando theme parks. This exclusive project offers a unique blend of luxury condominium living with the convenience and amenities of a top tier hotel experience backed by Marriotts trusted hospitality. Each residence is thoughtfully designed to provide a elegant, comfortable retreat, complete with modern finishes and access to resort style features. Owners and guests alike enjoy full service amenities, including a sparkling pool, fitness center, concierge services, and on site dining options. Its an ideal choice for those seeking a vacation home with the added benefit of a seamless rental program managed by a world class brand.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 764.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 645.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Coury Hospitality
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: To be assigned by Osceola County Property Appraiser upon completion of subdivision plat. Pre-construction condominium unit at AMBAR Residences, 3251 Secret Lake Dr., Kissimmee, FL 34747.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 00-00-00-0000-0000-0000
  • Unit Number: 1212
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8021 Sandy Toes Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$545,000.00 ($393.22 / sqft )

8021 Sandy Toes Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this wonderful 3 bedroom and 3 bathroom Design at the Margaritaville Resort Minutes from the Magic Kingdom Gates & All the Major Parks! Vacation with your family and/or Enjoy the Benefit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026008249
  2. Provided by Trend Realty
  3. Contact Dwight Dunmire
  4. (941) 928-3449
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7962 Haverhill Way, REUNION, FL 34747
$474,900.00 ($196.65 / sqft )

7962 Haverhill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a turnkey, fully furnished home built in 2023, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and resort style living just outside Orlando. Located minutes from dining, shopping, and entertainm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2415 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379647
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Abby Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2915 Blooming Alamanda Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$474,995.00 ($146.74 / sqft )

2915 Blooming Alamanda Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2915 Blooming Alamanda Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34747, a flexible and highly desirable property located just 10 minutes from Walt Disney World. This home is perfect as a primary residence, seaso

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367247
  2. Provided by THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Rick Coles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Summer Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($197.10 / sqft )

2615 Summer Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers 1,791 square feet of well designed living space in the desirable Indian Creek community with no HOA and no CDD fees. Situated just minu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2410 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537190
  2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8612 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($171.79 / sqft )

8612 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

It's time to show this beautiful Kissimmee area 24 hour gated community home with pool and hot tub. This home has 5 bedrooms with 4 bathrooms and two primary main bedrooms. One on the first floor and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2765 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5107186
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 212, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($426.77 / sqft )

3151 Sunset Walk Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Expect to be amazed when you walk into this ultra comfortable and stylishly modern condo. Everything about it shouts comfort and luxury. A perfect retreat in the heart of margaritaville and right next

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1113 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137379
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE COLLECTION REALTY IN
  3. Contact Wendy Karaffa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2988 Salted Rim Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($299.12 / sqft )

2988 Salted Rim Road More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of paradise in Margaritaville Resort Orlando , where lifestyle, location, and income potential come together effortlessly . This beautifully designed Cottage Floorplan 1539 C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6303827
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact David Hung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2972 Salted Rim Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($299.12 / sqft )

2972 Salted Rim Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your own slice of paradise with this beautiful corner unit at Margaritaville Resort Orlando. Fully furnished and move in ready, this home blends modern comfort with a laid back tropical vibe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346077
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vanessa Scotland, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7977 Hanson Bay Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($166.55 / sqft )

7977 Hanson Bay Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Four Seasons at Orlando Where Resort Living Meets Everyday Luxury! FULLY FURNISHED AND MOVE IN READY! Nestled within Orlandos premier 55+ guard gated community, this stunning home is s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382804
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Labod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Oconee Street, REUNION, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($159.72 / sqft )

7400 Oconee Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

What a find! This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool homesits on a desirable corner lot, offering exceptional sunlight throughout the dayperfect for relaxing poolside or enjoying a lazy afternoo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389227
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Caroline Rubanick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice